| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 154 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Absolute Rage New York: Atria, 2002. Hardcover. 0743403444 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING7162307 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0743403444 Karp, Butch (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Ciampi, Marlene (Fictitious Character) --, Fiction, Public Prosecutors -- Fiction, Labor Unions -- Fiction, Political Corruption -- Fiction, West Virginia -- Fiction, Mystery Fiction, Legal Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Rage New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2002. 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743403444. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front labels,tear at side edge of 1st 2 pgs,spine re-inforced at title pg,libstamp on title pg/pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 50143 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0743403444 Fiction Mystery Murder Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Rage Pocket, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 9780743403450. 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 480 pages. Very Good . Book number: 5159 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780743403450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Rage. New York, New York, U.S.A., Atria Books, 2002. (ISBN: 0743403444) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ & boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 118864 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: FICTION LEGAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Rage Pocket Books. 2002. (ISBN: 9780743403450) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0060253 USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 668] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780743403450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Rage Pocket Books, 2003. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780743403955. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2075739 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780743403955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Revenge (Author Signed) Harpercollins, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060192186. Signed by Author on Title Page. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover!; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 402 pages; p; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 52265 USD 15.97 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Novel
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Revenge Harpercollins Publishers. 2000. (ISBN: 9780061097300) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0014420 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061097300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act Of Revenge HarperTorch 2000 Paperback, 544pp. (ISBN: 9780061097300). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 555490 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780061097300 9780061097300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Revenge Australia, HarperCollins, 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0732265487) 402 pages. Trade paperback in good condition. Top 20mm has been cut off the title page. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35970 NZD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.82 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0732265487 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Revenge Newport Beach, California, U.S.A. Books On Tape. 1999. (ISBN: 0736647422) Books on Tape . Ex-Library, Unabridged! audiobook.Xlibrary. Cassettes are in very good condition. 11 cassettes/16.5 hours in clamshell library case! Library Edition!. Very Good. Book number: Xx28 USD 13.90 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106]
Keywords: 0736647422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act Of Revenge HarperCollins 2000 Paperback, 511pp. (ISBN: 9780732265755). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 555502 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780732265755 9780732265755 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Revenge (with Ephemera) New York, HarperCollins. 1999, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Uncorrected Proof, F; 402 pages; Uncorrected proof, stated; Fine in decorated paper wrappers, with publisher's memo laid in. Book number: 000586 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Revenge NY: Harper Collins, 1999. 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Boldly inscribed by author and dated, May 12, 1999, "For xxxxx, Without you, I'd starve to death, Bless you dear friend. Book number: 103994 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0060192186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of Revenge Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 1999. (ISBN: 0732265487) Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 002068 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0732265487 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badge of the Assassin New York, E. P. Dutton. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0525060707) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper covered boards with cloth spine. Light wear to edges, lightly tanned pages. Unclipped dustwrapper chipped to edges. Very Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 5383 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Law
Keywords: Trials Murder Law Legal History_true Crime_herman Bell True Crime O500 0525060707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BADGE OF THE ASSASSIN New York, NY, Penguin Group (usa) Incorporated. 1979, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0525060707) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, 1979/1st Edition/343 Pages/B&W Photographs.The true story of a district attorney who brought a trio of cop killers to justice. Fair/good/Very Good. Book number: 004735 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Careers and Employment
Keywords: 0525060707 Trials Murder Law Legal History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Badge of the Assassin NY: Dutton Adult, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525060707. First Printing; (light shelfwear); 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 343 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 69124 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0525060707 True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badge of the Assassin Pocket 2001 Paperback, 454pp. "They were just doing their jobs -- serving and protecting -- when the unimaginable happened: Officers Waverly Jones and Joseph Piagentini became moving targets, ambushed from behind at a Manhattan housing project. Jones lay dead in a pool of his own blood, and Piagentini lived long enough to beg for his life -- before he was riddled with twenty-two bullet holes by members of a deadly hit squad hell-bent on taking out the men and women of law enforcement. Masterfully building suspense on every page, Robert K. Tanenbaum reconstructs the vicious murders of Jones and Piagentini and the manhunt for the suspects, and brings to life his courtroom prosecution of the killers -- revealing the triumphs and failures of America's legal system. ", (ISBN: 0743432983). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 068200 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Illustrations, Non-Fiction"0743432983 0743432983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badge of the Assassin USA, Pocket Book. 2001. (ISBN: 0743432983) Mass Market Paperback. 454 pp. b/w photographs. As New. Book number: 66382 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: Biography 0743432983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Capture Pocket, 2009. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with very good dust jacket has some light edge handling. Dust jacket has some tear at the top corner. Show some scuffings.() When a rising starlet dies from a gunshot wound in the fashionable downtown penthouse of an eccentric Broadway producer, New York District Attorney Roger ID: mon0000066670 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000066670 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Tanenbaum, Robert K., Legal, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Capture Pocket Star. 2009. (ISBN: 9781439149225) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0087757 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781439149225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Capture Gallery, 2009. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781439148600. 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 448 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 4631 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9781439148600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Capture. New York, Pocket Books, 2009. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 435. Book number: MASTER206797I USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Corruption of Blood New York: Dutton Adult, 1995. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525938702. Third printing. DJ shows light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is solid. Very slight spine twist. ; 347 pp; A stunning novel that solves the most significant political murder of the century..... Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 18939 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 0525938702 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Robert Tanenbaum 0525938702 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page