ascending
descending
found: 154 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ROBERT K. TANENBAUM
Absolute Rage
New York: Atria, 2002. Hardcover. 0743403444 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING7162307
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0743403444 Karp, Butch (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Ciampi, Marlene (Fictitious Character) --, Fiction, Public Prosecutors -- Fiction, Labor Unions -- Fiction, Political Corruption -- Fiction, West Virginia -- Fiction, Mystery Fiction, Legal Stories
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.
Absolute Rage
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2002. 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743403444. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front labels,tear at side edge of 1st 2 pgs,spine re-inforced at title pg,libstamp on title pg/pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 50143
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0743403444 Fiction Mystery Murder Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TANENBAUM, ROBERT K. & ROBERT TANENBAUM
Absolute Rage
Pocket, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 9780743403450. 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 480 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 5159
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780743403450
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.,
Absolute Rage.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Atria Books, 2002. (ISBN: 0743403444) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ & boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 118864
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: FICTION LEGAL
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT K TANENBAUM
Absolute Rage
Pocket Books. 2002. (ISBN: 9780743403450) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0060253
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 668]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780743403450
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.
Absolute Rage
Pocket Books, 2003. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780743403955. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2075739
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780743403955
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.
Act of Revenge (Author Signed)
Harpercollins, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060192186. Signed by Author on Title Page. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover!; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 402 pages; p; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 52265
USD 15.97 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Catalogue: Novel
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT K TANENBAUM
Act of Revenge
Harpercollins Publishers. 2000. (ISBN: 9780061097300) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0014420
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061097300
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT K. TANENBAUM
Act Of Revenge
HarperTorch 2000 Paperback, 544pp. (ISBN: 9780061097300). Good.
Book number: 555490
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780061097300 9780061097300
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K
Act of Revenge
Australia, HarperCollins, 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0732265487) 402 pages. Trade paperback in good condition. Top 20mm has been cut off the title page.
Book number: 35970
NZD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.82 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542]
Keywords: 0732265487
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.
Act of Revenge
Newport Beach, California, U.S.A. Books On Tape. 1999. (ISBN: 0736647422) Books on Tape . Ex-Library, Unabridged! audiobook.Xlibrary. Cassettes are in very good condition. 11 cassettes/16.5 hours in clamshell library case! Library Edition!. Very Good.
Book number: Xx28
USD 13.90 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1106]
Keywords: 0736647422
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT K. TANENBAUM
Act Of Revenge
HarperCollins 2000 Paperback, 511pp. (ISBN: 9780732265755). Good.
Book number: 555502
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780732265755 9780732265755
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.
Act of Revenge (with Ephemera)
New York, HarperCollins. 1999, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Uncorrected Proof, F; 402 pages; Uncorrected proof, stated; Fine in decorated paper wrappers, with publisher's memo laid in.
Book number: 000586
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.
Act of Revenge
NY: Harper Collins, 1999. 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Boldly inscribed by author and dated, May 12, 1999, "For xxxxx, Without you, I'd starve to death, Bless you dear friend.
Book number: 103994
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0060192186
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.
Act of Revenge
Moss Vale, NSW, Australia, HarperCollins Publishers Australia. 1999. (ISBN: 0732265487) Trade Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 002068
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0732265487
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.;ROSENBERG, PHILIP
Badge of the Assassin
New York, E. P. Dutton. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0525060707) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper covered boards with cloth spine. Light wear to edges, lightly tanned pages. Unclipped dustwrapper chipped to edges. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 5383
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Catalogue: Law
Keywords: Trials Murder Law Legal History_true Crime_herman Bell True Crime O500 0525060707
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K,; ROSENBERG, PHILIP
BADGE OF THE ASSASSIN
New York, NY, Penguin Group (usa) Incorporated. 1979, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0525060707) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, 1979/1st Edition/343 Pages/B&W Photographs.The true story of a district attorney who brought a trio of cop killers to justice. Fair/good/Very Good.
Book number: 004735
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0525060707 Trials Murder Law Legal History
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K. & PHILIP ROSENBERG
The Badge of the Assassin
NY: Dutton Adult, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525060707. First Printing; (light shelfwear); 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 343 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 69124
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0525060707 True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT K. TANENBAUM AND PHILIP ROSENBERG
Badge of the Assassin
Pocket 2001 Paperback, 454pp. "They were just doing their jobs -- serving and protecting -- when the unimaginable happened: Officers Waverly Jones and Joseph Piagentini became moving targets, ambushed from behind at a Manhattan housing project. Jones lay dead in a pool of his own blood, and Piagentini lived long enough to beg for his life -- before he was riddled with twenty-two bullet holes by members of a deadly hit squad hell-bent on taking out the men and women of law enforcement. Masterfully building suspense on every page, Robert K. Tanenbaum reconstructs the vicious murders of Jones and Piagentini and the manhunt for the suspects, and brings to life his courtroom prosecution of the killers -- revealing the triumphs and failures of America's legal system. ", (ISBN: 0743432983). Good.
Book number: 068200
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Illustrations, Non-Fiction"0743432983 0743432983
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM ROBERT K., ROSENBERG PHILIP
Badge of the Assassin
USA, Pocket Book. 2001. (ISBN: 0743432983) Mass Market Paperback. 454 pp. b/w photographs. As New.
Book number: 66382
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: Biography 0743432983
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERT K. TANENBAUM
Capture
Pocket, 2009. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with very good dust jacket has some light edge handling. Dust jacket has some tear at the top corner. Show some scuffings.() When a rising starlet dies from a gunshot wound in the fashionable downtown penthouse of an eccentric Broadway producer, New York District Attorney Roger ID: mon0000066670 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000066670
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Tanenbaum, Robert K., Legal, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT K TANENBAUM
Capture
Pocket Star. 2009. (ISBN: 9781439149225) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0087757
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781439149225
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.
Capture
Gallery, 2009. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781439148600. 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 448 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 4631
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9781439148600
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.,
Capture.
New York, Pocket Books, 2009. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 435.
Book number: MASTER206797I
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241]
In shopping cart

More information

TANENBAUM, ROBERT K.
Corruption of Blood
New York: Dutton Adult, 1995. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525938702. Third printing. DJ shows light edgewear and minor shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is solid. Very slight spine twist. ; 347 pp; A stunning novel that solves the most significant political murder of the century..... Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 18939
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 0525938702 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Robert Tanenbaum 0525938702 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search