| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Penang. Times Editions, 1986. Hardback, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 524773 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Travel 1855065666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherished Blood Sensual Vampire Stories Cambridge, MA: Circlet Press, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 188586518x. A fine copy. Erotic vampire stories by Morlan, Gray, Forbes, Lundoff, Bowen and more. ; Octavo; 208 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6855 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Vampires 188586518x Horror Vampires Erotica Short Stories Anthologies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherished Blood Sensual Vampire Stories Cambridge, MA: Circlet Press, 1997. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 188586518x. A near fine copy. Erotic vampire stories by Morlan, Gray, Forbes, Lundoff, Bowen and more. ; Octavo; 208 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8701 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Vampires 188586518x Horror Vampires Erotica Short Stories Anthologies | In shopping cart More information div> |
EROTIC FANTASTIC: The Best of Circlet Press, 1992-2002. Cambridge, MA: Circlet Press, 2003. First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. An anthology containing 23 of the best stories, published by Circlet Press in the first 10 years of its existence - among the contributors are Francesca Lia Block, Evan Hollander, Laura Antoniou, Catherine Asaro and others. SIGNED on the title page by editor and founder of the press, Cecilia Tan. Laid in is a catalogue of the press's offerings. Fine (as new) in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 1-885865-449 Book number: 26056 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: small press, erotica, 1885865449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EROTIC FANTASTIC: The Best of Circlet Press, 1992-2002. Cambridge, MA: Circlet Press, 2003. First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. An anthology containing 23 of the best stories, published by Circlet Press in the first 10 years of its existence - among the contributors are Francesca Lia Block, Evan Hollander, Laura Antoniou, Catherine Asaro and others. INSCRIBED on the title page by editor and founder of the press, Cecilia Tan. Laid in is a catalogue of the press's offerings. Fine (as new) in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 1-885865-449 Book number: 26057 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: small press, erotica, 1885865449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forged Bonds: Erotic Tales of High Fantasy Boston, Circlet Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0963397036) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Erotic novel. Fine. Book number: 035603 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Sexology Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Pornography S&M Discipline Adult Fiction Spanking Female Domination 0963397036 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forged Bonds Erotic Tales of High Fantasy Circlet Press, 1993. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0963397036. 0.2 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 57 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 238383 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0963397036 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
S/M Pasts Circlet Press, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 1885865066. Light wear to edges and corners of covers, text clean and bright, binding sound, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 190 pp. VG+/NONE . Book number: 11525 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 1885865066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Penang Nyonya Cooking Very Good-; Softcover; Times Books International; -; reprint; 1988; 144 pges. clean cover with light wear, a few dings & dimples. Interior crisp, no names or markings. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall. ISBN: 9971651971. Book number: 23324 USD 25.80 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2052] Catalogue: Cookbooks
Keywords: 9971651971 Penang Cuisine Thai Influence Malay Cuisine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sex in the System Stories of Erotic Futures, Technological Stimulation, and the Sensual Life of Machines Running Press, 2006. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 1560258519. 1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 283 pages. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 195361 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 1560258519 Sci-Fi Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sex Magick: Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy Boston, Circlet Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0963397044) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine. Book number: 035604 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Sexology Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Pornography S&M Discipline Adult Fiction Spanking Female Domination 0963397044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sexmagick: Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy USA, Circlet Press. 1996. (ISBN: 1885865147) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Trade paperback, a solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Fine. Book number: 0211813 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: New Age, Esoterica
Keywords: New Age; Personal Growth; Meditation; Humanity; Nature; Natural World; Magical 1885865147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sexmagick 2: Men Conjuring Erotic Fantasy Massachusetts, U.S.A. Circlet Press. 1996. (ISBN: 1885865090) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Trade paperback, a solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Fine. Book number: 0211814 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: New Age, Esoterica
Keywords: New Age; Personal Growth; Meditation ; Humanity; Nature; Natural World; Magical 1885865090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sexmagick: Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy (Signed). Boston, Circlet Press , 1993. Trade Paperback. . A near fine copy. SIGNED by the author. Book number: 3996 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sexmagick Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy Circlet Press, 1993. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0963397044. 0.1 x 5.25 x 8.25"; 72 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 238386 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0963397044 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sexmagick: Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy (Signed). Boston, Circlet Press, Incorporated, 1993. Trade paperback. . A near fine copy. SIGNED by editor Tan on the title page. Book number: 4899 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sextopia: Stories of Sex and Society Cambridge, MA, Circlet Press,U.S. 2002. (ISBN: 1885865317). paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 089168 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Human Sexuality & Erotica
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Erotica 1885865317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sm Visions - the Best of Circlet Press (Signed). New York, Masquerade Books, 1995. First Printing. Paperback. . A near fine copy. One page dogeared (tiny), otherwise fine. SIGNED by editor. Book number: 4143 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sm Visions - the Best of Circlet Press (Signed). New York, Masquerade Books, 1995. First edition / First printing. Softcover. . A near fine copy. SIGNED by editor. Book number: 4898 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sm Visions: The Best of Circlet Press Masquerade Books, 1995. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1563333392. 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 207 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 251333 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1563333392 Erotica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Worlds of Women: Sappic Science Fiction Erotica (Signed). Boston, Circlet Press, Incorporated, 1993. Trade paperback. . A near fine copy. SIGNED on the title page by editor Tan. Book number: 4900 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Worlds of Women: Sappic Science Fiction Erotica (Signed). Boston, Circlet Press , 1993. Trade Paperback. . A near fine copy. Mild edgewear. SIGNED by the editor. Book number: 3995 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |