ascending
descending
found: 22 books

LITTLE, PHILIP (PHOTOS) ; TAN, CECILIA (TEXT),
Penang.
Times Editions, 1986. Hardback, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper.
Book number: 524773
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Travel 1855065666
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA, ED.
Cherished Blood Sensual Vampire Stories
Cambridge, MA: Circlet Press, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 188586518x. A fine copy. Erotic vampire stories by Morlan, Gray, Forbes, Lundoff, Bowen and more. ; Octavo; 208 pages.
Book number: 6855
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Vampires 188586518x Horror Vampires Erotica Short Stories Anthologies
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA, ED.
Cherished Blood Sensual Vampire Stories
Cambridge, MA: Circlet Press, 1997. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 188586518x. A near fine copy. Erotic vampire stories by Morlan, Gray, Forbes, Lundoff, Bowen and more. ; Octavo; 208 pages.
Book number: 8701
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Vampires 188586518x Horror Vampires Erotica Short Stories Anthologies
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAN, CECILIA, EDITOR.
EROTIC FANTASTIC: The Best of Circlet Press, 1992-2002.
Cambridge, MA: Circlet Press, 2003. First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. An anthology containing 23 of the best stories, published by Circlet Press in the first 10 years of its existence - among the contributors are Francesca Lia Block, Evan Hollander, Laura Antoniou, Catherine Asaro and others. SIGNED on the title page by editor and founder of the press, Cecilia Tan. Laid in is a catalogue of the press's offerings. Fine (as new) in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 1-885865-449
Book number: 26056
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
Keywords: small press, erotica, 1885865449
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAN, CECILIA, EDITOR.
EROTIC FANTASTIC: The Best of Circlet Press, 1992-2002.
Cambridge, MA: Circlet Press, 2003. First printing, a trade paperback, not issued in hardcover. An anthology containing 23 of the best stories, published by Circlet Press in the first 10 years of its existence - among the contributors are Francesca Lia Block, Evan Hollander, Laura Antoniou, Catherine Asaro and others. INSCRIBED on the title page by editor and founder of the press, Cecilia Tan. Laid in is a catalogue of the press's offerings. Fine (as new) in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 1-885865-449
Book number: 26057
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: small press, erotica, 1885865449
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA
Forged Bonds: Erotic Tales of High Fantasy
Boston, Circlet Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0963397036) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Erotic novel. Fine.
Book number: 035603
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Erotica Sexology Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Pornography S&M Discipline Adult Fiction Spanking Female Domination 0963397036
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA
Forged Bonds Erotic Tales of High Fantasy
Circlet Press, 1993. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0963397036. 0.2 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 57 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 238383
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0963397036 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA
S/M Pasts
Circlet Press, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 1885865066. Light wear to edges and corners of covers, text clean and bright, binding sound, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 190 pp. VG+/NONE .
Book number: 11525
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: 1885865066
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAN, CECILIA
Penang Nyonya Cooking
Very Good-; Softcover; Times Books International; -; reprint; 1988; 144 pges. clean cover with light wear, a few dings & dimples. Interior crisp, no names or markings. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall. ISBN: 9971651971.
Book number: 23324
USD 25.80 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2052]
Catalogue: Cookbooks
Keywords: 9971651971 Penang Cuisine Thai Influence Malay Cuisine
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA
Sex in the System Stories of Erotic Futures, Technological Stimulation, and the Sensual Life of Machines
Running Press, 2006. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 1560258519. 1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 283 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 195361
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 1560258519 Sci-Fi Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA (EDITOR)
Sex Magick: Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy
Boston, Circlet Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0963397044) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine.
Book number: 035604
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Erotica Sexology Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Pornography S&M Discipline Adult Fiction Spanking Female Domination 0963397044
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA
Sexmagick: Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy
USA, Circlet Press. 1996. (ISBN: 1885865147) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Trade paperback, a solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Fine.
Book number: 0211813
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: New Age; Personal Growth; Meditation; Humanity; Nature; Natural World; Magical 1885865147
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA (EDITED BY)
Sexmagick 2: Men Conjuring Erotic Fantasy
Massachusetts, U.S.A. Circlet Press. 1996. (ISBN: 1885865090) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Trade paperback, a solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Fine.
Book number: 0211814
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: New Age; Personal Growth; Meditation ; Humanity; Nature; Natural World; Magical 1885865090
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA (ED.)
Sexmagick: Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy (Signed).
Boston, Circlet Press , 1993. Trade Paperback. . A near fine copy. SIGNED by the author.
Book number: 3996
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA (EDITOR)
Sexmagick Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy
Circlet Press, 1993. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0963397044. 0.1 x 5.25 x 8.25"; 72 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 238386
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0963397044 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA (EDITOR)
Sexmagick: Women Conjuring Erotic Fantasy (Signed).
Boston, Circlet Press, Incorporated, 1993. Trade paperback. . A near fine copy. SIGNED by editor Tan on the title page.
Book number: 4899
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed Literature
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA (EDITED BY)
Sextopia: Stories of Sex and Society
Cambridge, MA, Circlet Press,U.S. 2002. (ISBN: 1885865317). paperback. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 089168
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Erotica 1885865317
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA (ED.)
Sm Visions - the Best of Circlet Press (Signed).
New York, Masquerade Books, 1995. First Printing. Paperback. . A near fine copy. One page dogeared (tiny), otherwise fine. SIGNED by editor.
Book number: 4143
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA (EDITOR)
Sm Visions - the Best of Circlet Press (Signed).
New York, Masquerade Books, 1995. First edition / First printing. Softcover. . A near fine copy. SIGNED by editor.
Book number: 4898
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA
Sm Visions: The Best of Circlet Press
Masquerade Books, 1995. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1563333392. 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 207 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 251333
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1563333392 Erotica
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA (EDITOR)
Worlds of Women: Sappic Science Fiction Erotica (Signed).
Boston, Circlet Press, Incorporated, 1993. Trade paperback. . A near fine copy. SIGNED on the title page by editor Tan.
Book number: 4900
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed Literature
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, CECILIA (ED.)
Worlds of Women: Sappic Science Fiction Erotica (Signed).
Boston, Circlet Press , 1993. Trade Paperback. . A near fine copy. Mild edgewear. SIGNED by the editor.
Book number: 3995
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search