ascending
descending
found: 655 books on 27 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AMY TAN (1952-). PETER ABELSEN (1957-).
De honderd geheime zintuigen.
Amsterdam : Bakker, 1996. Vert. van:The hundred secret senses. - Cop. 1995. (ISBN/EAN: 903511650X)
Book number: 24438
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: romans en novellen ; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAN AMY
The Bonesetter's Daughter
London, Harper Collins. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002254867) Hard Cover. 307 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Luling Is Now In Her Eighties And Beginning To Feel The Effects Of Old Age. Trying To Hold On To The Evaoprating Past, She Beginstowrite Down Al That She Can Remember. As New/As New.
Book number: 042005
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 0002254867
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAN AMY
The Bonesetters Daughter
London, Flamingo/Harper Collins. 2001, Special Overseas. (ISBN: 0007124449) Paperback. 339 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Luling Young Is Getting Old And-while She Can-she Begins To Write Down Her Memories Of Life As A Girl In 1930s China. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 053590
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0007124449
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAN AMY
The Joy Luck Club
New York, Ivy Books. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0804106304) Paperback. 337 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Stories Of Mothers And Daughters. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 068772
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0804106304
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAN AMY
The Joy Luck Club
London, Mandarin Paperbacks. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0749336021) Paperback. 287 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. A Curageous Story On Chinese-American Women And Their Families. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 053589
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0749336021
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAN AMY
The Joy Luck Club
London, Vintage Books. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0749399570) Paperback. 287 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Story Of Four Mothers And Their First Generatio Chinese-American Daughters. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 070336
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0749399570
In shopping cart

More information

AMY TAN (1952-). EUGÈNE DABEKAUSSEN.
De vrouw van de keukengod.
Amsterdam : Bakker, 1996. Vert. van:The kitchen god's wife. - New York : Putnam, cop. 1990. (ISBN/EAN: 9035117115)
Book number: 24439
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: romans en novellen ; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

AMY TAN (1952-). EUGÈNE DABEKAUSSEN.
De vrouw van de keukengod.
Amsterdam : Ooievaar Pockethouse, 1994. 1e dr. Nederlandse uitg.: Amsterdam : Bakker, 1991. Vert. van:The kitchen god's wife. - New York : Putnam, cop. 1990. (ISBN/EAN: 9035114167)
Book number: 24440
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: romans en novellen ; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

AMY TAN (1952-). EUGÈNE DABEKAUSSEN.
De vrouw van de keukengod.
Amsterdam : Ooievaar Pockethouse, 1994. 1e dr. Nederlandse uitg.: Amsterdam : Bakker, 1991. Vert. van:The kitchen god's wife. - New York : Putnam, cop. 1990. (ISBN/EAN: 9035114167)
Book number: 24007
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: romans en novellen ; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

AMY TAN (1952-). EUGÈNE DABEKAUSSEN.
De vrouw van de keukengod.
Amsterdam : Ooievaar Pockethouse, 1994. 1e dr. Nederlandse uitg.: Amsterdam : Bakker, 1991. Vert. van:The kitchen god's wife. - New York : Putnam, cop. 1990. (ISBN/EAN: 9035114167)
Book number: 24441
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: romans en novellen ; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EKMAN, KERSTIN; AMY TAN; JOSEPH KANON; EVA DEMSKI; E.A.
Casino (Marja Brouwers) + Het jaar van de Orkanen (Jean Vautrin) + Het huwelijk in beweging (Judith Viorst) + Blind Paradijs (Duong Thu Huong) + Rabbit Redux (John Updike) + De hemel tegemoet (John Fuller) + De regels van het huis (Hermine de Graaf) + De Fenix (Marja Brouwers) + Carnaval (Eva Demski) + Onder de Vulkaan (Malcolm Lowry) + Eerst grijs dan wit dan blauw (Margriet de Moor) + Het dagboek van Bridget Jones (Helen Fielding) + Het Manhattan Project (Joseph Kanon) + Hell`s Kitchen (Lorenzo Carcaterra) + Zwart water en Breng mij weer tot leven (Kerstin Ekman) + Geborgen Paradijs (John Fusco) + De vrouw van de Keukengod (Amy Tan) + De Mambo Kings (Oscar Hijuelos) + De Weerwolf (Aksel Sandemose) - VAKANTIEPAKKET met 20 boeken]
De Bezige Bij, Meulenhoff, Bert Bakker e.a. 19x paperback + 1x gebonden met stofomslag., GRATIS VERZENDING binnen Nederland, wordt alleen als complete set verkocht..
Book number: P972/79253
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992]
Catalogue: Aanbieding
In shopping cart

More information

FOO, SUSANNA. FOREWORD BY AMY TAN.
Chinese Cuisine : The Fabulous Flavors and Innovative Recipes of North America's Finest Chinese Cook
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0618254358. Crisp, clean book. Minute wear to extremities. Appears unread. No creased pages, marks or writing. Winner of James Beard Award for best international cookbook. Clear and simple recipes that combine Eastern and Western classics, created using ingredients that can be obtained in the supermarket. Color photographs throughout. 352 pp. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. Near Fine .
Book number: 3437
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Cookbooks
Keywords: 0618254358 Cookbooks Chinese Cooking Asian Cooking Susanna Foo Amy Tan 0618254358
In shopping cart

More information

GORDIMER, NADINE; HEIDENREICH, ELKE; LESSING, DORIS; TAN, AMY; WELDON, FAY U.A.
Das grosse Frauenlesebuch III
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442422000. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU336656
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENISON, KATRINA AND TAN, AMY (EDS. )
The Best American Short Stories 1999
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 039592684x. Very lightly used - mild shelfwear at edges/corner tips; 1.19 x 8.27 x 5.52 Inches; 410 pages,. Good .
Book number: 24645
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 039592684x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENISON, KATRINA & AMY TAN
The Best American Short Stories 1999
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999. Softcover. ISBN: 9780395926840. 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 410 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 2661
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: 9780395926840
In shopping cart

More information

KENISON, KATRINA & AMY TAN
The Best American Short Stories 1999
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999. 039592684X. Softcover. ISBN: 039592684X. 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 410 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 26105
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 039592684x
In shopping cart

More information

EDITOR-AMY MARCUS-NEWHALL; EDITOR-HAL DIANE F.; EDITOR-SHERYLLE J. TAN
Changing Realities of Work and Family (Blackwell/Claremont Applied Social Psychology Series)
Wiley-blackwell, 2008. Paperback. Clean, square and unmarked. Very light shelf-wear. Fine .
Book number: 019530
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 784]
In shopping cart

More information

[TAN, AMY] OATES, JOYCE CAROL, EDITOR (MARGARET ATWOOD, JUDITH ORTIZ COFER, GARRETT HONGO, JOY WILLIAMS AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.)
THE BEST AMERICAN ESSAYS 1991.
New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1991. First printing, a trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. SIGNED by Amy Tan at her essay, 'Mother Tongue' and uncommon thus. The sixth in the series. In addition to the contributions by the writers shown above, some other selections are an essay on watching the Miss America pageant with his daughters by Gerald Early, questions of conquest by Mario Vargas Llosa, Counters and cable cars by Stephen Jay Gould and more. Introduction by Oates and brief biographies of the contributors. Near fine. ISBN: 0-89919-9283
Book number: 19091
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Essays
Keywords: 0899199283
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, AMY, EDITOR,
The Best American Short Stories 1999, selected from U.S. & Canadian magazines.
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1999. VG PB.
Book number: BOOKS012485I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAN, AMY
The Bonesetter's Daughter
Flamingo, London, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0006550436. ISBN/EAN: 9780006550433. Inventory No: 005026.
Book number: 005026
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, AMY
The Bonesetter's Daughter
Flamingo, London, 2001. 1st Edition, Orange Papered Boards. Good/Very Good. Printed in Australia, shelf wear to base of boards, otherwise a very good copy. Set in contemporary San Francisco and prewar China, The Bonesetter's Daughter is an extra ordinary and inspiring excavation of the human spirit. With great warmth and humour, Amy Tan gives us a mesmerising story of a mother and daughter discovering together that what they share in their bones through history and heredity is priceless beyond measure. -- front fold over flap Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0210856
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: Literature & Literary;
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, AMY
The Bonesetter's Daughter
Ballantine Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Spine creased, wrappers heavily rubbed. 2002 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "The Bonesetter's Daughter dramatically chronicles the tortured, devoted relationship between LuLing Young and her daughter Ruth.. A strong novel, filled with idiosyncratic, sympathetic characters, haunting images, historical complexity, significant contemporary themes, and suspenseful mystery." – Los Angeles Times.
Book number: 1508364
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::Contemporary Fiction Fiction::Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, AMY
Bonesetter's Daughter, The
London, United Kingdom, Flamingo, 2001. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0006550436 Paperback .
Book number: 051363
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, AMY
The bonesetter's daughter
Flamingo, 2001. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 307. Set in contemporary San Francisco and in a Chinese village where Peking Man is being unearthed, the story conjures the pain of broken dreams, the power of myths, and the strength of love that enables people to recover in memory what they have lost in grief. Over the course of one fog-shrouded year, between one season of falling stars and the next, mother and daughter find what they share in their bones through heredity, history, and inexpressible qualities of love. ISBN: 9780002254861. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U182283
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.94 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780002254861
In shopping cart

More information

TAN, AMY
The Bonesetter's Daughter
Fiction: Putnam Adult, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780399146435. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 422 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, very little wear, dust cover has had a name clipped out of it.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 10026
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780399146435 Chinese Americans Women Mothers & Daughters Ghosts Dragons San Francisco
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search