| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
UEA creative writing anthology 2003: contains small parts. Pen & Inc Press, 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, spine uncreased, no inscriptions, appears little used. 340 pages. Very Good. Book number: 33890 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Fiction:: Modern
Keywords: Tash Aw Modern Fiction Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tragedy of Man New York, Püski Publishing. 1988, First Thus. (ISBN: 0915951142). Cloth, 8vo. Ill.: Zichy, Mihály. 270 pages; b&w illustrations. Originally published in Hungary, 1860, as Az ember tragédiája. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003651 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Hungarian Literature Poetry 0915951142 Zichy, Mihály | In shopping cart More information div> |
CASANOVA IN BOLZANO: A NOVEL New York, RB Large Print 2004, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375413375 ¶ - ; 1.26 x 7.48 x 5.28 Inches; 304 pages Book number: 47050 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New life Oxford University Press, USA, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 54. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1712158 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Emma Rose Paintings Nottingham, Angel Row Gallery. 1999. (ISBN: 0905634373) Paperback, Qto. Book, 12 pages, illustrated with colour plates, an unused, as new copy. Fine. Book number: 57836 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Modern and Contemporary Art Catalogues
Keywords: 0905634373 Emma Rose Contemporary British Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ann Maria Pacheco. Dark Night of the Soul. London. 2001. 28cm. profus ills. Cloth. NEW. Book number: 16729 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.54 | JP¥ 5612] Catalogue: Monographs-Modern
Keywords: 0853318190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Sink Richmond, Surrey, England, The Keepsake Press. 1979, First Edition. Original Wraps, 23x18cm, a poem with a drawing by Clarissa Upchurch; folded sheet in card covers; Keepsake Poem 37. Fine. Book number: 000987 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Bibliofiel / Fine Print / Private Press
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birdsuit Norwich, NIAD & The Starwheel Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0951934902) Soft, 8vo. Writing and drawing from Norfolk Institute of Art and Design. Mint. -- BookcaseBook number: 45119 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: 0951934902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Field Oxford University Press, Oxford, Britain, 1994. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. VIII, 56 pages in original illustrated softcover binding. The book shows no damage. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0239567 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: POETRY Poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bridge Passages Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1991. (ISBN: 0192828215) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 63 pages, a very clean paperback with un-creased spine, packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good. Book number: 013089 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Poetry and Verse
Keywords: Poetry 0192828215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bridge Passages Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr, 1991. (ISBN: 0192828215) Soft Cover. Good+. Book number: 00033841 GBP 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.41 | JP¥ 430] Catalogue: Theatre & Plays
Keywords: 0192828215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bridge Passages Oxford University Press, Oxford, Britain, 1991. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. VIII, 64 pages in original illustrated softcover binding. The book shows no damage. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0239568 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: POETRY Poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
BRIDGE PASSAGES. Oxford, Oxford Univ. Press, 1991. Pict. laminated stiffened wrappers, pp. viii, 63. Near fine. ISBN 0-19-282821-5. ¶ Poetry. Book number: 35108 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: poetry verse literature George Szirtes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exercicio de Poder A Arte de Ana Maria Pacheco. Goiania, Brazil, Editora da UCG / Pratt Contemporary Art, 2004. Softbound. ISBN: 8571032475. As New. Color pictorial wraps. 253 pp. profusely illustrated in color and bw. ¶ Text is in Portuguese. This text traces the career of Ana Maria Pacheco, a sculptor-painter-printmaker, from her origins and education in Brazil, through her arrival in England as a British Council scholar at the Slade in 1973, and her development into one of the most renowned figurative artists of her time. A very expanded version of the English edition of this catalogue (which is only 96 pp.). Book number: 106656 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762] Catalogue: European Artists
Keywords: 8571032475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exercise of Power: The Art of ANA MARIA PACHECO Szirtes, George. Exercise of Power: The Art of ANA MARIA PACHECO. 96 pp., illustrated in color and b&w. 4to, cloth. Aldershot and Burlington, Lund Humphries, 2001. A survey of the career of this Brazilian born sculptor-painter-printmaker whose work in the figurative tradition explores mythical and biblical themes. Book number: 98135 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Exercise of power. The art of Ana Maria Pacheco Lund Humphries Publishers, 2001. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 96. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1170019 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493] Catalogue: Kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Exercise of Power. The Art of Ana Maria Pacheco. Aldershot. Lund Humphries. 2001. Original publisher's paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, pictorial dustjacket, 4to: frontispiece, 96pp. very richly illustrated, acknowledgements, notes & references, appendices, general bibliography, index. Very fine copy - as new. Sculptor - Painter - Printmaker. ISBN: 978-0-85331-827-9. Book number: 56990 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9780853318279 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exercise of Power. The Art of Ann Maria Pacheco. London. 2001. 28cm. profus ills. Cloth. NEW. Book number: 13222 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Monographs-Modern
Keywords: 0853318271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Island Of Sound Uitgever: Vintage Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781843431862 -- Budget BoekBook number: 39014 € 19.99 [Appr.: US$ 25.08 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: 9781843431862 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan Mladovsky. Bad Boss 1997. Paperback. Pp: 64. ISBN: 9781872482262. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U858058 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9781872482262 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leopard V : An Island of Sound: Hungarian Poetry and Fiction Before and Beyond the Iron Curtain Harvill. 2004. (ISBN: 1843431866). Paperback. Has a little light creasing to spine, and light tanning to page edges - otherwise a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 013601 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1246]
Keywords: Hungarian Fiction Hungarian Poetry_history and 1843431866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Metro Oxford University Press 1988, First Edition, Paperback. VG+. 0192820966 Signed by Author SIGNED, DEDICATED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR TO THE TITLIE PAGE. A nice clean copy of this first edition paperback. Book number: 12535 GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | JP¥ 1869]
Keywords: POETRY 0192820966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Metro Oxford University Press, Oxford, Britain, 1988. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 68, (4) pages in original illustrated softcover binding. The book shows no damage. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0239569 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: POETRY Poetry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
November and May London, Secker & Warburg. 1981, First Edition. Hard, 8vo. Has some light shelf wear, spine sunned, chips to edges etc. PP very clean and tidy. Very Good/Good. -- BookcaseBook number: 45867 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 94.06 | JP¥ 7482]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
November and May... London:, Secker and Warburg,, 1981.. First edition. red cloth. Condition: Book: Fine copy in slightly rubbed dustwrapper with tiny closed tear. Inscribed 'for Hugo (Williamson) with best wishes many thanks for yours.' by the author. 64pp, octavo Book number: 13154 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Poetry & Plays
| In shopping cart More information div> |