ascending
descending
found: 25 books

 -
RIMM SYLVIA B
Underachievement Syndrome: Causes and Cures
Watertown WI, Apple Publishing Co. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0937891002) Soft Cover. 313 pages. Ex-University Library. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. To Be Healthy And Happy, To Be Self-confident And To Achieve; These Are The Initial Hopes That Each Of Us, As Parents, Feel As We First Cuddle Our Neonate. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 048754
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0937891002
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, GARY A.; RIMM, SYLVIA B.
Education of the Gifted & Talented
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated. 1997. (ISBN: 0-205-27000-X). Hard Cover. Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Inc. 1997, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-205-27000-X, Fourth Edition, contains highlighting. Good.
Book number: 003187
USD 114.99 [Appr.: EURO 91.75 | £UK 73.5 | JP¥ 9147]
Catalogue: Insurance
Keywords: education gifted children talented students general special family relationships with needs 020527000 020527000x
In shopping cart

More information

SYLVIA B. RIMM
How to Parent So Children Will Learn
Three Rivers Press, 1997. Paperback. 060980121X 2nd printing. Near fine.. Fine .
Book number: BING7414534
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 060980121x
In shopping cart

More information

SYLVIA B. RIMM
How to Parent So Children Will Learn
Three Rivers Press, 1997. Paperback. 060980121X Fine. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING7393854
USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 497]
Keywords: 060980121x
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA, DR. WITH RIMM-KAUFMAN, SARA, DR.,
How Jane Won: 55 Successful Women Share How They Grew from Ordinary Girls to Extraordinary Women.
New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 351.
Book number: MASTER061640I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Gender
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, DR. SYLVIA
How Jane Won; 55 Successful Women Share How They Grew from Ordinary Girls to Extraordinary Women
, 2001. Crown Publishers, 2001. ( hb with dj, in very good cond. ) ISBN # 0609607588 ISBN: 0609607588
Book number: 44618
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Self-Help
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA
Keys to Parenting the Gifted Child
NY: Barron's Educational Series, 1997. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright soft cover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 090644
USD 6.56 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522]
Keywords: First, Only Children, Grade Skipping, Praise, Divergent Thinking Tests, Intellectually Gifted Children, Parenting
In shopping cart

More information

SYLVIA RIMM
Raising Preschoolers: Parenting for Today
Three Rivers Press, 1997. Paperback. 0609801635 Fine. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING7414533
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 0609801635
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIMM, SYLVIA AND RIMM, ERIC
Rescuing the Emotional Lives of Our Overweight Children: What Our Kids Go Through-And How We Can Help
Rodale Books, 2004. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1579548504. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 0.7 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 228 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 38050
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 1579548504
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA B.;RIMM-KAUFMAN, SARA;RIMM, ILONNA JANE
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-517-70666-0). Hard Cover. Copyright date is 1999, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, tan and rust cover over boards with gold lettering and design on the spine, D/j has no tears or bent flaps, with very minor shelf wear to the edges and the spine. A bright, clean text, tight binding, a solid book. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001064
USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3181]
Keywords: 0517706660
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA : M. D.
See Jane Win
NY: Crown Publishers, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright 2nd Printing with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Fine in Very Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 000802
USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 430]
Keywords: Women's Issues Self Improvement Feminism
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA
See Jane Win : The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 0609805606. softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 20801
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0609805606 Success Women Conduct Life Self Help Personal Growth Social Social Science
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women.
New York: Random House 1999. . large paperback, VG+.
Book number: PAQ95750
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

SYLVIA RIMM
See Jane Win
Penguin Books Ltd 2000 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780140294798). Very Good.
Book number: 835973
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Life_Cycle9780140294798 9780140294798
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA B.;RIMM-KAUFMAN, SARA;RIMM, ILONNA JANE
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women
New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers. 1999, Stated 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0517706660). Hard Bound. Would be Like New save POB written inside and some dotds on the outside. Cannot decide whether the design or damage. Author looked obver 1,000 succesful women and investigated their childhoods to see what that had on their striving for success. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 008328
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Woman; Careers 0517706660
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM SYLVIA, KAUFMAN SARA RIMM, RIMM ILONA
See Jane Win. The Rimm Report on How 1000 Girls Became Successful Women
Australia, Penguin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0140294791) Soft Cover. 361 pp, illustrated with diagrams. Very Good.
Book number: 39114
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Self Help 0140294791
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA B.;RIMM-KAUFMAN, SARA;RIMM, ILONNA JANE,
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Crown Pub, 1999. First Edition (ISBN: 0517706660) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Cover clean, very nice book. Pgs. clean and tight. Dj clean with minor wear.
Book number: 311444
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIMM, SYLVIA AND RIMM-KAUFMAN, SARA AND RIMM, ILONNA.
See Jane Win: the Rimm Report on How 1, 000 Girls Became Successful Women.
NY: Crown Publishers, 1999. Unknown Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517706660. Book is very good, DJ has mild wear from handling.. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 361 pages,. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 9746
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 0517706660
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIMM, SYLVIA AND RIMM-KAUFMAN, SARA AND RIMM, ILONNA.
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women
NY: Three Rivers Press, 2000. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0609805606. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 361 pages. Very Good- .
Book number: 45610
USD 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 475]
Keywords: 0609805606
In shopping cart

More information

SYLVIA RIMM
"See Jane Win - How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women"
Penguin Books Ltd 2000 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780140294798). Very Good.
Book number: 417541
NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1213]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Life_Cycle, Womens"9780140294798 9780140294798
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RIMM, SYLVIA
See Jane Win the Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women
Parenting: Three Rivers Press, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 9780609805602. 1 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 368 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, edges have some wear.. Very Good .
Book number: 4005
USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Catalogue: Parenting
Keywords: 9780609805602 Parentail Help Parenting Psychology Childhood Adolescenc Education Homemaking Raising Girls Mother & Daughters Self Help Parenting
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA ET AL
See Jane Win: How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women
London, Penguin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0140294791) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The author charts the childhoods and adolescences of more than one thousand women, noting what they have in common and distilling her findings down to 20 guidlelines that every parent should follow when raising daughters. 361 pages, charts, notes, index, corner crease otherwise fine. A guide for every parent, for every daughter. Very Good.
Book number: 5704
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Women, Careers, Personal Development, Education, Psychology, School, Parenting, Family, Childhood, Adolescence, Self-Help 0140294791
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women
New York, Crown Publishers. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-517-70666-0). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 361 pp. Second printing. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 015356
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Women's Studies 0517706660
In shopping cart

More information

RIMM, SYLVIA
Why Bright Kids Get Poor Grades and What You Can Do About It
Three Rivers Press, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0517886871. Slight tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. First paperback edition. ; 1.17 x 9.06 x 6.08 Inches; 448 p.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 16865
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Catalogue: Nonfiction
Keywords: 0517886871
In shopping cart

More information

SYLVIA B. RIMM
Why Bright Kids Get Poor Grades: And What You Can Do About It
Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517886871 6th printing. Pages a little age-toned.. Very Good .
Book number: BING46551
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0517886871
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search