| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Underachievement Syndrome: Causes and Cures Watertown WI, Apple Publishing Co. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0937891002) Soft Cover. 313 pages. Ex-University Library. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. To Be Healthy And Happy, To Be Self-confident And To Achieve; These Are The Initial Hopes That Each Of Us, As Parents, Feel As We First Cuddle Our Neonate. As New/None Issued. Book number: 048754 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0937891002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Education of the Gifted & Talented Boston, MA, U.S.A. Allyn & Bacon, Incorporated. 1997. (ISBN: 0-205-27000-X). Hard Cover. Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Inc. 1997, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-205-27000-X, Fourth Edition, contains highlighting. Good. Book number: 003187 USD 114.99 [Appr.: EURO 91.75 | £UK 73.5 | JP¥ 9147] Catalogue: Insurance
Keywords: education gifted children talented students general special family relationships with needs 020527000 020527000x | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Parent So Children Will Learn Three Rivers Press, 1997. Paperback. 060980121X 2nd printing. Near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING7414534 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 060980121x | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Parent So Children Will Learn Three Rivers Press, 1997. Paperback. 060980121X Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING7393854 USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 497]
Keywords: 060980121x | In shopping cart More information div> |
How Jane Won: 55 Successful Women Share How They Grew from Ordinary Girls to Extraordinary Women. New York, Crown Publishers, Inc, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 351. Book number: MASTER061640I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Gender
| In shopping cart More information div> |
How Jane Won; 55 Successful Women Share How They Grew from Ordinary Girls to Extraordinary Women , 2001. Crown Publishers, 2001. ( hb with dj, in very good cond. ) ISBN # 0609607588 ISBN: 0609607588 Book number: 44618 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Self-Help
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Keys to Parenting the Gifted Child NY: Barron's Educational Series, 1997. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright soft cover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 090644 USD 6.56 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522] Catalogue: Parenting, "Education, Teaching, Learning
Keywords: First, Only Children, Grade Skipping, Praise, Divergent Thinking Tests, Intellectually Gifted Children, Parenting | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raising Preschoolers: Parenting for Today Three Rivers Press, 1997. Paperback. 0609801635 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING7414533 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 0609801635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rescuing the Emotional Lives of Our Overweight Children: What Our Kids Go Through-And How We Can Help Rodale Books, 2004. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1579548504. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 0.7 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 228 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 38050 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 1579548504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-517-70666-0). Hard Cover. Copyright date is 1999, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, tan and rust cover over boards with gold lettering and design on the spine, D/j has no tears or bent flaps, with very minor shelf wear to the edges and the spine. A bright, clean text, tight binding, a solid book. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. -- Mclin HavenBook number: 001064 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3181]
Keywords: 0517706660 | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win NY: Crown Publishers, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright 2nd Printing with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Fine in Very Fine dustjacket. Book number: 000802 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 430] Catalogue: Feminism/Women's Books
Keywords: Women's Issues Self Improvement Feminism | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win : The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 0609805606. softbound,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 20801 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0609805606 Success Women Conduct Life Self Help Personal Growth Social Social Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women. New York: Random House 1999. . large paperback, VG+. Book number: PAQ95750 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Economy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win Penguin Books Ltd 2000 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780140294798). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 835973 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Life_Cycle9780140294798 9780140294798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women New York, New York, U.S.A. Crown Publishers. 1999, Stated 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0517706660). Hard Bound. Would be Like New save POB written inside and some dotds on the outside. Cannot decide whether the design or damage. Author looked obver 1,000 succesful women and investigated their childhoods to see what that had on their striving for success. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008328 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Woman; Careers 0517706660 | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win. The Rimm Report on How 1000 Girls Became Successful Women Australia, Penguin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0140294791) Soft Cover. 361 pp, illustrated with diagrams. Very Good. Book number: 39114 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Business and Economics
Keywords: Self Help 0140294791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women. New York, New York, U.S.A., Crown Pub, 1999. First Edition (ISBN: 0517706660) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Cover clean, very nice book. Pgs. clean and tight. Dj clean with minor wear. Book number: 311444 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win: the Rimm Report on How 1, 000 Girls Became Successful Women. NY: Crown Publishers, 1999. Unknown Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0517706660. Book is very good, DJ has mild wear from handling.. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 361 pages,. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 9746 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 0517706660 | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women NY: Three Rivers Press, 2000. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0609805606. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 361 pages. Very Good- . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 45610 USD 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 475]
Keywords: 0609805606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"See Jane Win - How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women" Penguin Books Ltd 2000 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780140294798). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 417541 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1213] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Life_Cycle, Womens"9780140294798 9780140294798 | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win the Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women Parenting: Three Rivers Press, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 9780609805602. 1 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 368 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, edges have some wear.. Very Good . Book number: 4005 USD 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Parenting
Keywords: 9780609805602 Parentail Help Parenting Psychology Childhood Adolescenc Education Homemaking Raising Girls Mother & Daughters Self Help Parenting | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win: How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women London, Penguin Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0140294791) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The author charts the childhoods and adolescences of more than one thousand women, noting what they have in common and distilling her findings down to 20 guidlelines that every parent should follow when raising daughters. 361 pages, charts, notes, index, corner crease otherwise fine. A guide for every parent, for every daughter. Very Good. Book number: 5704 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Personal Development
Keywords: Women, Careers, Personal Development, Education, Psychology, School, Parenting, Family, Childhood, Adolescence, Self-Help 0140294791 | In shopping cart More information div> |
See Jane Win: The Rimm Report on How 1,000 Girls Became Successful Women New York, Crown Publishers. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-517-70666-0). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 361 pp. Second printing. Fine/Fine. Book number: 015356 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Women's Studies 0517706660 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Why Bright Kids Get Poor Grades and What You Can Do About It Three Rivers Press, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0517886871. Slight tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Full number line. First paperback edition. ; 1.17 x 9.06 x 6.08 Inches; 448 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 16865 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Nonfiction
Keywords: 0517886871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Why Bright Kids Get Poor Grades: And What You Can Do About It Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0517886871 6th printing. Pages a little age-toned.. Very Good . Book number: BING46551 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0517886871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |