| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 24 books |
Princes of Sandastre (Book 1) London: Fontana, 1990. Paperback. Fontana 1990; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13118 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Canada | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lords of the Stoney Mountains: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse (Book Two) Great Britain, Fontana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006178537) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and some yellowing of pages. Very Good. Book number: 105602 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, Fantasy Novel, Futuristic, Supernatural, Magical Enchantment, Magic, Mystical, Heroic Fantasy, Heroes, Conquerors, Other World Fantasy, Realms of Magic, Lost Kingdoms, Spiritual Quest 0006178537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lords of the Stoney Mountains: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse, Book Two HarperCollins Publishers, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. '() It is time for Simon Branthwaite to leave Sandarro, the city where he has lingered since reaching the fabled island of Roackall. Bidding a farewell to his new found love, Princess Ilven, he sets out with Prince Avran to continue his quest for the lost realm of Lyonesse.'''' ID: mon0000083573 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083573 USD 20.33 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1617]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lords of the Stoney Mountains: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse - Book Two Great Britain, Fontana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006178537) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to spine, a faint remainder mark on bottom edge and light general shelf & edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 120603 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0006178537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lords of the Stoney Mountains: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse: Book Two Great Britain, Fontana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006178537) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light creasing & rubbing to covers, lightly yellowed pages, light edgewear and very small remainder star on bottom edge. Good - Very Good. Book number: 107424 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Heroic Heroes Conquerors Other World Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0006178537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lords of the Stoney Mountains (The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse Book 2) London, Fontana, 1992. (ISBN: 0006178537) Paperback, 374 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40636 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006178537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nine Gods of Safadne -- the Perilous Quest for Lyonesse Book 4 Fontana Books, London, 1993. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 500 g; XIV, 270 pages, illustrated with a double page map and a township map. Includes glossary. A very good copy showing no signs of damage either to the pages or the binding, apart from one reading crease. A photograph can be supplied to help assess condition. Size: Large Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0231228 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nine Gods of Safaddne: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse - Book Four Great Britain, Fontana. 1993. (ISBN: 0006178553) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to spine, bookseller's stamp with price whitened inside front cover and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 120602 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.73 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1012] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0006178553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nine Gods Of Safaddne (Perilous Quest For Lyonesse) Fontana/ Collin 1993 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780006179412). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 520462 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1213] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006179412 9780006179412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The nine gods of Safaddné 1993. Paperback. Pp: 270. ISBN: 9780006179412. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U878588 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006179412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nine Gods of Safaddne Uk (Perilous Quest for Lyonesse) Fontana/ Collin, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000084451 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084451 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nine Gods of Safaddne Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-617941-X) . 1993, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 189331 USD 19.82 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1577] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 000617941x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse: Book 1: Princes of Sandastre Fontana. 1990. (ISBN: 9780006179382) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0070319 USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780006179382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse: Book 1: Princes of Sandastre London: Fontana, 1990. trade PB. ISBN: 000617938X. wraps. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 79353 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 000617938x Fiction 0-00-617938-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princes of Sandastre. The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse, Book One London, Fontana. 1990. (ISBN: 0006178529) Mass Market Paperback. 220 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 79013 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0006178529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | PRINCES OF SANDASTRE FONTANA, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000084439 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084439 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princes of Sandastre (The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse Book 1) London, Fontana, 1990. (ISBN: 0006178529) Paperback, 220 pages. Remainder mark on fore-edges, lean to spine. Fair condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40618 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006178529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princes Sandastre a Format London, Fontana. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 00 617852 9) Paper Back. 220 pages. Book is in Fine condition throughout. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 009937 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006178529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princes of Sandastre Fontana, 1990. Pp: 220. ISBN: 9780006178521. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1930599 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006178521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Princes of Sandastre: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse - Book 1 Great Britain, Fontana/ Collins. 1990. (ISBN: 0006178529) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Very clean, solid and tight paperback, in a near fine condition, with only slight creasing to covers and a faint remainder mark on top edge. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 117820 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0006178529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Winds of the Wastelands (Perilous Quest for Lyonesse) Fontana Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000083572 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083572 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Winds Of The Wastelands (Perilous Quest For Lyonesse) Fontana Press 1992 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780006178545). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 548479 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006178545 9780006178545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The winds of the wasteland -- the Perilous Quest for Lyonesse Book 3 Fontana Books, London, 1992. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 500 g; XIV, 290 pages, illustrated with a double page map and another map. Includes glossary. A very good copy showing no signs of damage either to the pages or the binding. A photograph can be supplied to help assess condition. Size: Large Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0231229 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Winds Of The Wastelands (Perilous Quest For Lyonesse) Fontana Press 1992 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780006178545). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 774083 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780006178545 9780006178545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |