ascending
descending
found: 24 books

SWITHIN ANTONY
Princes of Sandastre (Book 1)
London: Fontana, 1990. Paperback. Fontana 1990; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 13118
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Canada
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SWITHIN, ANTONY
The Lords of the Stoney Mountains: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse (Book Two)
Great Britain, Fontana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006178537) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers and some yellowing of pages. Very Good.
Book number: 105602
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction, Fantasy Novel, Futuristic, Supernatural, Magical Enchantment, Magic, Mystical, Heroic Fantasy, Heroes, Conquerors, Other World Fantasy, Realms of Magic, Lost Kingdoms, Spiritual Quest 0006178537
In shopping cart

More information

ANTONY SWITHIN
The Lords of the Stoney Mountains: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse, Book Two
HarperCollins Publishers, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. '() It is time for Simon Branthwaite to leave Sandarro, the city where he has lingered since reaching the fabled island of Roackall. Bidding a farewell to his new found love, Princess Ilven, he sets out with Prince Avran to continue his quest for the lost realm of Lyonesse.'''' ID: mon0000083573 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083573
USD 20.33 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1617]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SWITHIN, ANTONY
The Lords of the Stoney Mountains: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse - Book Two
Great Britain, Fontana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006178537) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to spine, a faint remainder mark on bottom edge and light general shelf & edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 120603
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0006178537
In shopping cart

More information

SWITHIN, ANTONY
The Lords of the Stoney Mountains: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse: Book Two
Great Britain, Fontana. 1992. (ISBN: 0006178537) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light creasing & rubbing to covers, lightly yellowed pages, light edgewear and very small remainder star on bottom edge. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 107424
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Heroic Heroes Conquerors Other World Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0006178537
In shopping cart

More information

SWITHIN, ANTONY
The Lords of the Stoney Mountains (The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse Book 2)
London, Fontana, 1992. (ISBN: 0006178537) Paperback, 374 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40636
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006178537
In shopping cart

More information

SWITHIN, ANTONY
The Nine Gods of Safadne -- the Perilous Quest for Lyonesse Book 4
Fontana Books, London, 1993. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 500 g; XIV, 270 pages, illustrated with a double page map and a township map. Includes glossary. A very good copy showing no signs of damage either to the pages or the binding, apart from one reading crease. A photograph can be supplied to help assess condition. Size: Large Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0231228
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SWITHIN, ANTONY
The Nine Gods of Safaddne: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse - Book Four
Great Britain, Fontana. 1993. (ISBN: 0006178553) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to spine, bookseller's stamp with price whitened inside front cover and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 120602
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.73 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1012]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf 0006178553
In shopping cart

More information

ANTONY SWITHIN
The Nine Gods Of Safaddne (Perilous Quest For Lyonesse)
Fontana/ Collin 1993 Paperback, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780006179412). Good.
Book number: 520462
NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1213]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006179412 9780006179412
In shopping cart

More information

SWITHIN, ANTONY
The nine gods of Safaddné
1993. Paperback. Pp: 270. ISBN: 9780006179412. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U878588
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.66 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006179412
In shopping cart

More information

ANTONY SWITHIN
Nine Gods of Safaddne Uk (Perilous Quest for Lyonesse)
Fontana/ Collin, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000084451 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000084451
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SWITHIN, ANTONY
The Nine Gods of Safaddne
Fontana. (ISBN: 0-00-617941-X) . 1993, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 189331
USD 19.82 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1577]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 000617941x
In shopping cart

More information

ANTONY SWITHIN
The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse: Book 1: Princes of Sandastre
Fontana. 1990. (ISBN: 9780006179382) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0070319
USD 8.98 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780006179382
In shopping cart

More information

SWITHIN, ANTONY
The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse: Book 1: Princes of Sandastre
London: Fontana, 1990. trade PB. ISBN: 000617938X. wraps. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 79353
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 000617938x Fiction 0-00-617938-X
In shopping cart

More information

SWITHIN ANTONY
Princes of Sandastre. The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse, Book One
London, Fontana. 1990. (ISBN: 0006178529) Mass Market Paperback. 220 pp, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 79013
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fantasy 0006178529
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTONY SWITHIN
PRINCES OF SANDASTRE
FONTANA, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000084439 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000084439
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SWITHIN, ANTONY
Princes of Sandastre (The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse Book 1)
London, Fontana, 1990. (ISBN: 0006178529) Paperback, 220 pages. Remainder mark on fore-edges, lean to spine. Fair condition.
Book number: 40618
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006178529
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SWITHIN, ANTONY
Princes Sandastre a Format
London, Fontana. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 00 617852 9) Paper Back. 220 pages. Book is in Fine condition throughout. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 009937
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006178529
In shopping cart

More information

SWITHIN, ANTONY
Princes of Sandastre
Fontana, 1990. Pp: 220. ISBN: 9780006178521. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1930599
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006178521
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SWITHIN, ANTONY
Princes of Sandastre: The Perilous Quest for Lyonesse - Book 1
Great Britain, Fontana/ Collins. 1990. (ISBN: 0006178529) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Very clean, solid and tight paperback, in a near fine condition, with only slight creasing to covers and a faint remainder mark on top edge. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 117820
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0006178529
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANTONY SWITHIN
The Winds of the Wastelands (Perilous Quest for Lyonesse)
Fontana Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000083572 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083572
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ANTONY SWITHIN
The Winds Of The Wastelands (Perilous Quest For Lyonesse)
Fontana Press 1992 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780006178545). Good.
Book number: 548479
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006178545 9780006178545
In shopping cart

More information

SWITHIN, ANTONY
The winds of the wasteland -- the Perilous Quest for Lyonesse Book 3
Fontana Books, London, 1992. 1st Edition, Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 500 g; XIV, 290 pages, illustrated with a double page map and another map. Includes glossary. A very good copy showing no signs of damage either to the pages or the binding. A photograph can be supplied to help assess condition. Size: Large Format Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0231229
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ANTONY SWITHIN
The Winds Of The Wastelands (Perilous Quest For Lyonesse)
Fontana Press 1992 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780006178545). Good.
Book number: 774083
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780006178545 9780006178545
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search