ascending
descending
found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JOHANSEN ROBERT, SWIGART ROB
Upsizing the Individual in the Downsized Organization: Managing in the Wake of Reengineering, Globalization and Overwhelming Technological Change
London, Century, 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0712675892) 195 pages, 235x140mm. Softcover in good condition. Some foxing on page edges.
Book number: 32343
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0712675892
In shopping cart

More information

JOHANSEN, ROBERT AND ROB SWIGART,
Upsizing the individual in the downsized Organization; managing in the Wake of Reengineering, Globalization, and Overwhelming Technological Change..
Reading, Etc., Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1994.
Book number: 026796
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Economics Employment
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB,
The Book of Revelations.
New York, E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc., 1981. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear & Boards Lightly Soiled. In Mylar. Pages: 278.
Book number: MASTER146116I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
The Book of Revelations.
New York, E.P. Dutton, 1981. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Proof copy in wrappers. Funny, visionary adventure. Swigart has been compared with Tom Robbins, Kurt Vonnegut and Jonathan Swift.
Book number: 2451
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
The Book of Revelations
Dutton. 1981. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 120058
USD 28.44 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2262]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB.
The book of revelations : a novel.
New York, Dutton, c1981, First printing. Hardcover. Good condition in good d.j. 278pp. 22 cm. 0525030514.
Book number: 36354
USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0525030514
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
A.K. A. A Cosmic Fable
Boston, MA, Houghton Mifflin, 1978, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0 395 26306 9) Publishers Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Charlie Shields. Great painted Art on DJ by Charles Shields. F/F in Brodart. 1st edition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 000902
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: Little America a Novel Art Fiction0395263069 Charlie Shields
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
A.K.A.: a cosmic fable.
Magnum, 1979. First British Edition. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, but generally appears little used, no inscriptions. Good.
Book number: 34381
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SWIGART, ROB
A.K. A. /a Cosmic Fable
Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1978. 1st Edition. Description: 226 p. ; 22 cm. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0395263069. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 104470
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.35 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Keywords: 0395263069
In shopping cart

More information

ROB SWIGART
A.K. A. : A Cosmic Fable
Houghton Mifflin Co. Publisher. 1978. Soft Cover. PB/ pub. 1978/ Gd. condition/ 217 pages- Comical and a little mean about an all-American boy who makes a career out of murdering Dad. (B71120). Good.
Book number: 1120
USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1638]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: literature, novel, telepathy, occult, horror, mystery, sci-fi-, fiction metaphysics
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SWIGART, ROB
A.K. A. /a Cosmic Fable / Rob Swigart
Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1978. 1st Edition. Description: 226 p. ; 22 cm. Form / genre; Science fiction. Review copy with publisher's promotional material loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0395263069. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 123050
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: 0395263069
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
A.K. A. / a Cosmic Fable 1st
Boston: Houghton Miffllin Co, 1978. 0395263840. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0395263840. Very Good+ in Wraps. Some soiling to rear panel, small stain to front edge pages, very faint price stamp to FEP..
Book number: 006841
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0395263840 Fiction General First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROB SWIGART
Little America
Houghton Mifflin, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good Hardcover with Dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, DJ is price clipped.rubbing to extremities otherwiase a very fine copy ID: mon0000139242 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000139242
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SWIGART, ROB
Portal. A Dataspace Retrieval
Grafton Books, 1989, First edition & printing. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks unread despite slight spine creasing. Tanned. Main language English. ISBN 0586206493. Weight 219g..
Book number: 33257
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0586206493
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB (SIGNED)
Portal
St. Martin's Press. 1988, First Printing. (ISBN: 0312014945). Hard Cover. Jacket shows light edge wear in a few spots. Lower corner of rear panel has a small tear and crease. Protected in a new mylar cover. Signed and dated, in the year of publication, on the front free endpaper. Science-fiction story of an astronaut who returns to Earth. Near Fine/Very Good. SIGNED.
Book number: 02221
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Fiction 0312014945
In shopping cart

More information

ROB SWIGART,
Still Lives.
Portola Valley, No Dead Lines, 1976.First Edition, Softcover, Fine.A clean copy! Pamphlet format volume.Limited to 500 numbered copies.This copy INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Swigart to fellow Author Robert Burdette Sweet!; Signed by Author.
Book number: 251156
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
Keywords: Books Paperback Refinements Printed Books
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
The Time Trip
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395277566. Faint spotting to top edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 13694
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0395277566 Science Fiction Time Travel Sex
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
The Time Trip
Boston, Houghton Mifflin. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-395-27757-4). Trade Paperback. Ill.: Shields, Charles. A Paperback original. Cover is yellowed and has surface dirt. Barry Gamesh makes a living out of murdering Dad. Covers all the important issues of our time: sex, love, death, God and the computer. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 1617
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0395277574 Shields, Charles
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART ROB
THE TIME TRIP
Coronet, 1980. 1st printing. After his bored and ignored wife, Penny Gamesh, ends it all by sticking her head inside a microwave oven and checking into the afterlife, her husband, Barney, discovers he loves her and wants her back. Paperback. 0340253975. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FS09/157
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0340253975
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
Vector a Thriller in Paradise
New York: Bluejay Books, 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312944462. Very slight edge wear. Inside DJ has a small area that was folded at one time. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1471
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312944462
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
VECTOR
New York, NY, Tom Doherty Associates, Llc. 1986. (ISBN: 0312944462) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. Good/Very Good/Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005040
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0312944462 Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
Vector: A Thriller in Paradise
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Bluejay Books. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312944462). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine+.
Book number: 03369
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0312944462
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
Vector
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bookthrift Co, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312944462. ABout new book in lightly rubbed dj.; Author's first novel. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 11441
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0312944462 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
Vector, a Thiller in Paradise .
NY Bluejay Books July 1986. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0312944462. Binding is clean, sound and unworn as are the contents and the DJ. ; First Bluejay Printing . 288pp. 8-1/2" Tall . Black cloth, bright gold lettering . FICTION. First Charles Koenig and Cobb Takamura book .. VG+/VG .
Book number: 6323
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312944462
In shopping cart

More information

SWIGART, ROB
Vector, a Thriller in Paradise
NY: Bluejay / St Martins, 1986. (ISBN: 0312944462) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0312944462. FC07688. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 002250
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Ny: Bluejay / St Martins, 1986 0312944462 Fiction 0312944462
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search