| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Upsizing the Individual in the Downsized Organization: Managing in the Wake of Reengineering, Globalization and Overwhelming Technological Change London, Century, 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0712675892) 195 pages, 235x140mm. Softcover in good condition. Some foxing on page edges. -- Titles BooksBook number: 32343 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0712675892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Upsizing the individual in the downsized Organization; managing in the Wake of Reengineering, Globalization, and Overwhelming Technological Change.. Reading, Etc., Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1994. Book number: 026796 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Economics Employment | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Revelations. New York, E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc., 1981. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Light Wear & Boards Lightly Soiled. In Mylar. Pages: 278. Book number: MASTER146116I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Revelations. New York, E.P. Dutton, 1981. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Proof copy in wrappers. Funny, visionary adventure. Swigart has been compared with Tom Robbins, Kurt Vonnegut and Jonathan Swift. Book number: 2451 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Revelations Dutton. 1981. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 120058 USD 28.44 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2262] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The book of revelations : a novel. New York, Dutton, c1981, First printing. Hardcover. Good condition in good d.j. 278pp. 22 cm. 0525030514. Book number: 36354 USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0525030514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A.K. A. A Cosmic Fable Boston, MA, Houghton Mifflin, 1978, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0 395 26306 9) Publishers Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Charlie Shields. Great painted Art on DJ by Charles Shields. F/F in Brodart. 1st edition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 000902 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: Little America a Novel Art Fiction0395263069 Charlie Shields | In shopping cart More information div> |
A.K.A.: a cosmic fable. Magnum, 1979. First British Edition. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, but generally appears little used, no inscriptions. Good. Book number: 34381 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A.K. A. /a Cosmic Fable Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1978. 1st Edition. Description: 226 p. ; 22 cm. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0395263069. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 104470 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.35 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Keywords: 0395263069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A.K. A. : A Cosmic Fable Houghton Mifflin Co. Publisher. 1978. Soft Cover. PB/ pub. 1978/ Gd. condition/ 217 pages- Comical and a little mean about an all-American boy who makes a career out of murdering Dad. (B71120). Good. Book number: 1120 USD 20.59 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1638] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: literature, novel, telepathy, occult, horror, mystery, sci-fi-, fiction metaphysics | In shopping cart More information div> |
A.K. A. /a Cosmic Fable / Rob Swigart Boston : Houghton Mifflin 1978. 1st Edition. Description: 226 p. ; 22 cm. Form / genre; Science fiction. Review copy with publisher's promotional material loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0395263069. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 123050 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
Keywords: 0395263069 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A.K. A. / a Cosmic Fable 1st Boston: Houghton Miffllin Co, 1978. 0395263840. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0395263840. Very Good+ in Wraps. Some soiling to rear panel, small stain to front edge pages, very faint price stamp to FEP.. Book number: 006841 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0395263840 Fiction General First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Little America Houghton Mifflin, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good Hardcover with Dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, DJ is price clipped.rubbing to extremities otherwiase a very fine copy ID: mon0000139242 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000139242 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Portal. A Dataspace Retrieval Grafton Books, 1989, First edition & printing. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks unread despite slight spine creasing. Tanned. Main language English. ISBN 0586206493. Weight 219g.. -- BooksortBook number: 33257 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0586206493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Portal St. Martin's Press. 1988, First Printing. (ISBN: 0312014945). Hard Cover. Jacket shows light edge wear in a few spots. Lower corner of rear panel has a small tear and crease. Protected in a new mylar cover. Signed and dated, in the year of publication, on the front free endpaper. Science-fiction story of an astronaut who returns to Earth. Near Fine/Very Good. SIGNED. Book number: 02221 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction 0312014945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Still Lives. Portola Valley, No Dead Lines, 1976.First Edition, Softcover, Fine.A clean copy! Pamphlet format volume.Limited to 500 numbered copies.This copy INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Swigart to fellow Author Robert Burdette Sweet!; Signed by Author. Book number: 251156 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
Keywords: Books Paperback Refinements Printed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Time Trip Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395277566. Faint spotting to top edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13694 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0395277566 Science Fiction Time Travel Sex | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Time Trip Boston, Houghton Mifflin. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-395-27757-4). Trade Paperback. Ill.: Shields, Charles. A Paperback original. Cover is yellowed and has surface dirt. Barry Gamesh makes a living out of murdering Dad. Covers all the important issues of our time: sex, love, death, God and the computer. Good/No Jacket. -- BooksleuthBook number: 1617 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0395277574 Shields, Charles | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE TIME TRIP Coronet, 1980. 1st printing. After his bored and ignored wife, Penny Gamesh, ends it all by sticking her head inside a microwave oven and checking into the afterlife, her husband, Barney, discovers he loves her and wants her back. Paperback. 0340253975. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FS09/157 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0340253975 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vector a Thriller in Paradise New York: Bluejay Books, 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312944462. Very slight edge wear. Inside DJ has a small area that was folded at one time. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1471 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312944462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
VECTOR New York, NY, Tom Doherty Associates, Llc. 1986. (ISBN: 0312944462) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. Good/Very Good/Good/Very Good. Book number: 005040 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0312944462 Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vector: A Thriller in Paradise Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Bluejay Books. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312944462). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine+. Book number: 03369 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0312944462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vector New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bookthrift Co, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312944462. ABout new book in lightly rubbed dj.; Author's first novel. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 11441 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0312944462 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vector, a Thiller in Paradise . NY Bluejay Books July 1986. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0312944462. Binding is clean, sound and unworn as are the contents and the DJ. ; First Bluejay Printing . 288pp. 8-1/2" Tall . Black cloth, bright gold lettering . FICTION. First Charles Koenig and Cobb Takamura book .. VG+/VG . Book number: 6323 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312944462 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vector, a Thriller in Paradise NY: Bluejay / St Martins, 1986. (ISBN: 0312944462) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0312944462. FC07688. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 002250 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: Ny: Bluejay / St Martins, 1986 0312944462 Fiction 0312944462 | In shopping cart More information div> |