ascending
descending
found: 7 books

SWIFT, VIRGINIA.
Bad Company.
New York. HarperCollins. 2002. First Edition. 8vo. 324 pp. Hardcover in red quarter cloth & gray paper-wrapped boards with gilt titles on spine. Very good in fine dust jacket. Light soil to fore edges. Book is clean in solid binding.
¶ A Mustang Sally Mystery. Set at the Laramie Wyoming Jubilee Days rodeo, Features Sally Adler & Hawk Green.
Book number: 16720
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

VIRGINIA SWIFT
Bad Company: A Mustang Sally Mystery
New York: HarperCollins, 2000. Hardcover. 0060195541 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING7162300
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 0060195541 Young Women -- Crimes Against -- Fiction, Women Historians -- Fiction, Women Teachers -- Fiction, Alder, Sally (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Laramie (Wyo. ) -- Fiction, Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SWIFT, VIRGINIA,
Brown-Eyed Girl.
NY: HarperCollins, (2000). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 710066
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

SWIFT, VIRGINIA
Hello, Stranger
NY: Harper Collins, 2006. 1st printing of first edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 108010
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 9780060543334
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SWIFT, VIRGINIA
Hello, Stranger (Mustang Sally Mysteries)
NY: Harper/Harper Collins Publisher, 2007. Paperback. ISBN: 0060543345. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 274 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 51394
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461]
Keywords: 0060543345
In shopping cart

More information

SWIFT, VIRGINIA
Hello, Stranger
NY: Harper, 2007. mass-market PB. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 157885
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery 9780060543341
In shopping cart

More information

SWIFT, VIRGINIA
Hello, Stranger
New York, Harpercollins. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0060543337). Hardcover, Larger 8vo. pp. 260.Front flyleaf of dustwrapper blind creased.Signed by the author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 074405
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Crime Fiction Literature International Signed 0060543337
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search