| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Partisan: Hostile Takeover, 2 New York, Daw Books Inc. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0886776708) Paperback. 342 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Bakunin Was The Only Human-colonized World Which Would Not Allow Itself To Be Controlled By Any Form Of Government-whether A Home-grown One Or That Of The Confereracy Itself. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076520 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0886776708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Profiteer: Hostile Takeover, 1 New York, Daw Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0886776473) Paperback. 349 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Godwin Arms And Armament Prided Itself On Supplying The Latest In Defensive And Offensive Armament To Anyone Who Could Pay The Price. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076519 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0886776473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Revolutionary: Hostile Takeover, 3 New York, Daw Books Inc. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0886776996) Paperback. 346 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Total Conquest Of Bakunin Seemed Only A Matter Of Time. With Commune After Commune Wiped Out And Every City Under Seige, It Appeared That Dominic Magnus And His Few Surviving Comrades Would Have No Choice But To Call In One Of The Major Powers Of The Confereracy To Halt The Terran Executive Command's Bloody Takeover Of The Planet. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 076521 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0886776996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragons Of The Cuyahoga Daw 2001 Paperback, 320pp. "it all started about a decade ago, when the Portal suddenly opened up over the stadium right in the middle of a game. Cleveland just hadn't been the same since, what with electronic devices pretty much useless - unless you were willing to spend a fortune in digital protection and redundancy equipment - and all the dragons, elves, gnomes, dwarves, gargoyles, etc. who'd come through the Portal to take up residence within the areas covered by the Portal's magical field. For Kline Maxwell, City Hall reporter for the Cleveland Press, magic-based Cleveland had long since become the status quo. At least until a fellow reporter named Morgan came down with a case of eyeballs growing all over his body. Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780756400095). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 605099 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Science-Fiction"9780756400095 9780756400095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons and Dwarves Daw Books, 2009. Pp: 442. Kline Maxwell was a serious political reporter. He wasn't interested in working on 'fuzzy gnome' stories, or any of the other unbelievable tales that should end up only in sensationalist rags. But twelve years ago a magical Portal had opened into Cleveland, a Portal that had ruined much of Cleveland's modern-day technology even as it released magical energy all over town. And suddenly there was a shift in the population as humans fled the burg while dwarves, elves, dragons, ogres, gnomes, mages, and every other denizen of the fantasy realm on the other side of the Portal began moving into town. And whether he wanted to or not, Maxwell had found himself covering stories that sometimes took him far from his political beat and into way too much danger both magical and mundane. Still, he took his job seriously, and when he was assigned to cover a dragon's death by crash-landing into the Cuyahoga, he headed over to the accident site with only a few curses. But what should have been a simple accident report soon led Maxwell in search of a much bigger story - one that would see him kidnapped by elves, framed for murder, holding secret meetings with dragons, and fleeing not only from the cops but from pretty much everybody!. ISBN: 9780756405663. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1851418 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756405663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragons of Cuyahoga DAW. (ISBN: 0-7564-0009-0) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of S. A. Swiniarski. DAW Collector # 1200. (Fantasy). Book number: 273175 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0756400090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dwarves of Whiskey Island NY: DAW, 2005. First Edition. mass market PB. ISBN: 0756403154. First Printing; in softcover; 1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 153175 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0756403154 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fearful Symmetries: The Return of Nohar Rajasthan Daw Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780886778347) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0061002 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780886778347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forests of the Night (Daw Collectors No. 918) Daw Books, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Burns, Jim - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice bright very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. 284 pp. "Gifted with natural martial abilities, Nohar accepts a commission to investigate a human case--the death of the campaign manager of a powerful politico making a bid for the senate.". Book number: 1533217 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Burns, Jim - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forests of the Night Daw Books, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 284. Gifted with natural martial abilities, Nohar accepts a commission to investigate a human case-the death of the campaign manager of a powerful politico making a bid for the senate. Original. ISBN: 9780886775650. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U690674 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780886775650 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heretics Daw Books, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 369. ISBN: 9780756406134. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1640592 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756406134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HOSTILE TAKEOVER TRILOGY - Profiteer, Partisan & Revolutionary Daw Book 1310, 2004. not 1st printing. In the 24th century, humans have built a star-spanning Confederacy that encompasses 83 worlds-plus one. The 84th planet is Bakunin, where power belongs to whoever can seize it. Paperback. 0756402492. very good paperback. Book number: FD10.247 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0756402492 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hostile Takeover 1 - Profiteer Daw Books Inc, 1995. not 1st printing. Paperback. 0886776473. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/334 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0886776473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moreau Omnibus (Includes Emperors of the Twilight; Forests of the Night; Specters of the Dawn.) DAW. (ISBN: 0-7564-0151-8) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of S. A. Swiniarski. Includes Emperors of the Twilight, Forests of the Night & Specters of the Dawn. (Science Fiction). Book number: 295941 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0756401518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PARTISAN - Hostile takover 2 Daw book 1007, 1995. 1st printing,When the covert operations branch of the Confederacy attempts to impose a government on the world of Bakunin, Colonel Klaus Dacham is put in charge and hopes that his mission will also enable him to seek revenge against his brother. Paperback. 0886776708. fine mass market paperback. Book number: FJ09/108 GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.9 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 0886776708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Partisan (Series: Hostile Takeover 2.) DAW. (ISBN: 0-88677-670-8) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of S. A. Swiniarski. DAW Collector # 1007. Series: Hostile Takeover 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 244540 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886776708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PROFITEER Daw Book 981, 1995. 1st printing. Hostile Takeover 1. The enforcement branch of the Terran Confederacy, determined to take control of a government-free planet, targets Dominic, the head of a successful business empire, and the man in charge plots his own personal revenge. Paperback. 0886776473. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/840 GBP 3.65 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.72 | JP¥ 455]
Keywords: 0886776473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Profiteer Daw Books, 1995. not 1st printing. Paperback. 0886776473. new mass market paperback. Book number: FM0505/060 GBP 3.85 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.04 | JP¥ 480]
Keywords: 0886776473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prophets Daw Books, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780756405410. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U881708 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756405410 | In shopping cart More information div> |
REVOLUTIONARY daw Books, 1996. 1st printing, Hostile Takeover 3. Paperback. 0886776996. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/128 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0886776996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Revolutionary: Hostile Takeover #3 U. S. A. Daw Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0886776996) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with minimal creasing to covers & spine and light general edgewear with a faint remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. Book number: 120548 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0886776996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Specters of the Dawn Daw Books, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 284. The final novel in the Moreau trilogy. Set in 21st-century San Francisco, this is the story of Angelica Lopez, a moreau descended from genetically manipulated rabbit stock. Angel was a tough street fighter-turned-waitress until Byron the fox came into her life, dragging her into the deadly underground of information peddling. ISBN: 9780886776138. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U690672 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780886776138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Specters of the Dawn New York, Daw Books Inc. 1994. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0886776139. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 24267 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0886776139 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |