| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Der Cezanne- Coup. ADMOS Media GmbH 2001-11. 462 S. Broschiert sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 361227368X. gebraucht - sehr gut Book number: BU123116 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Cezanne Chase Newmarket Press, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. '() The hardcover debut of a new suspense novelist, with a tightly plotted and breathlessly paced thriller, pitting New Scotland Yard against a killer commissioned to destroy valuable paintings and anyone getting in his way.'''' ID: mon0000084060 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084060 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Thriller Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cezanne Chase (Inspector Jack Oxby Novels) Onyx, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0451409833 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING7220876.ST USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0451409833 Crimes - Fiction, Occupations - Fiction, Settings & Atmosphere - Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cezanne Chase NY: Newmarket Press, 1997. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 106837 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 1557043043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cezanne Chase. New York, Newmarket Press, 1997. Proof Copy. PB. 8vo. Slight curl to corners. Cover detached but easily reattached. Good . Book number: 90003996 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: S Post | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cezanne Chase Newmarket Press: Newmarket Press, 1997. BCE edition. . B014908; 307 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good. Book number: 14908 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Swan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Cezanne- Coup Econ Verlag, 1998 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 361227368X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU342204 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cezanne Chase. New York: Newmarket Press, (1997). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR THOMAS SWAN - Octavo, light violet boards backed by a black cloth spine, titled in silver on the spine, in a color pictorial dust wrapper. 307 pages. Near fine. First edition. Signed by the author Thomas Swan on the title page.An entertaining novel of suspense set in the international art and auction world. Book number: 21943 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Thomas Swan; Cezanne Chase; Art Fiction; Suspense; Theft; Murder Mystery; Auction World; First Edition; Modern; Signed; Twentieth Century; 1st Edition; Autograph; 20th Century. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cezanne Chase New York: Newmarket Press, 1997. 1557043043. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 1557043043. Unc Proof. Very Good+ in wrappers. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 307 pages. Book number: 24084 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 1557043043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Cezanne- Coup Econ Verlag, 1998 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 361227368X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU328075 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Complot Cézanne Libre Expression, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light cover edge wear and creasing. French Text, some pages are creased. ID: mon0000058897 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000058897 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Da Vinci Deception Onyx Books, 2001. Pp: 384. When an original Leonardo da Vinci folio is discovered missing from Windsor Castle, and a conspiracy to falsify these "lost" manuscripts is discovered, Scotland Yard's Inspector Jack Oxby of the Art and Antiques Squad must travel from London to New York and northern Italy to uncover a trail of betrayal, blackmail, and murder. ISBN: 9780451409966. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2057818 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780451409966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Da Vinci Deception Newmarket Press: Newmarket Press, 1998. book club ed. . B008592; 279 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket. Book number: 8592 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Swan | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Da Vinci Deception New York: Newmarket Press, 1998. First Thus. Hardcover. 1557043523 First edition in hardcover of a book originally a paperback original. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: LD9336 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949]
Keywords: 1557043523 Fiction Mystery Detective Traditional British | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Da Vinci Deception Onyx. 1998. (ISBN: 9780451409966) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0074744 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780451409966 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Da Vinci Deception Newmarket Press, 1998; 295pp; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in color wraps. -- ReBookBook number: 00154 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Da Vinci Deception Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28495-9) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 122430 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553284959 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DAVINCI DECEPTION. Swan, Thomas. THE DAVINCI DECEPTION. NY: Newmarket Press, c1998. New hardcover in d/j, 279pp, 8vo, Book number: 30709 USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1905]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Entire Works of Dr Thomas Sydenham, newly made English from the originals: wherein the history of acute and chronic deseases, and the safest and most effectual methods of treating them, are faithfully, clearly, and accurately delivered. To which are added, explanatory and practical notes, from the best medicinal writers Published by Edward Cave, London, 1749. xxii, [4], 685, [25], revised, corrected, and enlarged with several additional notes, Second Edition, hinges and front joint cracked, title label missing from spine, edges scuffed and small chip at head of spine, previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown, owner's ink signature on title page, pages clean, in good condition, full brown calf, five raised bands, Octavo, Hardback. Book number: 50381 GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 187.5 US$ 235.15 | JP¥ 18705]
Keywords: Swan, John, Sydenham, Dr. Thomas, The Entire Works of Dr Thomas Sydenham, newly made English from the originals: wherein the history of acute and chronic deseases, and the safest and most effectual methods of treating them, are faithfully, clearly, and ac | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Faberge. New York: Newmarket Press, (1999). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR THOMAS SWAN - Octavo, boards, in a dust wrapper. The head & tail of the spine are slightly rubbed. The dust wrapper is lightly rubbed with a label partially removed from the rear panel with a small, light stain. Half-title, title, [3] leaves, 308 & [1] pages. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper. First edition.Signed by the author Thomas Swan on the title page. Book number: 18688 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Fiction; Novel; Detective Fiction; Suspense; Mystery; Thriller; the Final Faberge; Thomas Swan; Signed; Signature; Autograph; First Edition; 1st Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Fabergé Onyx, 2001. Paperback. FINE, Looks unread. Slight edge tanning. Small label on back. Pencil price on first page. Main language English. ISBN 0451409647. Weight 215g.. -- BooksortBook number: 28610 GBP 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.31 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: 0451409647 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Faberge Newmarket NY, Pub Date: July 1999; 1st Printing edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; some tiny wrinkles along spine from too much glue use at binding, o/w VERY GOOD softcover. -- ReBookBook number: 00394 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gods Abide Daw 1976 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756381 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cry Silver Bells NY: DAW Books. 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0879973455). Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Cover and Interior Art: George Barr. SIGNED by the artist George Barr (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page. 192 pages with nice cover art, an illustrated frontispiece, and a few full-page interior illustrations by Mr. Barr. True 1st: DAW #270 UW1345: this preceded the Hargreaves edition by over 18 years. Nice copy: one bookstore stamp inside the front cover/another (smaller) on upper edge of page block, spine somewhat cocked/one VERY faint crease, covers a little rubbed/tiny bit of edgewear/one short/faint crease at lower corner of front. Otherwise the book is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Very Good to Very Good+. Very Good to Very Good+. Signed by Illustrator. Book number: 004094 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Novel Signed Illustrated Vintage Paperback 0879973455 Cover and Interior Art: George Barr | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green Phoenix NY: DAW Books. 1972, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Cover and Interior Art: George Barr. SIGNED by the artist George Barr (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page. 141 pages with nice cover art, an illustrated frontispiece, and a few full-page interior illustrations by Mr. Barr. True 1st: DAW #27 UQ1027: no hardcover edition of this was published. Very nice copy: one bookstore stamp inside the front cover, spine a tiny bit cocked/one VERY faint crease, a tiny bit of cover rubbing. Otherwise the book is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Near Fine to Fine. Near Fine to Fine. Signed by Illustrator. Book number: 004096 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1348] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Novel Signed Illustrated Vintage Paperback Cover and Interior Art: George Barr | In shopping cart More information div> |