| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Rewriting Old English in the Twelfth Century. Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 2000. 8vo., pp.x,213, blue hardcovers, gilt, 11 b/w plates; a fine copy, in fine unclipped dust-jacket. Book number: 20212 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.89 | JP¥ 3492] Catalogue: MEDIEVAL
Keywords: MEDIEVAL OLD ENGLISH | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Malahat Review, Number 93, Winter 1990. Victoria, University of Victoria. 1990, First Thus. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Periodical, (CAD) illus wraps, 127pp, 1pp ads. COTTAGE YELLOW by Mckay, ARCHEOLOGY by Swan, IN THE PRESENCE OF AN IDEAL by Barrett; poems by Kate Braid, Gary Atlin, Lynn King, Fine in soft-cover. [1.2 FO 42A/3. Fine. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 20066 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Magazines and Periodicals
Keywords: Literary Journals Canadian Literature Poetry Fiction Periodicals University of Victoria British Columbia Canada Writers Poets | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Crewelwork. Illustrated by Susan Burrows Swan. Macmillan (1970), lg. 8vo., 192 pp., illus., index; FIRST PRINTING; NF/NF; ISBN: 0025678701 Book number: LR36572 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Crewelwork New York, Collier Books. 1976, First Edition. Trade Paperback, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Trade paperback. Clean, unmarked copy with small scuff to front cover. 192pp. index, illus. Includes over 100 instructional diagrams and 140 famous traditional designs and contemporary adaptaions. Illustrated history of the craft featuring photographs of early American originals. Very Good. Book number: 20181 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Needlework
Keywords: Embroidery American Crewel Crewelwork History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boys in the Trees a Novel Holt Paperbacks, 2008. Softcover. ISBN: 9780805086706. 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 207 pages. New . Book number: 8493 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 9780805086706 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boys in the Trees: A Novel Holt Paperbacks, 2008. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0805086706. 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 207 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 219698 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0805086706 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deep and Other Stories New York: Random House Inc, 2003. 0375508511. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0375508511. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Small closed tear to top front panel else Near Fine. A Review copy with slip laid in.. Book number: 015630 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0375508511 Short Single Author Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deep and Other Stories. NY: Random House, (2003). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 710045 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deep and Other Stories New York: Random House, 2003. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 219 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS025382I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het diep Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 2004. Hardcover. Pp: 87. Een Canadese tweeling sluit door een sterke onderlinge band de omgeving buiten tot de zussen tijdens de Eerste Wereldoorlog naar Frankrijk gaan om de geallieerde frontsoldaten te helpen. ISBN: 9789038869490. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1857724 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789038869490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het diep Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 2004. Hardcover. Pp: 87. Een Canadese tweeling sluit door een sterke onderlinge band de omgeving buiten tot de zussen tijdens de Eerste Wereldoorlog naar Frankrijk gaan om de geallieerde frontsoldaten te helpen. ISBN: 9789038869490. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U507994 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789038869490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het diep Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 2004. Hardcover. Pp: 87. Een Canadese tweeling sluit door een sterke onderlinge band de omgeving buiten tot de zussen tijdens de Eerste Wereldoorlog naar Frankrijk gaan om de geallieerde frontsoldaten te helpen. ISBN: 9789038869490. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U282738 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.46 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789038869490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sir Joseph Wilson Swan F.R. S. Signed Copy London: Oriel Press, 1968. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 191pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Signed dedicated and dated by co-author Sir Kenneth R Swan on the fep. G: in Good condition with dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed and edge-torn . -- Barter BooksBook number: j6552 GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 59.57 | JP¥ 4739] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography Autographed Editions Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |