ascending
descending
found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SUZUKI, KOJI
Birthday - First Edition
NY: Vertical Press, 2001. First American Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with illustrated clear dustjacket. Hot pink covers. A very SHARP copy! An expansion of RING, SPIRAL and LOOP, focusing on the female characters, with a theme of birth. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. As New in As New dustjacket.
Book number: 097513
USD 44.94 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Short Stories
Keywords: Short Stories Koji Suzuki Birthday First Edition Hardcover Hard Cover
In shopping cart

More information

KOJI SUZUKI
Dark Water
London England, HarperCollins, 2006. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0007207433 Paperback Paperback. Terror reaches new depths. Brilliantly unsettling stories from the Japanese master of the macabre - Now the basis for a major movie. 294 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 070035
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: FICTION_HORROR FICTION_SHORT STORIES
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI
Dark water.
Harpercollins, 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, unread. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 20382
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Fiction:: Horror
Keywords: Horror fiction First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUZUKI, KOJI
Dark Water
London, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007207417) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. Clean, crisp copy in unclipped jacket which shows signs of minimal edgewear. First printing. From the bestselling author of Ring. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 020022
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Horror 0007207417
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI
Dark water
Uitgever: A.W. Bruna Uitgevers Jaar: 2005. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022991114
Book number: 11008
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789022991114
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI.
Dark Water.
New York, Vertical, 2004. 1932234101. ISBN: 1932234101. Hardcover, 8vo, 279pp + publishers adverts. 1st American edition (true 1st) . New and unread book of short stories from the author of 'The Ring'..
Book number: 492
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 1932234101 Sci-Fi Horror.
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI
Dark Water (Nederlandse vertaling)
AW Bruna, 2005, paperback. 9789022991114 .
Book number: 119445755
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI:
Dark water
München : Heyne, 2004. , Dt. Erstausg., 302 S., 19 cm kart. Paperback, gut
Book number: 152280
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI
Loop
Harper, 2007, paperback. 9780007179091 .
Book number: 119445760
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI
Loop
New York, NY, Vertical, 2006. (ISBN: 193223425X) Paperback , 7.9 x 5.2 x 0.8 inches. Clean, tight. Minimal shelf wear. Learn the final truth about the Ring! In this much-awaited conclusion of the Ring trilogy, everything you thought you knew about the story will have to be put side. In Loop, the killer mimics both AIDS and cancer in a deadly new guise. Kaoru Futami, a youth mature beyond his years, must hope to find answers in the deserts of New Mexico and the Loop project, a virtual matrix created by scientists. The fate of more than just his loved ones depends on Kaoru's success. Loop is written as a stand-alone work though it is best enjoyed by fans of Ring and Spiral. The author's own favorite of the trilogy, this astounding finale is an emotionally resonant tale that scales conceptual heights from an angle all its own. Fiction about fiction has rarely been so gripping. Very Good.
Book number: 022614
USD 13.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Fiction General
Keywords: Japanese Horror, Fiction, Japanese Fiction, Asian Horror, Book, Koji Suzuki, Horror, Japan, Ring, Ringu 193223425x
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI
Paradise
New York: Vertical Inc, 2006. First US Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Advance proof. A fine copy. From the author of The Ring.; Octavo.
Book number: 15099
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Fiction Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI & ROHMER, ROBERT B. & WALLEY, GLYNNE
Ring
Vertical Inc, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 282. Journalist Kazayuki Asakawa's investigation into the sudden deaths of four teenagers from heart failure leads to an isolated cabin containing a videotape warning of death in seven days unless certain, now missing, instructions are not followed. ISBN: 9781932234411. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1722578
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9781932234411
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUZUKI, KOJI
Ring
Fine condition. HarperCollins, 2004. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(two small nicks, scratch and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages, small ink mark inside the edge of the Dj cover. 284pp. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Stunning, cutting-edge thriller with a chilling supernatural twist from Japan's stylish new literary star. Asakawa is a hardworking journalist who has climbed his way up from local-news beat reporter to writer for his newspaper's weekly magazine. A chronic workaholic, he doesn't take much notice when his seventeen-year-old niece dies suddenly -- until a chance conversation reveals that another healthy teenager died at exactly the same time, in chillingly similar circumstances. Sensing a story, Asakawa begins to investigate, and soon discovers that this strange simultaneous sudden-death syndrome also affected another two teenagers. Exactly one week before their mysterious deaths the four teenagers all spent the night at a leisure resort in the same log cabin. When Asakawa visits the resort, the mystery only deepens. A comment made in the guest book by one of the teenagers leads him to a particular videotape. When he watches it, instead of a movie he finds an odd collection of disparate images with a portentous message at the end: Those who have viewed these images are fated to die at this exact hour one week from now. Asakawa finds himself in a race against time. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780007178841
Book number: 1978
GBP 16.16 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.33 | JP¥ 2015]
Keywords: 9780007178841
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI & ROHMER, ROBERT B. & WALLEY, GLYNNE
Ring
Vertical Inc, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 282. Journalist Kazayuki Asakawa's investigation into the sudden deaths of four teenagers from heart failure leads to an isolated cabin containing a videotape warning of death in seven days unless certain, now missing, instructions are not followed. ISBN: 9781932234411. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1957336
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9781932234411
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KÔJI
Ring.
Utrecht, Bruna, 2005. 239pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Tweedehands; .
Book number: 1110111877
€  4.90 [Appr.: US$ 6.15 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 489]
Keywords: Paranormale Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KÔJI
Ring - Gedoemd om te sterven, een week de tijd om het noodlottige te ontlopen.
Utrecht, Bruna, 2005. 239pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Tweedehands; .
Book number: 1110071426
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Paranormale Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI
Ring
AW Bruna, 2005, paperback. 9789022989203 .
Book number: 119445750
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI
Ring
2004, Harper Collins. First Edition. a very good copy - first American edition/ printing, full numberline in very good conditions, slight shelfwear top of the dust jacket. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 1051
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI,
Ring.
HarperCollins: London, 2004. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0007178840. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). First published in Japan in 1991. Made into a cult horror film.
Book number: 16362
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058]
Keywords: 0007178840
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI,
Ring.
HarperCollins: London, 2004. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0007178840. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel: the book that inspired the Japanese cult movie of the same title. SPECIAL PUBLISHER'S BOOKPLATE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR TIPPED ONTO THE TITLE PAGE.
Book number: 14526
GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5487]
Keywords: 0007178840
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI
Ring
London, HarperCollins. 2004, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0007178840). hardcover. Used, Second printing of the first British edition, translated from the japanese by Robert B. Rohmer and Glynne Walley. Light wear to jacket, small nick on front cover. Contents clean, sound, bright throughout. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 231078
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_suspense 0007178840
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI, KOJI
Ring
New York, Vertical Inc,. 2003, First American Edition. (ISBN: 1932234004) Boards with Acetate Dustjacket, A superb copy with the acetate dustjacket in perfect condition for a horror novel that was first made into a film in Japan and then remade in this country. Jacket design by Chip Kidd. Fine/fine.
Book number: 010721
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Books Into Film, Horror, Japanese Novels, Books Into Film Japanese Film and Culture
In shopping cart

More information

SUZUKI,KOJI
Ring
London, Harper Collins. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007178840) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Mint Copy of this book in Soft Cover wraps.(AS NEW).This is an Uncorrected Proof Copy.8vo 284pp First Edition. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 21222
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0007178840
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUZUKI, KOJI
Ring
New York, Vertical 2003 (eerste druk USA/First edition USA) Gebonden met stofomslag/Hardcover with dustjacket, 286 pag., porto 3,00 euro ISBN 9781932234008 In goede staat, kleine beschadiging onderkant kaft. In good condition, slight damaging cover..
Book number: KMP712/18532
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

KOJI SUZUKI
The Ring ( First American Edition )
Vertical, New York 2003. First American Edition / First Printing. States First American Edition on the copyright page with no additional printings listed. Book Condition: Near Fine, book is tight and square, soft shelf wear, light spots, clean pages, tight spine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine, wrapped in a new clean removable mylar cover, original glassine jacket priced at $24.95 at the front flap, shelf wear. ISBN: 1932234004
Book number: 5498
USD 79.99 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6363]
Keywords: 1932234004
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search