ascending
descending
found: 93 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JEFF SUTTON / KENNETH BULMER
Alton's Unguessable - 76096
Ace Books. 1970. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition - Classic Science Fiction (SF10A). Good.
Book number: sf1161
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, aliens, moon, planets, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF SUTTON/KENNETH BULMER
Alton's Unguessable/The Ships of Durostorum
Ace, 1970. First Printing. Ace 76096. Near Fine condition. An Ace Double.
Book number: E4697
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BULMER, KENNETH (BOUND WITH JEFF SUTTON.)
The Ships of Durostorum (Bound with Jeff Sutton--Alton's Unguessable.)
Ace 76096. 1970. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Jeff Sutton (Alton's Unguessable). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150500
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BULMER, KENNETH (BOUND WITH JEFF SUTTON.)
The Ships of Durostorum (Bound with Jeff Sutton--Alton's Unguessable.)
Ace 76096. 1970. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Jeff Sutton (Alton's Unguessable). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 919140
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FINDLAY, MARK, EGGER, SANDRA J., & SUTTON, JEFF ED.
Issues in Criminal Justice Administration.
George Allen & Unwin, 1983. Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text). 233pp. ISBN 0-86861-277-4.
Book number: 55934
AUD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 28.39 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2258]
Keywords: history historical policy politics political justice system judicial criminal australia 20th twentieth social political science
In shopping cart

More information

(MONARCH) CHRISTOPHER GALE [IE JEFF SUTTON]
TROPIC FURY.
Monarch 225, December 1961. "First Publication Anywhere"., 1961. Cover illustration by Harry Schaare. Crease in back cover otherwise very good indeed.
Book number: rg0306
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: RG03 COLLECTIBLE PAPERBACKS
In shopping cart

More information

BULMER, KENNETH & SUTTON, JEFF.
The Ships of Durostorum (with) Alton's Unguessable.
Ace 7609. F. Soft cover. First printing. Paperback, Ace double. Good copy.
Book number: 2884
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Paperbacks
Keywords: Paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF SUTTON / CLIFFORD D. SIMAK
The Man Who Saw Tomorrow / So Bright the Vision - H-95
Ace Books. 1968. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. ( SF30B). Good.
Book number: sf1484
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIMAK, CLIFFORD D. (BOUND WITH JEFF SUTTON.)
So Bright the Vision (Bound with Jeff Sutton--Man Who Saw Tomorrow.)
Ace H-95. [1968], 1st thus. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Jeff Sutton (The Man Who Saw Tomorrow). (Science Fiction, Collection).
Book number: 150593
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SIMAK, CLIFFORD D. (BOUND WITH JEFF SUTTON.)
So Bright the Vision (Bound with Jeff Sutton--Man Who Saw Tomorrow.)
Ace H-95. [1968], 1st thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Jeff Sutton (The Man Who Saw Tomorrow). (Science Fiction, Collection).
Book number: 150352
USD 10.19 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection
In shopping cart

More information

SIMAK, CLIFFORD D. (BOUND WITH JEFF SUTTON.)
So Bright the Vision (Bound with Jeff Sutton--Man Who Saw Tomorrow.)
Ace H-95. [1968], 1st thus. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Jeff Sutton (The Man Who Saw Tomorrow). (Science Fiction, Collection).
Book number: 187885
USD 18.69 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, JEFF AND JEAN,
Alien From the Stars.
New York, PUTNAM'S, 1970. First Edition, 8VO, 223 pp. F/NF
¶ A very nice copy of this uncommon young adult science fiction novel. Book, bound in orange cloth is in fine condition. The priceclipped jacket has some light edgewear along the top edge and a small closed tear along the bottom edge of the rear panel.
Book number: 27957
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, JEFF & KENNETH BULMER
Alton's Unguessable & the Ships of Durostorum Signed by Kelly Freas
New York: Ace Books, 1970. 12mo color wrappers. Publisher's stamp on top edge else fine. ; Signed by Kelly Freas on cover of "Alton's Unguessable" by Jeff Sutton. Jack Gaughan did the cover art on "The Ships of Durostorum" by Kenneth Bulmer. This is an Ace Double 76096 @ .75c. Authentic Kelly Freas signature. ; 151pp & 101pp pages.
Book number: 13442
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Kelly Freas Signed Signature Kelly Frea Cover Kelly Freas Jack Gaughan Cover Science Fiction Ace Double 76096 Speculative Fiction Imaginative Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, JEFF / BULMER, KENNETH
Alton's Unguessable / the Ships of Durostorum
New York: Ace Publishing Corporation, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441760961. Ace Double 76096. A very good copy. Cover illustrations by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo. Very Good .
Book number: 8298
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441760961 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, JEFF / BULMER, KENNETH
Alton's Unguessable / the Ships of Durostorum
New York: Ace Publishing Corporation, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441760961. Ace Double 76096. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo. Near Fine .
Book number: 8289
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441760961 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, JEFF & KENNETH BULMER
Alton's Unguessable & the Ships of Durostorum Signed by Kelly Freas
New York: Ace Books, 1970. 12mo color wrappers. Fine condition. Nice, bright & tight. ; Signed by Kelly Freas on the cover of "Alton's Unguessable" by Jeff Sutton. Jack Gaughan art on cover of "The Ships of Durostorum" by Kenneth Bulmer. Authentic Kelly Freas signature. ; 151pp & 101pp pages.
Book number: 13443
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Signed by Kelly Frea Kelly Freas Signatur Kelly Freas Art Cove Jack Gaughan Cover Science Fiction Speculative Fiction Ace Double 76096 Imaginative Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, JEFF (BYLINE SOMETIMES JEFFERSON SUTTON)
Apollo at Go
Book Club. [1963]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Byline sometimes Jefferson Sutton. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 955829
USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1115]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUTTON, JEFF
Apollo At Go
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1963; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 13882
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: juvenile science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, JEFF
Apollo at Go
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1963; Book Club Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has small sticker pull to upper spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 06210
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: youth, young adults, juvenile,
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON JEFF
APOLLO AT GO
Mayflower, 1964. 1st printing, a novel of the race to the moon. Paperback. B0000CMFFJ. very good mass market paperback copy.
Book number: FC07/310
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON JEFF
APOLLO AT GO
Mayflower, 1964. 1st printing, a sf adventure about the first flight to the moon. Paperback. 0575012110. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FY07/420
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0575012110
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, JEFF
Apollo at Go
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1963. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 183 pages; Very Good Plus/Good. Tiny bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Super light foxing outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is highly rubbed - spine is tanned - small chips at spine tips and corner tips. Now in protective sleeve. Binding and hinges solid. Cover art work by Robert Bartram. A novel, yet a realistic story of man's first flight to the moon.. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 1618
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Nonfiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, JEFF (BYLINE SOMETIMES JEFFERSON SUTTON)
Apollo at Go
Mayflower-Dell 0244. 1964. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Byline sometimes Jefferson Sutton. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 560467
USD 9.85 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 784]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, JEFF
Apollo at go
Popular Library SP305, 1963. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine.
Book number: E5573
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JEFF SUTTON
Apollo at Go
Mayflower, 1964. Paperback. Good+. First UK. 24e .
Book number: 006773
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: Science Fiction Space
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search