ascending
descending
found: 18 books

MENDENHALL, C.E.; EVE, A.S.; KEYS, D.A.; SUTTON, R.M.
College Physics
Lexington, D. C. Heath, 1944. Ed.: Uncertain, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. B0007DOA3I. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds--sme lt marks and spots. Spots on sp. V. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Tanned p. edges w. a few lt spots or stains. Ltly tanned eps. Lt creases on fixed fr ep. V. tanned pp. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 31382
USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Physics
Keywords: Physics
In shopping cart

More information

C. E. MENDENHALL, A. S. EVE, D. A. KEYS, R. M. SUTTON
College Physics.
D. C. Heath, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 56259
USD 4.49 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
In shopping cart

More information

MENDENHALL EVE KEYS SUTTON
College Physics
Boston, D.C.Heath and Company. 1944, First Edition. Linen Hard Cover, 8 1/2" By 11" Tall. Ill.: Illustrated Throught. Teal boards with the titles in gilt to the decorative front and spine. The boards show modest shelf wear at the lower extremities and toward the spine and there is a small dark stain on the rear. A nearer fine copy of this fine volume printed on calendered stock.Edges are starting to colour a little they are however still quite clean .As is the book its self. Very Good.
Book number: 001205
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: Physics Illustrated Throught
In shopping cart

More information

EVE SUTTON
Green Gold
H Hamilton 1976 Hardcover, 87pp. Ex Library Book, (ISBN: 0241892651). Fair.
Book number: 225088
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0241892651 0241892651
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, EVE [ILLUSTRATED BY PAUL WRIGHT]
Green Gold
Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 90 Great Russell Street, London First Edition 1976. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection.
Book number: 1219
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUTTON, EVE
Kidnapped by Blackbirders
Spindlewood, 1984. 1st. Kelly, Fiona. Yellow boards with black lettering on spine. Pictorial dustwrapper. Slight spotting to top edge. Very Good.
Book number: 74966
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Australia New Zealand Slavery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUTTON, EVE
Kidnapped by Blackbirders
Spindlewood, 1984. 1st. Kelly, Fiona. Yellow boards with black lettering on spine. Pictorial dustwrapper. Very Good.
Book number: 74965
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Australia New Zealand Slavery
In shopping cart

More information

EVE SUTTON
Kidnapped By Blackbirders
Mallinson Rendel 1984 Paperback. (ISBN: 0908606281). Good.
Book number: 437742
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0908606281 0908606281
In shopping cart

More information

EVE SUTTON
Kidnapped by Blackbirders
Mallison Rendel 1984 Hardcover, 128pp. "Blackbirders - the name given to those who by force or guile took young islanders from the Pacific and sold them to work on the Australian plantations. In this exciting story young Paul Maitland is mistakenly taken prisoner together with his island friend Takua, and undergoes many trials and terrors alongside the other captives aboard the slave shop. This book tells of a little known aspect of nineteenth century colonial life, and is highly recommended for 9-13 year olds. ", (ISBN: 0907349161). Near Mint.
Book number: 000780
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, NZ"0907349161 0907349161
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, EVE
Moa Hunter
. Illustrated Card. Book, Nelson, Melbourne, 1980. Pictorial pbk, 112 pp, b/w ills by Bernard Brett, text & cover clean, (Series: Young Australia thematic library; 26), fine copy. As New.
Book number: 012143
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, EVE
Moa Hunter
London, Hamish Hamilton, 1978, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241896975) 230x170mm, 112 pages, hardcover. Slight spotting to edges, otherwise very good condition in very good dustjacket.
Book number: 31223
NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.15 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205]
Keywords: 0241896975
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, EVE.
My Cat Likes to Hide in Boxes.
NY: Parent's Magazine Press, 1974. Hardcover. ISBN: 0819307521. Illustrated by Lynley Dodd. First American edition. Fine in a very near fine (tiny closed edge tear at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 24926
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Keywords: 0819307521 Children's Literature,
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, EVE:
Seeräuber an Bord
1. Auflage Boje-Verlag Erlangen 1988.. Hardcover guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Seeräuber an Bord Sutton, Eve: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU379599
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, EVE
Surgeon's boy.
Wellington, Mallinson Rendel, 1983. hardcover met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 138 pp, 19 x 12 cm, Ill.: black/white illustrations. For kids 8-13 years old. Situated in 1840 Sydney and Port Nicholson (Wellington). Goed / good.
Book number: 11563
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: New-Zealand, Australia, children's books Fiona Kelly
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUTTON, EVE
Tupenny Brown
Hamish Hamilton, 1977. 1st. Wright, Paul. Ex-library. Laminated pictorial covers. Label removed from prelims. An Antelope book. Good.
Book number: 76552
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Young Children
Keywords: New Zealand Family
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUTTON, EVE
Tupenny Brown
Hamish Hamilton, 1977. 1st. Wright, Paul. Ex-library. Laminated pictorial covers. Label removed from prelims. An Antelope book. Good.
Book number: 76551
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Young Children
Keywords: New Zealand Family
In shopping cart

More information

EVE SUTTON
Tuppenny Brown (Antelope Bks.)
H Hamilton 1977 Board book, 87pp. (ISBN: 0241893194). Very Good.
Book number: 045557
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0241893194 0241893194
In shopping cart

More information

SUTTON, EVE:
Tuppenny Brown.
London, Hamish Hamilton, 1977. 1st ed., H/B glazed pict. bds, Good, some surf. soiling, spine sunned, front and rear hinges cracked inside, holding, lib. stamp on prelim. and title verso, contents clean and bright illust. with b/w line drawings by Paul Wright, pp 87. When Tuppenny Brown was released from prison and sent to New Zealand to make a new life for himself, it was, as the Prison Visitor said "the chance of a lifetime". However Tuppenny had reckoned without the influence of his old partner in crime, Jake, who seemed determined to continue his thieving ways in the new land...
Book number: 2303
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Tuppenny Brown, children's, Antelope, fiction, Paul Wright, prison, New Zealand, partner in crime, thieves, second chance. 0241893194
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search