| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Embargo A.W. Bruna Uitgevers, 2003, 335 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 236338&THR € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cobras of Calcutta: The Decipherer's Chronicles Near fine condition. Macmillan, 2010. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Illustrated with b/w drawings, maps. Nice and clean pages as new with a ink mark on the outer edges, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book. Nice and clean book. 457pp. Price un-clipped. Heavy book. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780230736221 Book number: 4508 GBP 20.90 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 32.76 | JP¥ 2606] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Historical
Keywords: First UK edition first impression 9780230736221 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Consignment. New York, Bantam Books, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 360. Book number: MASTER195906I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diplomatic Immunity Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Dell Pub Group. 2001. (ISBN: 0553801864) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. clean and tight copy. Very Good/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb7805 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: New York N Y Fiction 0553801864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Due diligence 1998. Paperback. Pp: 472. ISBN: 9780747256939. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U649177 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747256939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Due diligence 1998. Paperback. Pp: 472. ISBN: 9780747256939. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U883144 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747256939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Due Diligence 1998 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK. Book number: 58147 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Due Diligence London, Headline, 1998. Later printing. Paperback. 3rd impression of this mass market paperback edition. Contents clean and tightly bound in printed wrappers with light reading creases to spine. Very Good + . Book number: 85606 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
East of the City Headline, 1999, 471 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 264645&ELT € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
East of the City Headline, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. First Edition. 3e . Book number: 004435 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
East of the City London, Headline, 1999. First printing of this edition. Paperback. First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Near Fine . Book number: 85543 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
East of the City, In the risk business, murder's the one thing you can't insure against Headline Book Publishing, 1999 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU354753 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EMBARGO (The Consignment). 2003 A.W. Bruna Uitgevers B.V., Utrecht. Paperback. In keurige staat. 396 pag. Vertaling: Ineke van den Elskamp. Omslagontwerp: Myosotis Reclame Studio. Book number: 14636 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: thriller; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Embargo Uitgever: A.W. Bruna Uitgevers Jaar: 2003. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022987452 -- Budget BoekBook number: 20254 € 11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.04 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: 9789022987452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fragile Sites on Human Chromosomes New York, Oxford University Press, 1985. Hardcover. Oxford Monographs on Medical Genetics No. 13. Covering laboratory studies, clinical work and theories on the genetics of fragile sites -- points where chromosomes are apt to break. An important resource for geneticists, cytogeneticists, molecular and cancer biologists, oncologists and other health professionals. 280 pp with appendix, extensive references, and index. A 1" closed tear to DJ top of front panel, light edgewear with a few tiny chips and closed tears. Gilt lettering to book spine, navy blue cloth-covered boards. Many clear illustrations and graphs. Very clean, tight, bright. FINE in Very Good Minus Dustjacket . Book number: 66969 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: SCIENCE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fragile Sites on Human Chromosomes NY: Oxford University Press, 1985, . hard bound, 1st edition, illustrated, extensively referenced, 280pp includes index. Ex-library copy in very good condition. Book number: 16979 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2983] Catalogue: Medicine/Health
Keywords: Grant Sutherland; Frederick Hecht; John Mulley; Thomas Glover; Barbara Hecht; Fragile X Syndrome Sites Human Sex Chromosome Chromosomes Abnormalities; Medical Genetics Genetics 0195035429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het loon van verraad Uitgever: BZZTOH Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789055014040 -- Budget BoekBook number: 9420 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.53 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789055014040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het loon van verraad 1997. Paperback. Pp: 287. De moord op een belangrijke functionaris van een Engelse familiebank lijkt het eind van het gerenommeerde bankiershuis in te luiden, maar een van de directeuren wil uitzoeken wie hun vrienden en wie hun vijanden zijn. ISBN: 9789055014040. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U425833 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055014040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mammon Pascoe Publishing. 1990, 1st Ed. (ISBN: 0731637887) Illustrated Card. Book, written by a former money broker this lays bare the underside of Western Australia's glittering image in the days of megabucks. an unforgettable picture of corrupted innocence. As New. Book number: 010650 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: 0731637887 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mammon Pyramid Press, Western Australia, 1988. Trade Paperback. Good Condition. Page 91 dog eared Size: 150 - 210mm. 198 pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Text contains marks and notes, in pencil. Old price sticker to cover. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0731637887. Inventory No: 11378. Book number: 11378 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onschendbaar Utrecht, A.W. Bruna Uitgevers, 2001. Paperback 24x16. 1e druk. 397 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Rie Neehus. In het hoofdkwartier van de Verenigde Naties in New York wordt het lichaam gevonden van de Japanse diplomaat Toshio Hatanaka. De vermoedelijke doodsoorzaak: een overdosis. Het incident had niet op een slechter tijdstip kunnen plaatsvinden. Op de agenda staat een politiek zeer omstreden punt: de toetreding van Japan tot de Veiligheidsraad. De uitslag van de stemming kan het internationale machtsevenwicht op zijn kop zetten en de verdeeldheid is dan ook groot. Belangrijkste tegenstander is Frankrijk, dat lijnrecht tegenover Amerika staat. Maar de sterke man achter de lobby tegen de Japanse toetreding was niemand minder dan Toshio Hatanaka. Omdat de Verenigde Naties geen bemoeienis van buitenaf duldt, wordt er een intern onderzoek ingesteld. Juridisch adviseur Sam Windrush krijgt de onmogelijke opdracht om binnen één week de zaak op te lossen zonder een diplomatieke rel te veroorzaken. Vastbesloten om de moordenaar van zijn vriend Toshio Hatanaka te vinden, concentreert Sam zich op het onderzoek naar corruptie waar Hatanaka mee bezig was toen hij werd vermoord. Maar hoe dichter Sam bij de waarheid komt, hoe meer hij van alle kanten onder druk wordt gezet. En dan neemt het onderzoek een onverwachte wending. Er wordt een verdachte aangehouden met wie Sam absoluut geen rekening had gehouden: zijn eigen dochter.. Book number: S5961 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Spannende lectuur
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onschendbaar 2001. Paperback. Pp: 397. Een Japanse diplomaat wordt dood aangetroffen in de kelder van het VN hoofdkwartier in New York. ISBN: 9789022985496. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U927673 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022985496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onschendbaar 2001. Paperback. Pp: 397. Een Japanse diplomaat wordt dood aangetroffen in de kelder van het VN hoofdkwartier in New York. ISBN: 9789022985496. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U424875 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022985496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onschendbaar. Utrecht, Bruna, 2001. wa., 1e druk, 397blz., formaat 16-24-4cm. - goed Book number: 93821 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Onschendbaar. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Reichen und die Toten, Roman Knaur, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 342661491X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU353888 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |