| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
'tis The Season (Christmas Anthology): Under The Mistletoe/A Baby For Christmas/Christmas Angel/Home For Christmas Zebra 1997 Paperback, 448pp. "Four heartwarming holiday stories, including Kate Martin's 'Christmas Angel,' Elaine Coffman's 'Under the Mistletoe,' 'Home for Christmas' by Katherine Sutcliffe, and Lisa Jackson's 'A Baby for Christmas,' share the wonder and magic of romance at Christmastime. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780821757819). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 569079 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821757819 9780821757819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Five Golden Rings : A Bright Red Ribbon; Christmas Angel; Twelfth Night; Home for Christmas; the Miracle New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 2000. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821770624. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at upper rear corner, small nick at upper spine; (Zebra Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 461 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 213546 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance; Anthologies
Keywords: 0821770624 Fiction Romance Anthology Zebra Romance Series Holidays Christmas | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Moon Rising Jove Books, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739435533. 1.1 x 8.1 x 5.8 Inches; 340 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 4646 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780739435533 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BELLE DU PENITENCIER - ONCE A HERO ISBN : 2290043206. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4320. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par C. Plasait. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065357 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betört von deiner Liebe. Bergisch Gladbach Bastei Lübbe 1999. 345 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404182278. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU038619 € 8.48 [Appr.: US$ 10.64 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkling I Listen Jove Books, 2001. book club ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739419811. very good condition; LIB2958005610; 368 pages. Book number: 65129 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 0739419811 2958005610 Sutcliffe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkling I Listen Berkley Publishing Group. 2001. (ISBN: 9780739419816) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0072343 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780739419816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkling I Listen Jove 2001 Paperback, 480pp. "Haunted by the malicious rumours that destroyed his acting career, Hollywood bad boy Brandon Carlyle returns to his hometown of Ticky Creek, Texas. Here he hopes to escape. From the obsessed stalker who calls herself Anticipating, and her disturbing, threatening letters. From memories of the scandal that sent him to jail. From the sorrow and shame of being a bright star that faded too soon. But Ticky Creek is no longer the safe haven of Brandon's childhood. Hidden within the town's quaint charm is a lurking, menacing danger. Anticipating is back, and so is a beautiful stranger, Alyson James - whose presence, and camera, threaten to blow open the doors of Brandon's worst nightmares. Brandon knows he shouldn't trust her, but he can't resist her. He isn't quite sure if she's the woman of his dreams - or the woman of his nightmares. But though she could be the one who destroys him, he rests his fate in her hands - and surrenders not only his body but his soul. ", (ISBN: 9780515131529). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 555493 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780515131529 9780515131529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkling I listen Jove Pubns, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 468. ISBN: 9780515131529. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1540735 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9780515131529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desire and Surrender Avon Books (Mm), 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 0380750678 Used Book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6741685 USD 3.44 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0380750678 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devotion Jove, 1996. Paperback. 051511801X Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BN1838 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: 051511801x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devotion Jove, February 1, 199. Paperback. 051511801X Romance: Historical Very good slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1116267 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1189]
Keywords: 051511801x Wonderful Terrific Keeper Shelf Keeper Fabulous Book Recommendation Historical Romance Tortured Hero Wounded Hero Romanc Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devotion Jove Publications Incorporated. 1996. (ISBN: 9780515118018) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0003726 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780515118018 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Fever Book Club. [circa 1991]. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. (Historical Romance). Book number: 389815 USD 14.24 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1133] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dream Fever Avon Books. (ISBN: 9780380759422) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0002390 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380759422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dream Fever Severn House Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, DJ is price clipped.-ss ID: mon0000139501 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000139501 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Historical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Entführt ins Reich der Sinnlichkeit Verlagsgruppe Lübbe GmbH & Co. KG, Bergisch Gladbach ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 340418291X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU334367 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fever Sonnet Books, 2001. book club ed. Hardcover. ISBN: 073941805X. very good condition; LIB2958005607; 403 pages. Book number: 65126 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 073941805x 2958005607 Sutcliffe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fever (Sonnet Books) Pocket 2001 Paperback, 416pp. "From 'one of the most powerful voices in the romantic genre' (Romantic Times) comes a tale set in the steamy bayous of the American South. Steeped in sensuality and lavish prose, it is Katherine Sutcliffe's Þnest novel to date. Fever Orphaned and penniless, Juliette Broussard is overjoyed when her godfather, Max Hollinsworth, plucks her from an isolated French convent. Then she discovers his plan for her to marry his shiftless son Tylor so that he can acquire her family's dilapidated sugar cane plantation, Belle Jarod. Juliette's dreams are of rebuilding her once-glorious home and she wants nothing to do with marriage -- until she comes face-to-face with a blue-eyed temptation who unleashes the same passions that drove her mother, Louisiana's most beautiful and notorious prostitute, to destroy every man who loved her. Chantz Boudreaux, Max's bastard first-born, has one desire: for his father to acknowledge him. But the moment he drags Juliette's naked body from the flood-driven Mississippi, he is swept into a liaison that unsettles his priorities and threatens his life. Soon their forbidden passion burns like a fever. As they struggle to revive Belle Jarod, betrayal and a deadly plague threaten everything they hold dear. ", (ISBN: 9780743411974). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 524528 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780743411974 9780743411974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fever. New York, Sonnet Books, 2001. (ISBN: 073941805x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Black boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 050316 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction & Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fever Pocket 2001 Paperback, 416pp. "From 'one of the most powerful voices in the romantic genre' (Romantic Times) comes a tale set in the steamy bayous of the American South. Steeped in sensuality and lavish prose, it is Katherine Sutcliffe's ènest novel to date. Fever Orphaned and penniless, Juliette Broussard is overjoyed when her godfather, Max Hollinsworth, plucks her from an isolated French convent. Then she discovers his plan for her to marry his shiftless son Tylor so that he can acquire her family's dilapidated sugar cane plantation, Belle Jarod. Juliette's dreams are of rebuilding her once-glorious home and she wants nothing to do with marriage -- until she comes face-to-face with a blue-eyed temptation who unleashes the same passions that drove her mother, Louisiana's most beautiful and notorious prostitute, to destroy every man who loved her. Chantz Boudreaux, Max's bastard first-born, has one desire: for his father to acknowledge him. But the moment he drags Juliette's naked body from the flood-driven Mississippi, he is swept into a liaison that unsettles his priorities and threatens his life. Soon their forbidden passion burns like a fever. As they struggle to revive Belle Jarod, betrayal and a deadly plague threaten everything they hold dear. ", (ISBN: 9780743411974). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 521276 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780743411974 9780743411974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fieberträume Bastei-Lübbe 1992. Taschenbuch 459 S. 254g. ROMAN , , Fieberträume, Katherine Sutcliffe ISBN: 3404118472. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU310549 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.41 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3692]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fire in the Heart Avon Books. 1990. (ISBN: 9780380755790) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0002252 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380755790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fire in the Heart. New York, Avon Books, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket is scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have very little wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 315796 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fire in the Heart (Avon Historical Romance Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380755793. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket on 2ndary cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 23886 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380755793 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page