| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Champions of the Ring. The Lives and Times of Boxing's Heavyweight Heroes. Robson Books, 1992. Orig. Cloth, 326pp. Illustrated. Dustjacket. Book number: 4979 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.96 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747]
Keywords: 0860518108 Sports Boxing Boksen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crowley's Apprentice the Life and Ideas of Israel Regardie York Beach, ME: Samuel Weiser, Inc, 1990. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0877287007. This edition is paperback. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of extremely light bumping and rubbing. The spine of the book is straight & with NO creases. Text pages are clean & bright. Overall, a nice bright copy. Includes chapters: Adolescent Awakenings, Yoga and the Intelligent Teenager, The Approach to Magic, The Wickedest Man in the World, First Fruits, The Golden Dawn and a Poison Cloud, On the Couch, A Friend of Jesus?, Solve et Coagula, The Art of True Healing, It's a Funny old World, The Occult Explosion, Light in Extension, The Sage of Sedona, and, Ecce Homo.. Near Fine . Book number: 22448 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1472] Catalogue: Metaphysics
Keywords: 0877287007 Metaphyics Gerald Suster Israel Regardie occult Magic Black Magic esoteric knowledge Golden Dawn Occult and Divination | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crowley's Apprentice The life and ideas of Israel Regardie, the magical psychologist Rider, London, 1989. Paperback, 182pp., Lightly toned page edges. Minor wear. Very good to near fine. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 53225 AUD 17.85 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Force United Kingdom, Granada. 1984. A good used paperback with creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Panther Bks.; 368 pages. Good+. Book number: 25958 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Adult - Thriller / Suspense
Keywords: Suspense and Thrillers Thriller Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Generals; the Best and Worst Military Commanders London, Robson Books, 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1861050186) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 258pp. Owner stamp on front fly. Vg/Vg. Book number: 008627 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: 1861050186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Generals. The Best and Worst Military Commanders Robson Books 1st ed 1997 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 1861050186 Book number: 51578 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Military | In shopping cart More information div> |
Generals: The Best and Worst Military Commanders London, Robson Books. 1997, 1st. H. Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 258 pp. Annotated on pages 156/157. Generals: The Best and Worst Military Commanders brings to life the magic of history, the squalor of ineptitude and the art of winning and losing. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 040976 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Military Generals Commanders | In shopping cart More information div> |
Generals: The Best and Worst Military Commanders United Kingdom, Robson Book Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 1861050186). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.258. Explores the nobility and folly of war through the ages by examining the work of the men and women whose direction battle significantly altered the course of history. clean tight copy minuscule creasing to edges of d/j. Fine/Fine. Book number: 010013 CAD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.26 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2009] Catalogue: War
Keywords: 1861050186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The God Game UK, New English Library. 1997. (ISBN: 0 340 66648 X) Mass Market Paperback. 373 pp. remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 64476 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 034066648x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The God Game : The Mesmerising Novel of Ultimate Evil New English, London, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Remainder mark on bottom of book. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 034066648X. Inventory No: 003005. Book number: 003005 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler and the Age of Horus Sphere, 1981. Toning of pages, light rubbing to card covers; else, fine. Unread copy. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 54545 AUD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 41.12 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3271]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitler: Black Magician London, Skoob Books Publishing. 1996. (ISBN: 1871438829). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Covers rubbed; page margins toned. A clean, tight copy. 2nd printing. 222pp. photos, index. Very Good. Book number: 031440 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 1871438829 | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Dee. Essential readings Great Britain, Crucible, 1986. Pb, 157 pp. Bibliography. Good Book number: 18715 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098] Catalogue: THEOSOPHY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Legacy of The Beast, The Life, Work and Indluence of Aleister Crowley published by W.H. Allen & Co, London, 1988. 0491034466. 224 pages, with 8 black & white photographs in the centre of the book, Newspaper cut out about Alesiter Crowley indcluded, First Edition, Book near fine condition, Jacket in near find condition, Grey cloth, 23.5 x 14.5, Hardback. Book number: 50856 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Suster, Gerald, The Legacy of The Beast, The Life, Work and Indluence of Aleister Crowley" | In shopping cart More information div> |
The legacy of the beast: The life, work, and influence of Aleister Crowley. W.H. Allen / Virgin Books, 1988. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 544740 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Esoteric 0491034466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SCAR Nerve-Twisting Evil Reborn. Novel Hamlyn, 1981 219pp. Covers well rubbed, o/w a good reading copy -- Magis BooksBook number: 33275 GBP 3.81 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 5.97 | JP¥ 475]
Keywords: 0600203573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Striker : The Power Was a Gift, A Weapon, A Curse. The Story of Two Mutants. Hodder, London, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Covers have some shelf wear. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0450056686. Inventory No: 003006. Book number: 003006 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Wahrheit über das Tarot Handbuch über Theorie und Praxis Reinbek bei Hamburg, Rowohlt Tb., 1992. Erstauflage, EA 143 S. 8° , Softcover/Paperback Einband leicht begriffen, Papier leicht gedunkelt, illustriert, guter Zustand Book number: 234566 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Tarot | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |