| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Der letzte Besucher, Roman Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426611945. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321667 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Over the Line Great Britain, Fourth Estate. 1988. (ISBN: 1857025075) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with some creasing to spine, a small abrasion on front cover where price sticker has been removed, previous owner's name on the introduction page and remainder mark on bottom edge. Pages are crisp and unmarked. Good - Very Good. Book number: 113728 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit Contemporary Fiction Courtroom Drama Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure 1857025075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gestoord Uitgever: A.W. Bruna Uitgevers Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789044929010 -- Budget BoekBook number: 1927 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9789044929010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gestoord (Help Line) Utrecht, Bruna. 1998, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2901 thriller. Vertaling Rie Neehus. Goed. Book number: 022149 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2901 thriller niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Help Line: A Portia Mcteague Novel Of Suspense. Doubleday and Company, Inc., New York: 1999. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. On leave from criminal work after testifying in a harrowing case of multiple murder, Portia is trying to concentrate on her private practice and volunteer counseling at the Help Line. But when the full-scale investigation team, at a loss for leads, makes a public appeal for help, Portia - oddly missing the very stresses from which she has purposely withdrawn - decides to volunteer her services and return to the media-filled, not to mention dangerous, life of forensic investigation. When two more women in helping professions are murdered, Portia realizes that she's dealing with nothing less than a serial killer, someone with simultaneous needs to be caught and to outsmart the authorities. ¶ 258 pages. Book number: 63608X1 USD 9.45 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 752] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries ). 0385485263 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Help Line (A Portia McTeague Novel of Suspense) Fourth Estate 1999 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 1857027612). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 157185 NZD 17.83 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.51 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery1857027612 1857027612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Help Line Fourth Estate, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 309. ISBN: 9781857027617. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1657678 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781857027617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Help Line London, 4th Estate. 1999. (ISBN: 1857029437) Paperback. When a serial killer strikes the peaceful magnolia-lined neighbourhood of Charlotte, the media frenzy that follows causes panic amongst the populace... Very Good +. Book number: 008836 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 1857029437 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Help Line Fourth Estate, London, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Near fine paperback clean tight and square no names or marks. faint spine creases nf/-- . Book number: 40439 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Forensic, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Help Line London: Fourth Estate, 1999. , Licensed paperback e, 309 S., 18 cm Pbck, good Book number: 107865 € 3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.01 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Help Line: Portia Mcteague Novel of Suspense. New York, Doubleday, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 258. Book number: MASTER148048I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Help Line (A Portia Mcteague Novel Of Suspense) Fourth Estate 1999 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9781857027617). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 548480 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9781857027617 9781857027617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der letzte Besucher, Roman Dr. Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426611945. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321668 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der letzte Besucher Knaur 1999. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3426611945. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU051216 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ontluisterd Bruna, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 318. Tijdens het onderzoek naar de geestestoestand van een moordenaar wordt de getuige-deskundige geconfronteerd met haar eigen, niet verwerkte verleden. ISBN: 9789022983140. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U946364 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.46 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022983140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ontluisterd Bruna, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 318. Tijdens het onderzoek naar de geestestoestand van een moordenaar wordt de getuige-deskundige geconfronteerd met haar eigen, niet verwerkte verleden. ISBN: 9789022983140. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U568048 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022983140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ontluisterd Utrecht, 1997, 318 .pp, paperback, 11 x 17 cm. Een geestelijk gestoorde moordernaar zwijgt als het graf, Portia McTeague gaat ver om de mysterieuze diepten van zijn zieke geest te doorgronden, heel ver..., Auteur van Gestoord, Zwarte Beertjes nr.2738, Thriller. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 155683&345E € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ontluisterd (Over the Line) Utrecht, Zwarte Beertjes (Bruna). Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 2738 thriller. Vertaling Rie Neehus. Zonder jaartal (©1997). Goed. Book number: 027558 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 2738 thriller niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ontluisterd Utrecht, Bruna. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 9022983145) Pb. 318p. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 014072 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: 9022983145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over the Line: Introducing Dr. Portia McTeague, Witness to Evil Great Britain, Fourth Estate, 1998. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1857025075 Paperback crease on cover(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 044096 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction / Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over The Line; Introducing Dr Portia McTeague Published by Fourth Estate Limited, 6 Salem Road, London First Edition 1998. London 1998. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 310 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 1857025032 Book number: 62590 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Over the Line Fourth Estate 1998 Paperback, 320pp. "A crime thriller based on the author's experience as the principal forensic psychological examiner in the trial of delivery boy Horace Benjamin Beech, America's first known black serial killer. Cover may differ to illustration.", (ISBN: 1857027426). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 024506 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"1857027426 1857027426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over the Line Fourth Estate 1998 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 1857025075). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 115761 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery1857025075 1857025075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over the Line Doubleday Co. 1998; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; NEAR FINE in color wraps. Author's first novel. -- ReBookBook number: 00197 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Over the Line 1998. Paperback. Pp: 376. ISBN: 9781857025071. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U738628 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781857025071 | In shopping cart More information div> |