ascending
descending
found: 24 books

VALERY LEITH (TRICIA SULLIVAN)
The Company of Glass Everien: Book One
Gollancz 2000 First Edition First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges lightly age-darkened else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author on the Title Page (acknowledging pseudonym).
¶ "Quintar was once the greatest of the Clan warriors... he lost all his Company in a bloody battle beyond the worlds... Eighteen years later he returns with news of a massive foreign army... unless Tarquin can face the nightmare of his past... all of Everien may pay the price... ""
Book number: 109333
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Double Vision
Orbit , London, 2005. 1st Paperback Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. clean copy, showing trivial signs of handling, and of reading. If you believe to be rear panel blurb, the author is a combination of William Gibson and Philip K Dick in terms of style. Size: 12mo Standard Paperback. 377 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0240156
AUD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.2 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1129]
Keywords: science fiction cyberpunk, reality Arthur C Clarke Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
DOUBLE VISION
Orbit, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9781841493374. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1340850
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841493374
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Double Vision
Orbit Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9781841491738. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1494479
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841491738
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Dreaming in Smoke
NY: Bantam Books, 1998. mass-market PB. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 100020
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553577034
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
DREAMING IN THE SMOKE
Millenium, London, 1999. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Good. Small stain on inside front cover and ffep else book clean and sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 6458.
Book number: 6458
GBP 1.05 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.65 | JP¥ 131]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Dreaming in Smoke
Bantam. 1998. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 132024
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1279]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Dreaming in Smoke
Victor Gollancz, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU333022
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.32 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Dreaming in Smoke
Orion, London, 1998. 1st Paperback Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket as issued. the book shows no damage, coming from a reviewer. Size: Trade Format Paperback. (10), 290, (4) pages, in original colour illustrated trade paperback binding.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0241164
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.15 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1285]
Keywords: science-fiction artificial intelligence drugs Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA,
Dreaming In Smoke.
Millenium: London, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1857985257. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's third sf novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 12683
GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.69 | JP¥ 1646]
Keywords: 1857985257
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Lethe
Victor Gollancz. 1995. (ISBN: 0575060360) Blue Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is price-clipped - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 384pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. Very Good+/Very Good+.
Book number: 031216
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fiction Science Fantasy 0575060360
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN TRICIA
LETHE
Gollancz, 1995. 1st edition. Following the Gene Wars, the devastated Earth is ruled by an oligarchy of brains preserved in glass jars. Hardback. 0575060360. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FM09/472
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0575060360
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA,
Lethe.
Victor Gollancz: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575060360. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's first book.
Book number: 00300
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0575060360
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Lethe
Victor Gollancz, London, 1995. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. 700 g; 384 pages, in original light blue papered boards, with a colour illustrated dust jacket. The top edge of the dust jacket is slightly ruffled, and there is a marking pen stripe on the bottom edge of the text block. I would not trust the description of the book from the dust jacket blurb because it refers to the planet been ruled by an oligarchy of "once-human brains, preserved in glass jars and communicating to permanent computer interfaces.". The brains are still human. Anyway it is a story of a genetic warfare, run riot, and of a sanctuary which holds a reservoir of untainted genetic material. The dolphins help. Size: 8 vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0236863
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.15 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1285]
Keywords: science-fiction, genetic mutation, Warfare Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN TRICIA
LETHE
Gollancz, 1995. 1st edition. Hardback. 0575060360. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FL06/096
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 0575060360
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Lethe
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1995. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 384pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbs589
GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | JP¥ 1322]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA,
Lethe.
Victor Gollancz: London, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575060360. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sf novel, the author's first book. THIS COPY SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 29748
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058]
Keywords: 0575060360
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Lethe, Roman
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, 1998 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453139666. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU323310
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Lethe
Spectra, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 398. ISBN: 9780553568585. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1656028
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553568585
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA (WRITING AS "VALERY LEITH"),
The Riddled Night.
Victor Gollancz: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575070749. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Fantasy novel, Everien: Book Two: sequel to ''The Company Of Glass' (1999)'. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR AS TRICIA SULLIVAN.
Book number: 05365
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0575070749
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Someone to Watch Over Me
London, Millennium / Orion. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857985230) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A fine book in near fine dust jacket (slight roll along part of top edge). Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 3741
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Science Fiction Immortality 1857985230
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Someone to Watch Over Me
Orion Books Ltd. insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU333019
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.32 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA,
Someone To Watch Over Me.
Millenium: London, 1997. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1857985230. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sf thriller.
Book number: 01126
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 1857985230
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TRICIA
Someone to Watch over Me
London: Orion/Millennium. 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1857985230). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Holly Warburton. Ms Sullivan's 2nd novel, 289 pages. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition (which was a paperback only) by three months. Publisher's erratum slip included, as issued. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1997, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a tiny bit of dj rubbing and very light bumping at two lower corners it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L16.99"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 000803
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Second Novel British Science Fiction 1857985230 Dj Art: Holly Warburton
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search