ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ALBRIGHT, ALEX (ED. ) ; CHAPPELL, FRED; ANDERSON, LOUISE; MOFFETT, VIC; SULLIVAN, SALLY; APPLEWHITE, JAMES; ROOKE, LEON; PARKER, MICHAEL; HILL, MICHAEL; FEARING, BERTIE E. ; HAMPTON, TIM; AMMONS, A. R. ; OTHERS
North Carolina Literary Review (Nclr) , Volume 1, Number 2, Spring 1993
Greenville, NC: North Carolina Literary and Historical Association, 1993. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing, overall light shelf wear. ; Contents: Chappell, "The Curtain Rises"; Anderson, "Three Stories"; Moffett, "Louise Anderson, Storyteller"; Sullivan, "More at Home Now: A Conversation with James Applewhite"; Applewhite, "Seven New Poems"; Rooke, "The Heart Must from Its Breaking, a short story"; Parker, "I Know 8,000 Lunatics: Reflections of an Apple-Stealing S.O.B."; Hill, "State Highway Historic Markers: Public Commemoration and Literary History"; Fearing, "Rose Goode McCullough: Writer, Historian, and Legend"; Hampton, "A Directory of Small Magazines and Literary Journals in North Carolina"; Ammons, "Alligator Holes down along about Old Dock, a poem"; special tribute section for Manly Wade Wellman with contributions by Frances Obrist Wellman, Stephen Smith, Manly Wade Wellman, Bertie E. Fearing, and others. Additional features.; 10.0" tall; 228 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1720020
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Americana United States America North Carolina Literature Literary Criticism All Americana: : North Carolina and the South Literature Americana Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

ALLISON, BRIAN; O'SULLIVAN, TIM; OWEN, ALUN; ROTHWELL, ARTHUR
Research Skills for Students
Kogan Page, 1996. (ISBN: 0749418753) Soft Cover. Two small plastic pockets, 1 on back cover and 1 on inner back cover, think this has been a book sample at some point, else vg. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+.
Book number: 00057326
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Research 0749418753
In shopping cart

More information

O'SULLIVAN, TIM; DUTTON, BRIAN; AND RAYNER, PHILIP
Studying the Media : Second Edition
London, Arnold Publishers. 1998, Second (revised) Edition. (ISBN: 0 340 67685 x) Soft Cover. 384pp inc index - profusely illustrated in colour and b&w. "Studying the media can equip you for this communications revolution, and _Studying the Media_ can give you the edge on the subject.. Now in full colour throughout, this new edition is thoroughly revised and completely up to date.". Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 000768
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Media Studies, Mass Media, Journalism 034067685x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KELLY, TIM / SULLIVAN, REESE
Ride of Fury / The Blind Trail
Ace, 1964. Softcover. Poor. Size: Mass Market. M-106. Heavy wear, pages tanned, reading copy only of Ace double. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 032131
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Catalogue: Fiction-Western
Keywords: Fiction-Western;
In shopping cart

More information

O'SULLIVAN TIM ET. AL.
Key Concepts in Communication and Cultural Studies
London, Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1995, Second Edition. Pictorial Card Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Key Concepts in Communication and Cultural Studies provides a practical and accessible guide to the study of Communication and Cultural Studies. This new edition includes additions to the original text, many entries revised and rewritten and coverage of recent developments in communications and cultural studies. Good.
Book number: 000556
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.6 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1480]
Keywords: Communication, Cultural Studies Glossary of Concepts
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'SULLIVAN, TIM; HARTLEY, JOHN; SAUNDERS, DANNY
Key Concepts in Communication
London, Routledge. 1989. (ISBN: 0415014123) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Unbroken spine. Light edge wear. Occasional age spotting to otherwise white pages, more pronounced to endpapers. No notes etc to text. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 4473
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 584]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Communication_business_education_ Education/Textbooks U500 0415014123
In shopping cart

More information

O'SULLIVAN, TIM; HARTLEY, JOHN; SAUNDERS, DANNY; FISKE, JOHN
Key Concepts in Communication
London and New York, Routledge. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0415014123). Paperback, 8vo. xiv,270pp. Owner name, coffee stain to edge else vg. Very Good.
Book number: 20239
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.77 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: Communications, Media 0415014123
In shopping cart

More information

TIM O'SULLIVAN ET AL
Studying the Media an Introduction
1996 310pp large octavo with diagrams and charts. New publication. Mint.
Book number: 38863
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: media
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN TIM
La ballade des diamants perdus
GALLIMARD série noire 1798, 1980. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage.
Book number: 46063
€  8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808]
Catalogue: Policier
In shopping cart

More information

TIM SULLIVAN
Cold Shocks
Avon 1991 Paperback, 309pp. (ISBN: 0380761602). Very Good.
Book number: 131572
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"0380761602 0380761602
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SULLIVAN TIM
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1798 LA BALLADE DES DIAMANTS PERDUS
GALLIMARD .. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 282 pages. Illustration en noir et blanc sur la 1ère de couverture et la 4ème de couverture. Tampon sur la page de garde.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par S. HILLING.
Book number: R150109131
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TIM (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY RON WALOTSKY.)
Destiny's End
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75352-9) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Ron Walotsky. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 767386
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380753529
In shopping cart

More information

TIM SULLIVAN
Destiny's End
Avon Books (Mm), 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0380753529 used book very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6760287
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0380753529
In shopping cart

More information

TIM SULLIVAN
Destiny's End
Avon Books (Mm), 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0380753529 USED BOOK very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6711715
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0380753529
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TIM SULLIVAN
Destiny's End
Avon Books (Mm), 1988. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light cover edgewear. ID: mon0000018234 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000018234
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

O'SULLIVAN, TIM
Expose: Art of Tattoo - Beauty Is Only Skin Deep
Robinson Publishing, 1993. Paperback. ISBN: 1854872249. Faint wear to edges and corners of covers, text clean and bright, binding sound, 96 pp. NF/NONE .
Book number: 7972
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Catalogue: Tattooing
Keywords: 1854872249
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SULLIVAN, TIM
The Florida Project (Series: V.)
Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-523-42430-2) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: V. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 902624
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0523424302
In shopping cart

More information

TIM SULLIVAN
V: The Florida Project
Pinnacle Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. 0523424302 Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6681375
USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513]
Keywords: 0523424302
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TIM
The Florida Project
London, New English Library. 1986. (ISBN: 0450058700) Soft Cover . Good soft cover with some shelf wear. Part of the V series. Good.
Book number: 044518
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0450058700
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SULLIVAN, TIM
V: The Florida Project
Pinnacle, 1985. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear; pages yellowed; tight book. "The alien leader Diana has renewed her pledge to break the resistance. At a lab hidden in the EVerglades, a diabolical experiment is underway to bring success to her scheme. There pro football star Jack Stern and his fiancee biologist Sabrina Fontaine are unwilling participants in the creation of a master race-human reptilian hybrids of super strength bred to become soldiers against the resistance. But even now the leaders of the resistance are racing south to the alien's Everglades hideout and into a battle..." Inventory No: 082065.
Book number: 082065
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0523424302
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TIM
V: The Florida Project
Pinnacle, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 178 pp. The leaders of the resistance are closing in on the aliens' headquarters.
Book number: 1699465
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

TIM SULLIVAN
V - the Florida Project
Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780523424309. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy) (cover has "V" logo and photo from TV series) [US pb. ]. Good+ .
Book number: 21108
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 9780523424309 V - Television Series
In shopping cart

More information

TIM SULLIVAN
V - the Florida Project
Pinnacle Books, 1985. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780523424309. (minor edge wear) (edges "tanned") (cover has "V" logo and photo from TV series) [US pb. ]. Very Good .
Book number: 014437
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 9780523424309 Cult Tv Tie-Ins V - Television Series
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TIM
Glitter Street
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-12902-8) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Mystery).
Book number: 275927
USD 7.91 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 629]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440129028
In shopping cart

More information

SULLIVAN, TIM
Glitter Street
New York, Rawson, Wade. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0892560959). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION. Title page has Robert Hale publisher's label over Rawson, Wade and first published in Great Britain 1981 and ISBN 0709192541, dustjacket, by Barbara Walton, is Robert Hale's and is complete and near Fine. A near Fine unmarked copy which has a touch of dust marking to top edge. A novel of a group of Palestinian terrorists who take control of 47th Street, New York's street of diamonds and a TV news crew and some workers around are taken hostage and the TV reporter soon realises that the Arab dress is a disguise, the leaders are members of the IRA helped by a group of blacks. The siege is broken on the second day and only the IRA leader and the head of the black group escape and the TV reporter joins the FBI in tracking them down. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003145
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Fiction, Palestinian Terrorists, New York 47th Street, Diamonds, Ira, Fbi, Tv Reporterc 0892560959
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search