| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Toxic RM Buch und Medien, 2006, ungek. Lizenzausg. 2003. Unbekannter Einband sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU069649 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cape Ann London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1997. First UK Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 340pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbs587 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fall Line US: Zebra, 1994-11-01. Hardcover. 082174710X Literature & Fiction. Very good spine slant in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE20BB127 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 082174710x American Mystery & American First Nove General Fiction Fiction - General Utah Skis and Skiing Money Laundering | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fall Line NY, Kensington Books. 2003, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, "..a spellbinding suspense story.." No marks, seems unread. 503 pp. Fine. -- Olde BooksBook number: 3785 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: First Edition
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fall Line. NY: Hensington Books, 1994. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 082174710X. Very lightly used but has gift note written inside cover, very mild DJ wear from handling. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 374 pages,. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 10241 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 515]
Keywords: 082174710X | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Fall Line Zebra, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition.() A former investment banker who destroyed his career by laundering money for a powerful drug cartel, Jack Farrell is on the run from both the FBI and ruthless drug lords, until a deadly challenge from a seductive filmmaker puts him on a collision course with his past. Reprint. NYT. ID: mon0000123954 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000123954 USD 14.55 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1157]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance New York: William Morrow & Company, 1999. first edition. cloth. 0380974290 isbn:. Fine . Book number: BOOKS142467I USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0380974290 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance HarperTorch, 2000. Paperback. 0380790432 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYXPB410211 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0380790432 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance HarperTorch. (ISBN: 0-380-79043-2) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 212757 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380790432 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance William Morrow & Company, 1999. Hardcover. 0380974290 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX88113227 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0380974290 Mark T Sullivan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance Avon Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780380974290) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0060197 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780380974290 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance (Signed) New York, Avon Books, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED by the author twice: once on title page, and again with a personalized inscription on half-title page ("To _ and _: Thanks for your interest in my novels. I hope they keep you awake at night!"). Book and unclipped dust jacket are both As New, crisp and clean and unread. A thriller set in Vermont. 339 pp. In protective Mylar. Fine/Fine. Book number: 74259 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::Thrillers FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance New York: William Morrow & Company, 1999. first edition. cloth. 0380974290 isbn:. Fine . Book number: BOOKS142466I USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0380974290 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance. NY: Avon Books, (1999). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 710011 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance New York, Avon Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-380-97429-0). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. 339 pp. Price written on front pastedown. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 010092 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense 0380974290 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance New York: William Morrow & Company, 1999. first edition. cloth. 0380974290 isbn:. Fine . Book number: BOOKS142464I USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0380974290 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost dance Coronet, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 405. Een hevige midlife-crisis brengt een antropoloog/documentairemaker naar een dorpje in Vermont, waar hij een getraumatiseerde politievrouw helpt een gruwelijke moordenaar te vangen en spoken uit het verleden te verdrijven. ISBN: 9780340689240. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U693869 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340689240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance: A Novel of Suspense New York: Avon Books, 1999. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780380974290. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear, light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 339 pp; "They shall kill me tonight. I am sure of it....". Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 22548 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780380974290 9780380974290 0380974290 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Mark Sullivan Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance London England, Coronet, 1999. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0340689242 Paperback Paperback. On the eve of his 40th birthday, Patrick Gallagher, an anthropologist and documentary film producers, retreats to the rivers of Vermon to escape his past, to fly-fish and to research the canonisation of Father D'Angelo, a priest who performed miracles during an epidemic. 405 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 065700 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Ghost Dance William Morrow & Company, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, First Edition.() Outdoorsman and documentary filmmaker Patrick Gallagher had torpedoed a promising career through self-destructive self-pity and procrastination. Now he seeks redemption in tiny, isolated Lawton, Vermont, embarking upon a new project and, perhaps, a last chance. But there is no salvation to be found in Lawton--not for Gallagher, or for Andie Nightingale, the beautiful but haunted local policewoman who befriends him...or for anyone living within the borders of the sleepy New England hamlet. For a local history that no one dares to speak about has enflamed a maniac's bloodlust, and his desire for vengeance. It is Gallagher who discovers the first corpse while out fishing--the body of a large man, tortured, ravaged, and hideously mutilated: a horror despoiling the pristine natural landscape. Nearby is a crudely drawn picture, chilling in its implications, accompanied by a grim, cryptic threat--and a name: Charon, boatman on the river to Hell. A ID: mon0000123925 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000123925 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: United States, Suspense Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost Dance New York: William Morrow & Company, 1999. first edition. cloth. 0380974290 isbn:. Fine . Book number: BOOKS142465I USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0380974290 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard News Zebra, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked,() From the author of The Fall Line comes the story of Gideon McCarthy, a Southern California reporter trying to pull it back together. When a series of murders occurs, breaking the story could be his only chance to save his career. Competing with an ambitious female reporter from a rival paper, McCarthy looks for the truth in the one place no reporter dares. ID: mon0000123923 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000123923 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Psychological Thrillers, Suspense Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Labyrinth. A Thriller. New York:, Atria,, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743439805. An As New Hardback First Edition First Printing in an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 359 Pp. Fine. Book number: 30110 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0743439805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Labyrinth: A Novel , Atria Books 2002, 1st printing, Hardcover. ISBN:0743439805.Hardcover.Octavo.358 pages.Very good in jacket. Bright and tight.Thin black remainder line on bottom edge.Minor wear to jacket edges. ¶ First Atria hardcover edition.From jacket blurb: Whitney Burke is a renowned cave researcher and marine biologist who has abandoned her livelihood after losing an assistant in a tragic caving accident.. -- LincBookBook number: 023018 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Fiction Caving | In shopping cart More information div> |
Labyrinth (Signed) New York, Atria, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED by the author twice: once on title page, and again with a personalized inscription on half-title page. Book and unclipped dust jacket are both As New, crisp and clean and unread. A thriller set against the Kentucky cave system. 359 pp. In protective Mylar. Fine/Fine. Book number: 74254 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |