ascending
descending
found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALLEN, PAULA GUNN, CHRYSTOS, VICTOR HERNANDEZ CRUZ, LINDA HOGAN, URSULA K. LE GUIN, MERIDEL LE SUEUR, THOMAS MCGRATH, HARRYETTE MULLEN, GRACE PALEY. AND CONTRIBUTORS
Sunbury 9 (Fall, 1980)
Bronx, Subbury, 1980, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. Review copy with publisher's information laid in.
Book number: b21001
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Girl
Minneapolis, MN, West End Press, 1985. fifth printing. Paperback. Tight, clean interior; cover rubbed. 148pp. .
Book number: 55971
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Sparrow Hawk
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1950. Hardcover. Borzoi Books for Young People. "Sparrow Hawk was riding with the hunters. They had made a surround of a herd of buffalo and now the hunters thundered over the prairie.." 174 pp. Boards smudged, corners lighlty bumped. "201" written on bottom of spine. Red lettering to spine and illustration to front board, yellow cloth-covered boards, red topstain. Great color illustrations through text. Interior unmarked. Bright, tight. Ill.: Moyers, William. GOOD PLUS .
Book number: 66787
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Moyers, William
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Annunciation
Los Angeles, CA, Platen Press 1935, Limited Edition, Softcover. Very Good. Hand-sewn, brown paper bind. rubbed at extremities; covers bent at corners, sl. soiled; owner's stamp on tp; lf. edges, tp lightly foxed & smudged, else a very nice, tight & clean signed volume. ; In wraps; tp signed by author; #201 of 500 ltd. ed. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author
Book number: 29382
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
Catalogue: GC: Literature
Keywords: 20th Century American Literature Iowa Authors Socialist Feminists Marion Wharton & Alfred Le Sueur American Journalists Experimental Ficton Marxism American Short Stories Signed by Author
In shopping cart

More information

SUEUR, MERIDEL LE:
O. K. Baby
Buchgemeinschaft Donauland, . Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, O. K. Baby Sueur, Meridel le: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU386942
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Chanticleer of Wilderness Road: A Story of Davy Crockett
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1951. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in illustrated covers; moderate wear and fading. Pages tanned; tight reading copy still. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 067597
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: Children's-Young Adult;
In shopping cart

More information

MERIDEL LE SUEUR
Chanticleer of Wilderness Road: A Story of Davy Crockett
Duluth, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Holy Cow! Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0930100352 Near Fine. Fine .
Book number: MAR1117
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 0930100352 Children Fiction Crockett Davy 1786
In shopping cart

More information

MERIDEL LE SUEUR
Chanticleer of Wilderness Road: A Story of Davy Crockett
Duluth, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Holy Cow! Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0930100352 Near Fine. Fine .
Book number: MAR1116
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 0930100352 Children Fiction Crockett Davy 1786
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Chanticleer of Wilderness Road; A Story of Davy Crockett
Alfred A. Knopf. 1951. Hard Cover. Ill.: Aldren A. Watson. Ex-Library, Usual marks. Dust jacket is chipped and missing pieces at the top of the spine and the bottom of the spine where librarians have removed call tags, price clipped, blank front endpapers removed, library stamps, some edgewear to board. Humorous tall tales about Davy Crockett mixed in with facts about the many facets of Davy Crocket's life on the frontier, opening up Kentucky, his time as a congressman, and his part in battle at the famous Alamo. Fair +/Fair.
Book number: 7102
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: General Children
Keywords: Aldren A. Watson, Mountain Men, Old West, Pioneers, the Alamo, Texas, Kentucky, Blue Mountians, Explorers, Settlers, the Alamo 1l Books Set in States & Countries Prairie/Pioneer/Old West Stories American History 1kentucky Davy Crockett Aldren A. Watson
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL. (ILLUSTRATED BY ALDREN A. WATSON)
Chaticleer of Wilderness Road - a Story of Davy Crockett
NY: Knopf, 1951. 1st printing. hardcover. (dj spine heavily sunned). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 168285
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Crusaders
New York: Blue Heron Press, (1955). 8vo. Wraps. 94 p. 1st ed. Some cover wear & soiling; else very good..
Book number: 55792
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Socialism
Keywords: Populism Socialism I.W.W. Labor Arthur Le Sueur
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Crusaders
New York: Blue Heron Press, (1955). Wraps. 94 p. 1st ed. SIGNED. Additionally INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Meridel.".
Book number: 8940
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Populism Socialism I.W.W. Labor
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL.
The Girl.
London,Womenïs,1982. Pap.151p.
Book number: 70946
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
THE GIRL
Los Angeles, West End Pr. 1982. (ISBN: 0931122066) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The rear cover has a crease. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Good/Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 017503
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0931122066 Novel Fiction Girl
In shopping cart

More information

MERIDEL LE SUEUR
The Girl
The Women's Press 1982 Paperback, 162pp. (ISBN: 9780704338807). Good.
Book number: 725744
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780704338807 9780704338807
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
The Girl
Minneapolis: West End Press & MEP Publications, (1982). Afterwords by Meridel Le Sueur, Rachel Tilsen, Dr. Neala Schleuning, Irene Paull and John Crawford. Wraps. 148 p. 4th printing..
Book number: 21226
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Women's Studies
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
The Girl
London, The Women's Press. 1982, First U.K. Edition. (ISBN: 0704338807) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of a young country girl going to the city and getting involved in crime in the 1930s. An unread copy. New.
Book number: 019287
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Women Feminism Erotica Sexology Sociology Politics Sexuality Gender Studies Psychology Relationships Gay Lesbian Fiction English Literature 0704338807
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Girl
New York, West End Books, 1982. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0931122066. A very good paperback. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Slight rubbing of the covers.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 22669
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0931122066
In shopping cart

More information

MERIDEL LE SUEUR
The Girl
West End Press, 1981. Paperback. 0931122066 very good-used book. Small stain front cover.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7806631
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0931122066
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL,
The Girl.
Albuquerque, NM, West End Press, (1992). Rev ed 2nd ptg. VG PB. Top corner creased. Some underlining & notations in margins. "Le Sueur seems in love with the spoken word.poetic refrains.".
Book number: BOOKS009809I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
The Girl
Minneapolis: West End Press & MEP Publications, (1981). Afterwords by Meridel Le Sueur, Rachel Tilsen, Dr. Neala Schleuning, Irene Paull and John Crawford. Wraps. 148 p. 3rd printing. Very good..
Book number: 30273
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Women's Studies
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL (1900-96)
Harvest: Collected Stories.
West End 1977, 12 mo., 93 pp., frontis. port.; FIRST EDITION; VG/wraps, cover a bit soiled;
Book number: LR21630
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Harvest & Song for My Time: Stories
Minneapolis: West End Press & MEP Publications, (1982). Forerword by John Crawford & Doris Grieser Marquit. Wraps. 135 p. 4th printing..
Book number: 21227
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Women's Studies
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Harvest
Cambridge, Mass.: West End Press, (1977). Forerword by John Crawford & Doris Grieser Marquit. Wraps. 93 p. 1st ed..
Book number: 21228
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Women's Studies
In shopping cart

More information

LE SUEUR, MERIDEL
Harvest & Song for My Time: Stories
Minneapolis: West End Press & MEP Publications, (1982). Forerword by John Crawford & Doris Grieser Marquit. Wraps. 135 p. 1st printing. Very good..
Book number: 21975
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Women's Studies
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search