| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Sunbury 9 (Fall, 1980) Bronx, Subbury, 1980, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in wrappers. Review copy with publisher's information laid in. Book number: b21001 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Girl Minneapolis, MN, West End Press, 1985. fifth printing. Paperback. Tight, clean interior; cover rubbed. 148pp. . Book number: 55971 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sparrow Hawk New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1950. Hardcover. Borzoi Books for Young People. "Sparrow Hawk was riding with the hunters. They had made a surround of a herd of buffalo and now the hunters thundered over the prairie.." 174 pp. Boards smudged, corners lighlty bumped. "201" written on bottom of spine. Red lettering to spine and illustration to front board, yellow cloth-covered boards, red topstain. Great color illustrations through text. Interior unmarked. Bright, tight. Ill.: Moyers, William. GOOD PLUS . Book number: 66787 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: CHILDREN'S COLLECTIBLE
Keywords: Moyers, William | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annunciation Los Angeles, CA, Platen Press 1935, Limited Edition, Softcover. Very Good. Hand-sewn, brown paper bind. rubbed at extremities; covers bent at corners, sl. soiled; owner's stamp on tp; lf. edges, tp lightly foxed & smudged, else a very nice, tight & clean signed volume. ; In wraps; tp signed by author; #201 of 500 ltd. ed. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Author Book number: 29382 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943] Catalogue: GC: Literature
Keywords: 20th Century American Literature Iowa Authors Socialist Feminists Marion Wharton & Alfred Le Sueur American Journalists Experimental Ficton Marxism American Short Stories Signed by Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
O. K. Baby Buchgemeinschaft Donauland, . Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, O. K. Baby Sueur, Meridel le: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU386942 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chanticleer of Wilderness Road: A Story of Davy Crockett Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1951. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in illustrated covers; moderate wear and fading. Pages tanned; tight reading copy still. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 067597 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Children's-Young Adult
Keywords: Children's-Young Adult; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chanticleer of Wilderness Road: A Story of Davy Crockett Duluth, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Holy Cow! Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0930100352 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: MAR1117 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 0930100352 Children Fiction Crockett Davy 1786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chanticleer of Wilderness Road: A Story of Davy Crockett Duluth, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Holy Cow! Press, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0930100352 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: MAR1116 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Keywords: 0930100352 Children Fiction Crockett Davy 1786 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chanticleer of Wilderness Road; A Story of Davy Crockett Alfred A. Knopf. 1951. Hard Cover. Ill.: Aldren A. Watson. Ex-Library, Usual marks. Dust jacket is chipped and missing pieces at the top of the spine and the bottom of the spine where librarians have removed call tags, price clipped, blank front endpapers removed, library stamps, some edgewear to board. Humorous tall tales about Davy Crockett mixed in with facts about the many facets of Davy Crocket's life on the frontier, opening up Kentucky, his time as a congressman, and his part in battle at the famous Alamo. Fair +/Fair. Book number: 7102 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: General Children
Keywords: Aldren A. Watson, Mountain Men, Old West, Pioneers, the Alamo, Texas, Kentucky, Blue Mountians, Explorers, Settlers, the Alamo 1l Books Set in States & Countries Prairie/Pioneer/Old West Stories American History 1kentucky Davy Crockett Aldren A. Watson | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaticleer of Wilderness Road - a Story of Davy Crockett NY: Knopf, 1951. 1st printing. hardcover. (dj spine heavily sunned). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 168285 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusaders New York: Blue Heron Press, (1955). 8vo. Wraps. 94 p. 1st ed. Some cover wear & soiling; else very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 55792 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Socialism
Keywords: Populism Socialism I.W.W. Labor Arthur Le Sueur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crusaders New York: Blue Heron Press, (1955). Wraps. 94 p. 1st ed. SIGNED. Additionally INSCRIBED & SIGNED "Meridel.". -- BibliomaniaBook number: 8940 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: Populism Socialism I.W.W. Labor | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl. London,Womenïs,1982. Pap.151p. Book number: 70946 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GIRL Los Angeles, West End Pr. 1982. (ISBN: 0931122066) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The rear cover has a crease. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Good/Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 017503 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0931122066 Novel Fiction Girl | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl The Women's Press 1982 Paperback, 162pp. (ISBN: 9780704338807). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 725744 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780704338807 9780704338807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl Minneapolis: West End Press & MEP Publications, (1982). Afterwords by Meridel Le Sueur, Rachel Tilsen, Dr. Neala Schleuning, Irene Paull and John Crawford. Wraps. 148 p. 4th printing.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 21226 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Women's Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl London, The Women's Press. 1982, First U.K. Edition. (ISBN: 0704338807) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of a young country girl going to the city and getting involved in crime in the 1930s. An unread copy. New. Book number: 019287 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literature and Poetry
Keywords: Women Feminism Erotica Sexology Sociology Politics Sexuality Gender Studies Psychology Relationships Gay Lesbian Fiction English Literature 0704338807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Girl New York, West End Books, 1982. Ed.: Reprint, 21 Cm. Paperback. 0931122066. A very good paperback. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Slight rubbing of the covers.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 22669 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0931122066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl West End Press, 1981. Paperback. 0931122066 very good-used book. Small stain front cover.. Very Good . Book number: BING7806631 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0931122066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl. Albuquerque, NM, West End Press, (1992). Rev ed 2nd ptg. VG PB. Top corner creased. Some underlining & notations in margins. "Le Sueur seems in love with the spoken word.poetic refrains.". Book number: BOOKS009809I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl Minneapolis: West End Press & MEP Publications, (1981). Afterwords by Meridel Le Sueur, Rachel Tilsen, Dr. Neala Schleuning, Irene Paull and John Crawford. Wraps. 148 p. 3rd printing. Very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 30273 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Women's Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvest: Collected Stories. West End 1977, 12 mo., 93 pp., frontis. port.; FIRST EDITION; VG/wraps, cover a bit soiled; Book number: LR21630 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvest & Song for My Time: Stories Minneapolis: West End Press & MEP Publications, (1982). Forerword by John Crawford & Doris Grieser Marquit. Wraps. 135 p. 4th printing.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 21227 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Women's Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvest Cambridge, Mass.: West End Press, (1977). Forerword by John Crawford & Doris Grieser Marquit. Wraps. 93 p. 1st ed.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 21228 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Women's Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvest & Song for My Time: Stories Minneapolis: West End Press & MEP Publications, (1982). Forerword by John Crawford & Doris Grieser Marquit. Wraps. 135 p. 1st printing. Very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 21975 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Women's Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page