ascending
descending
found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

STROUD CARSTEN
Close Pursuit: A Week in the Life of an NYPD Homicide Cop
Viking 1987 277p dustwrapper NYPD = New York Police Department.
Book number: 13179
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
Catalogue: CRIME
Keywords: CRIME
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD CARSTEN
Close Pursuit: A Week In The Life Of An NYPD Homicide Cop
Ontario, Viking. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670808377) Hard Cover. 277 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. This Delivers All The Drama Of The Best Cop Fiction-plus The Power Of A True Story Told In A Unique And Explosive Style. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 067554
USD 16.80 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1336]
Keywords: 0670808377
In shopping cart

More information

CARSTEN STROUD
De cuba-connectie
Karakter uitgevers, 2003, 400 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 272301&THR
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARSTEN STROUD
Black Water Transit
Delacorte Press, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() New York Times bestselling author Carsten Stroud writes with a brutal intensity that mesmerizes readers as it brings them onto the front lines of high-stakes police work. Now Stroud has written his most gripping novel to date, a high-voltage tale of betrayal, revenge, and redemption — deeply rooted in the violent underworld of East Coast crime. Jack Vermillion is an ex-Marine who came back from Vietnam and turned a two-truck shipping outfit into a multimillion-dollar empire. His work is his life. His only grief, a son, Danny, who ran off the rails years back and is now serving a ten-year sentence for armed robbery. A little downtime in Lompoc cooling his heels might do him some good. But a desperate late-night phone call from Danny, in the prison clinic after a suicide attempt, forces Jack to go looking for a federal deal to save him. So when Jack is approached by a retired U.S. Army colonel named Earl V. Pike to ship his private gun collec ID: mon0000113823 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000113823
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Suspense Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD, CARSTEN
Black Moon
London, United Kingdom, Penguin Books Ltd. 2004. (ISBN: 0141013672) Paperback. remainder marked. bumped cover. Good.
Book number: 001960
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0141013672
In shopping cart

More information

CARSTEN STROUD
Black Water Transit
Dell 2002 Paperback, 432pp. "Jack Vermillion is seeing red. So is Earl V. Pike. So is a smart, beautiful NYC detective named Casey Spandau. For Jack, it began when Earl asked for a little favor--one former soldier to another. With Jack's son in serious trouble with the law and his shipping company,Black Water Transit, about to hit the big time, Jack saw a chance to be a good father, a good citizen, and a good CEO--by ratting out Earl V. Pike to the feds. It was a monumental mistake. Now Pike is mad. Bodies are piling up. And all the backstabbers are coming out of the woodwork in Jack's rattled world. Jack's only hope: detective Casey Spandau, who began her week hunting for a sex criminal and ended up with Earl V. Pike--a man using guile, skill, and one astounding long-range weapon to kill everyone who gets in his way. For Casey and Jack Vermillion, making Earl V. Pike angry has turned into a cross-country nightmare. But taking him down will be even worse. ", (ISBN: 9780440237099). Very Good.
Book number: 568960
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780440237099 9780440237099
In shopping cart

More information

CARSTEN STROUD
Black Moon
Penguin Books Ltd 2004 Paperback, 528pp. "Storm-bound in hostile waters, ex-cop turned boat minder Rick Broca comes across the wreck of a crashed plane, one very grateful pilot and an ocean full of trouble. Because it soon becomes clear that the rescued man isn t who he says he is. And when the pair are intercepted by a fishing boat carrying enough artillery to sink a battleship, Rick s already in too deep. What follows is a terrifying battle for survival in which Rick Broca will come up against the CIA, the FBI and the full might of the US military, as his search for answers leads him through a deadly maze of international espionage and political intrigue where he can only be sure of one thing: that turning back is no longer an option. ", (ISBN: 9780141013671). Good.
Book number: 537352
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780141013671 9780141013671
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD, CARSTEN
Black moon
2004. Paperback. Pp: 516. ISBN: 9780141013671. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U781512
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780141013671
In shopping cart

More information

CARSTEN STROUD
Black Water Transit
Dell Books. 2001. (ISBN: 9780440237099) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0006933
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440237099
In shopping cart

More information

CARSTEN STROUD
The Blue Wall
Seal. 1984. (ISBN: 9780770420154) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0014552
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: 9780770420154
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STROUD, CARSTEN
The Blue Wall; Street Cops in Canada
Toronto, McClelland & Stewart. (ISBN: 0-7710-8313-0) . [1983], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. 236pp. Glossary. (Canada, Police).
Book number: 955826
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Canada, Police 0771083130
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD, CARSTEN
The Blue Wall: Street Cops in Canada
McClelland and Stewart, 1983. Hard Cover. 0771083130 Dustjacket has no clipped corners/very light wear, covers are beige & blue/beige text on spine, spine slants a bit, no marks of previous ownership. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 010401
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0771083130
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD, CARSTEN
The Blue Wall: Street Cops in Canada
McClelland and Stewart, 1983. Hard Cover. 0771083130 Dustjacket has light wear with a couple of very small tears and chipping at spine ends, covers are cream & blue/white text on spine, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep also, a very nice copy. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 010577
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0771083130
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD, CARSTEN
The Blue Wall; Street Cops in Canada
Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. [1983], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 236pp. Glossary. Owner inscription on title page.
Book number: 015300
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Canadian History
Keywords: Canada, Police
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STROUD, CARSTEN (1946-)
Close Pursuit : A Week in the Life of an Nypd Homicide Cop / Carsten Stroud
Ontario ; Harmondsworth : Viking 1987. 1st Edition. Description: 277p. ; 24cm. Subject: New York (City). - Police. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0670808377. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 122740
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0670808377
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD, CARSTEN
Close Pursuit
New York NY: Bantam, 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0553266454. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 338 pages.
Book number: 23284
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0553266454 Stroud, Carsten Fiction Police Procedural
In shopping cart

More information

CARSTEN STROUD
Close Pursuit..A Week in the Life of an NYPD Homicide Cop.
New York London, Bantam. 1987, First Thus. (ISBN: 0553051881) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Blue boards to the navy cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.Tight,There are no marks of any kind.The jacket shows the lightets of shelf wear otherwise is fine. Fine in a Near Fine Jacket.
Book number: 903352
USD 16.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1332]
Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: True Crime/Homicide. New York Police 0553051881
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STROUD, CARSTEN
Close Pursuit
Viking, 1st 1987. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper. A week in the life of an NYPD homicide cop. ISBN: 0670808377
Book number: 608506
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: TRUE CRIME USA 0670808377
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD, CARSTEN
Close Pursuit. Week in the Life of a New York Homicide Cop
Penguin Books, 1988, 1988. Pp: 331. ISBN: 9780140083972. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1921973
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780140083972
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD, CARSTEN
Close Pursuit : A Week in the Life of a New York Homicide Cop
Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1988. (ISBN: 0140083979). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. pp.331 Experience the life of a police officer. clean tight copy slight foxing to text pages slight creasing to corners. Very Good.
Book number: 006476
CAD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.71 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Non-Fiction
Keywords: 0140083979
In shopping cart

More information

CARSTEN STROUD
Close Pursuit
VIKING, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket)Edge Handling,Cut on The dust jacket. ID: mon0000067231 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000067231
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CARSTEN STROUD
Close Pursuit
Bantam. 1988. (ISBN: 9780140083972) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0006934
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780140083972
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD, CARSTEN
Close Pursuit a Week in the Life of an Nypd Homicide Cop
NY, Bantam Books. 1987, First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj. Near Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 013060
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

STROUD, CARSTEN
Close Pursuit
New York, N. Y. Bantam Books. 1987, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0-553-05188-1) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Week in the Life of an NYPD Homicide Cop. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 007418
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: Nypd Homicide Investigation 0553051881
In shopping cart

More information

CARSTEN STROUD
Close Pursuit
Viking. 1987. (ISBN: 9780670808373) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0084179
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: 9780670808373
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search