ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

STROHMEYER, SARAH & GEOFF HANSEN.
Barbie ausser Rand und Band. Eine Parodie des Barbie-Kultes.
Kiel,Agimos,1999. Pap.135S.Ill. Übersetzung: Andrea Neese.
Book number: 41708
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1198]
Keywords: CULTURAL STUDIES
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH & GEOFF HANSEN.
Barbie ausser Rand und Band. Eine Parodie des Barbie-Kultes.
Kiel, Agimos 1999. 135p. Ills.
Book number: 2497
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Catalogue: Feminisme
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH,
Bubbles Betrothed.
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A., Signet, 2006. (ISBN: 0451412168) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps have light wear. No markings in text.
Book number: 120299H
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles Unbound (Bubbles Yablonsky Mystery)
New York: Signet, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 0451205448. Fifth printing. Crisp, clean book that has light cover wear and a reader's crease at the spine. Pages are free of creases, writing, and marks. 341 pp.. Very Good .
Book number: FLAG8059
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
Keywords: 0451205448 Mystery Bubbles Yablonsky Lehigh Pennsylvania Fiction Sarah Strohmeyer 0-451-20544-8
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles Ablaze
Headline. 2004. (ISBN: 0755302621) Paperback. The colourful crime fighting heroine from the 21st century. Near Fine.
Book number: 008365
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: Fiction_humorous Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Pennsylvania_fiction 0755302621
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles Ablaze
London, Headline. 2003. (ISBN: 0755302613) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Trade sized paperback, in very good-fine condition. Very clean and tight copy with uncreased covers & spine, unmarked pages and a hint of foxing on half-title page. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 124010
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 662]
Keywords: Mystery Suspense Thriller Action Novel 0755302613
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH,
Bubbles Unbound.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Remainder Mark. Light Edgewear. Brief Notation Ffep. Pages: 275. Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Rubbed.
Book number: MASTER193464I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716]
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH STROHMEYER
Bubbles In Trouble
Headline Book Publishing 2003 Paperback, 352pp. "Bubbles Yablonsky is in trouble. Her expos‚ of corruption in Lehigh?s social heights has infuriated the local paper?s editor, so she?s still a full-time hairdresser and only an occasional reporter. Her freeloading ex is back on her sofa after his socialite wife threw him out, her daughter?s in love, and her mother thinks she?s Jackie O. Plus Bubbles?s chastity vow is not yet broken, which means sexy photographer Steve Stiletto?s heart has remained just out of reach. Then her pool-table-top rendition of Free Bird at a drunken hen party gives the bride-to-be second thoughts. Bubbles is blamed when Janice never arrives in church, and goes to investigate. She finds Janice?s home empty ? apart from the murdered body of her uncle Elwood. Bubbles suspects this could make a great story, and she wants her friend back. But tracking Janice down won?t be easy. Following her to Whoopee, Pennsylvania, Bubbles must go undercover as an Amish woman, with no hairdryer, no make-up and no lycra ? her idea of hell. But if the murderer finds out who Bubbles really is, being caught au naturel will be the least of her worries. ", (ISBN: 9780747267768). Near Mint.
Book number: 568065
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction, Mystery"9780747267768 9780747267768
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH,
Bubbles a Broad.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Prev. Owner Initials Ffep. Pages: 289. Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Rubbed, Small Tear Lower Front Corner.
Book number: MASTER175563I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1034]
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH,
Bubbles Ablaze.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 308.
Book number: MASTER202261I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1034]
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles Unbound
Headline. 2001. (ISBN: 0747269270) Paperback. Meet Bubbles Yablonsky, the irrepressible heroine - a gorgeous bleach blonde with a whacky family, a hot potential lover and a bad case of murder... Very Good.
Book number: 009041
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 779]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Pennsylvania_fiction Yablonsky, 0747269270
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH,
Bubbles Ablaze
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Penguin USA, 2003. F 1st Printing. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good +. 308 pgs., signed and personally inscribed to her publisher by the author, book has bumped corners, dj has two creases to interior front dust-flap Signed: I Signed and Inscribed By Author
Book number: 31639
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 994]
Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Humorous Mystery Detective Pennsylvania 0525947388
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH,
Bubbles Betrothed.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 295. Brief Notation Ffep.
Book number: MASTER208370I
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles Ablaze
Headline. 2004. (ISBN: 0755302621) Paperback. The colourful crime-fighting heroine for the 21st century. Very Good.
Book number: 010898
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 701]
Keywords: Fiction_humorous Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Pennsylvania_fiction 0755302621
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH,
Bubbles in Trouble.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Light Edgewear & Soiling. Brief Notation Ffep. Pages: 277. Dj in Mylar.
Book number: MASTER193463I
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 994]
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles a Broad
NY: Dutton, 2004. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0525947981. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 132565
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: 0525947981 Mystery * 0-525-94798-1 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH STROHMEYER
Bubbles Unbound
Signet 2002 Paperback, 352pp. "A beautician, reporter, and a sleuth, Lehigh, Pennsylvania's Bubbles Yablonsky is saddled with an ex-husband, a precocious daughter, and a shoplifting mother. From solving dark crimes to lightening dark roots, Bubbles has everyone talking. When she trips over a corpse and implicates a wealthy town socialite in the crime, Bubbles teams with a well-muscled photographer to blow the lid off the murder. ", (ISBN: 9780451205445). Good.
Book number: 577194
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780451205445 9780451205445
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH,
Bubbles Ablaze.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 2003. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Soiled, in Mylar. Remainder Mark. Pages: 308.
Book number: MASTER214276I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

SARAH STROHMEYER
Bubbles a Broad
Dutton Adult, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525947981. SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1002965
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 954]
Keywords: 0525947981
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH
BUBBLES A BROAD (SIGNED)
New York, Dutton Books 2004, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0525947981
¶ Inscribed to prior owner, dated 2004, and signed by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author
Book number: 29324
USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP„ 2223]
Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles Unbound
Headline Book Publishing, London, 2001. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0747269270. ISBN/EAN: 9780747269274. Inventory No: 003549.
Book number: 003549
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 701]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Womens Fiction Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles in Trouble
Great Britain, Headline. 2002. (ISBN: 0747269947) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with white unmarked pages and some creasing to covers & spine. Very Good.
Book number: 123233
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 662]
Keywords: Mystery Suspense Thriller Action Novel 0747269947
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles in Trouble
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20850-1) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 386647
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451208501
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles a Broad
NY: Dutton, 2004. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525947981. Lightly used, mild wear at binding edges from handling, unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 288 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 51457
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 515]
Keywords: 0525947981
In shopping cart

More information

STROHMEYER, SARAH
Bubbles In Trouble
Headline, 2003, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. FINE, Looks unused. Very minor storage signs. Price label on front. Main language English. ISBN 0747267766. Weight 209g..
Book number: 28263
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: 0747267766
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search