| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Bell, the Book and the Spellbinder Dial Press, 1997. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gorey, Edward (jacket). Good Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, faint discoloring; tight book; very good otherwise. The dj has light creasing, sticker on spine; wrapped; glued inside covers. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (jacket). Inventory No: 100837. Book number: 100837 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0803718314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doom of the Haunted Opera Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, 1995. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gorey, Edward. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 26177 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION SUPERNATURAL MAGIC BARNAVELT Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drum, the Doll, and the Zombie New York: Dial Books, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803714629. Bruised spine heel, dustjacket shows a touch of wear along the edges. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Wraparound dustjacket art and frontispiece by Edward Gorey. A novel featuring Johnny Dixon and Professor Childermass. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 11030 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0803714629 Fantasy Magic Young Adults Johnny Dixon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Drum, the Doll, and the Zombie Dial Books, 1994. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Good Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light discoloring; tight square book. The jacket has light wear; wrapped; taped to covers. Gorey jacket and frontspiece. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Inventory No: 097289. Book number: 097289 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0803714637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost in the Mirror Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gorey, Edward. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 26233 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: SUPERNATURAL FICTION CHILDREN POTTINGER ROSE Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost in the Mirror New York, NY: Dial Books for Young Readers, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illustrated by Gorey, Edward (cover and frontispiece). An ex-library copy with the usual markings and dust jacket glued to boards. Binding tight and square, pages clean. Dust jacket still in library's protective cover. Published posthumously.. Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 009180 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: All
Keywords: Pottinger Rose Rita Fictitious Character | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost in the Mirror Puffin. (ISBN: 0-14-034934-0) . 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Completed by Brad Strickland. (Fantasy). Book number: 155438 USD 12.90 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1026] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0140349340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost in the Mirror (Lewis Barnavelt) NY: Puffin Books/The Peguin Group, 1994. Softcover. ISBN: 0140349340. Mild shelfwear at edges - unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 169 pages. Good+ . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 43690 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0140349340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Bellairs's Johnny Dixon in the Hand of the Necromancer Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean text otherwise. The dj has a piece cut from the back; good cover; taped to book. Cover and frontspiece by Edward Gorey. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 059567. Book number: 059567 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0803718306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Bellairs's Lewis Barnavelt in The Specter from the Magician's Museum Dial Books, 1998. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gorey, Edward (frontspiece). Good Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, faint discoloring and wear; sound binding, good shape. The jacket has light wear but a piece cut away from the back; wrapped; taped to covers. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (frontspiece). Inventory No: 101994. Book number: 101994 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Juvenile; 0803722028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Bellair's Johnny Dixon in the Wrath of the Grinning Ghost New York, Dial Books for Young Readers. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803722222). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Rem. mark to lower edge, otherwise unmarked, crisp copy that appears unread. Jacket slightly rubbed at corners. New mylar cover. 166pp. Jacket and frontspiece illustrations by Edward Gorey. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. Book number: 15269 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children's Collectible Books
Keywords: Dixon Johnny Fictitious Character Fiction 0803722222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Bellair's Johnny Dixon in the Wrath of the Grinning Ghost New York, Dial Books for Young Readers. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803722222). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. 3rd printing of the first edition hard cover with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Unmarked, crisp copy that appears unread. Jacket slightly rubbed at corners. New mylar cover. 166pp. Jacket and frontispiece illustrations by Edward Gorey. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 15380 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children's Collectible Books
Keywords: Dixon Johnny Fictitious Character Fiction 0803722222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Vengeance of the Witch-Finder New York: Dial Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803714505. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Wraparound dustjacket art and frontispiece by Edward Gorey. Lewis Barnavelt and his uncle Jonathan vacation in Europe. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 11021 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0803714505 Fantasy Magic Young Adults Lewis Barnavelt | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Vengeance of the Witch-Finder New York: Dial Books for Young Readers, 1993. 2nd prt.. hardcover. Illus. by Edward Gorey. 8vo 153 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS034024I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Vengeance of the Witch-Finder Dial Books, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Good Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to edges; good sound book. The dj has light wear and creasing; wrapped; glued inside covers. Illustrator: Gorey, Edward (Frontspiece). Inventory No: 085932. Book number: 085932 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Juvenile; 0803714513 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moondreams Signet Fantasy, 1988, 288 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 249191&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lights! Camera! Action Dog! Richardson, Texas, U.S.A. Lyrick Studios. 1998, First Printing. (ISBN: 1570642893). Soft Cover. Wishbone Mysteries. Light shelf wear, cover and pages clean and bright. Good. Book number: 006633 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Wishbone 1570642893 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kong: King of Skull Island Dh Press, Milwaukee, 2005. 1st Edition, Softcover, Illustrated by: Joe DeVito -- Dustwrapper. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 750 g; 176 pages, illustrated throughout with monotone, and also colour photography. Also included the end of the book are pages from the sketchbook of Carl Denham. There is a slight rubbing to the top left hand corner of the front panel, otherwise the book shows no damage. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Joe DeVito -- Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0231289 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713] Catalogue: Film, Radio & Television
Keywords: film, story, Edgar Wallace, King Kong Film, Radio & Television; Fiction -- Fantasy ; Fiction -- Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adventures of Wishbone [the] - No.1 - Be a Wolf Scholastic Book Services, 1997. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9781570641954. (very minor edge wear) (appears an unread copy) (BE A WOLF! ) (Junior novelisation with) (Digest size US pb. ) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover). Very Good . Book number: 002570 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9781570641954 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Mintrel. 1995. (ISBN: 9780671536718) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0058983 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780671536718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Are You Afraid of the Dark? - the Tale of the Deadly Diary Minstrel Books, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0671536737. (minor edge wear) (Junior novelisation) (Digest size) [US pb. ]. Very Good- . Book number: 008569 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 0671536737 Sf/Horror & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Be a Wolf! (Adventures of Wishbone) NY, Scholastic. 1997, First Printing. (ISBN: 0590129201). Soft Cover. Good. Book number: 004719 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0590129201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Be a Wolf! (Adventures of Wishbone No. 1) New York: Scholastic, 1997. Softcover. ISBN: 0590129201. Third printing. Book has diagonal crease at top front corner and a reader's crease at spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. When Joe and Wishbone must confront a scary neighbor who owns a big mean dog, Wishbone imagines himself as the hero Beowulf of Geatland who helps King Hrothgar rid his kingdom of the terrible monster Grendel and his equally fearsome mother. 142 pp.. Good . Book number: EAMY50633 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Dog Stories
Keywords: 0590129201 Children's Dogs Wishbone Adventure Beowulf Brad Strickland 0-590-12920-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Be a Wolf! Richardson, Texas, U.S.A. Lyrick Studios. 1997, Not Stated. (ISBN: 1570641951). Soft Cover. Wishbone Mysteries. Light shelf wear, cover and pages clean and bright. Very Good. Book number: 006630 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: Wishbone 1570641951 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Be a Wolf (the Adventures of Wishbone) Scholastic. 1997. (ISBN: 9780590129206) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0044961 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590129206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page