| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Glory Eat Ourselves London: Vista, 1997. Paperback. Vista 1997; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13200 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angels Will Not Care London: Orion, 2000. , Licensed paperback e, 225 S., 19.5 cm Pbck, good Book number: 107913 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The angels will not care. New York, Bantam Books, c1998,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 225pp. 22 cm. 0553106422. Book number: 33197 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Alsaka - Fiction 0553106422 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angels Will Not Care Bantam Books, 1998, Ed.: first printing. hardback. signed by the author on the title page. fine condition in a fine dust jacket Book number: 52376 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angels Will Not Care New York, Bantam Books, 1998. First printing. hardcover. Gold bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A Cecil Younger mystery. Fine/fine. Book number: 61 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angels Will Not Care London, Victor Gollancz. 1999. (ISBN: 0575067667) Trade Paperback. 225 pp. Very Good. Book number: 80879 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0575067667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angels will not Care Gollancz orion, 1999. 1st printing. paperback. 0575067667. fine trade paperback edition. Book number: DEB7777 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0575067667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Water Burning. NY: Bantam Books, (2001). First Edition. The uncorrected proof copy; a Cecil Younger novel, set in Alaska. One tiny edge tear at the lower rear cover; else fine in wrappers. Book number: 024467 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Water Burning New York, Bantam Books, 2001. First printing. hardcover. Blue bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by John Straley on title page. A Ceclil Younger mystery. Fine/fine. Book number: 504 USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3094] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves New York: SOHO, 1993. 093914994X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 093914994X. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. The second Alaska mystery.. Book number: 33385 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 093914994x Younger Cecil Fictitious Character Fiction Alaska Mystery Detective General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves Vista 1997 Paperback, 264pp. (ISBN: 9780575601352). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 786711 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780575601352 9780575601352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves NY: Bantam, 1995. mass market PB. ISBN: 0553568051. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 134800 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553568051 Mystery Mystery 0-553-56805-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves: an Alaskan mystery. NY, Soho, (1993). 1st ptg. VG PB. Ft botton corner creased. Book number: BOOKS023750I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves New York: SOHO Press, 1993. 1st. hardcover. 8vo. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Author's second book. Book number: BOOKS003821I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves. New York, Soho, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Review copy with publicity material laid in. Second mystery by the author of THE WOMAN WHO MARRIED A BEAR. Book number: 2336 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CURIOUS EAT THEMSELVES. Straley, John. THE CURIOUS EAT THEMSELVES. NY: Soho Press, Inc., c1993. First printing. 264pp, 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w,. Book number: 42615 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Curious Eat Themselves : An Alaskan Mystery Toronto, ON, Canada: General Publishing Company, Limited, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 093914994x. New book, unmarked and unread.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 5593 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 093914994x Younger Cecil Fictitious Character Fiction Alaska Mystery Detective General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves. New York, Soho, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. The second Alaska mystery by the author of The Woman Who Married a Bear. Book number: 3012 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CURIOUS EAT THEMSELVES. Straley, John. THE CURIOUS EAT THEMSELVES. NY: Bantam Books, c1995. First printing. 219pp. Fine bright mass market paperback copy Book number: 73736 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves. New York, Soho, 1993. First edition. . A fine copy in wrappers. Advance reading copy of his second Alaska mystery. Book number: 3011 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves. New York:, Soho Books, 1993. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 093914994X. Signed By Author. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 3014 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 093914994x | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CURIOUS EAT THEMSELVES. New York: SOHO Press, 1993. First printing. Author's second Alaskan mystery, featuring investigator Cecil Younger. Near fine in a very near fine dust jacket (appears unread, monogram stamp to half title page, light crease to flap of dj.) ISBN: 0-939149-94x Book number: 35853 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: alaska setting, 093914994x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves New York: Soho, 1993. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. ISBN: 093914994x. Advance reading copy. A fine copy. ; Octavo. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4012 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 093914994x Mystery Younger Cecil Fictitious Character Alaska | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves New York: Soho Press, 1993. 093914994X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 093914994X. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Signed by Author; Signed by Author. Book number: 31106 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 093914994x Younger Cecil Fictitious Character Fiction Alaska Mystery Detective General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curious Eat Themselves - an Alaskan Mystery. New York, Soho Press, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Lightly Sunned at Spine. Pages: 264. Book number: MASTER136775I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page