ascending
descending
found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

STRALEY JOHN
The Glory Eat Ourselves
London: Vista, 1997. Paperback. Vista 1997; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 13200
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: America
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN:
The Angels Will Not Care
London: Orion, 2000. , Licensed paperback e, 225 S., 19.5 cm Pbck, good
Book number: 107913
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN.
The angels will not care.
New York, Bantam Books, c1998,. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 225pp. 22 cm. 0553106422.
Book number: 33197
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1241]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Alsaka - Fiction 0553106422
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN
The Angels Will Not Care
Bantam Books, 1998, Ed.: first printing. hardback. signed by the author on the title page. fine condition in a fine dust jacket
Book number: 52376
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN
The Angels Will Not Care
New York, Bantam Books, 1998. First printing. hardcover. Gold bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. A Cecil Younger mystery. Fine/fine.
Book number: 61
USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766]
Keywords: Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY JOHN
The Angels Will Not Care
London, Victor Gollancz. 1999. (ISBN: 0575067667) Trade Paperback. 225 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 80879
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0575067667
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY JOHN
The Angels will not Care
Gollancz orion, 1999. 1st printing. paperback. 0575067667. fine trade paperback edition.
Book number: DEB7777
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: 0575067667
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN,
Cold Water Burning.
NY: Bantam Books, (2001). First Edition. The uncorrected proof copy; a Cecil Younger novel, set in Alaska. One tiny edge tear at the lower rear cover; else fine in wrappers.
Book number: 024467
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN
Cold Water Burning
New York, Bantam Books, 2001. First printing. hardcover. Blue bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by John Straley on title page. A Ceclil Younger mystery. Fine/fine.
Book number: 504
USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3094]
Keywords: Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STRALEY, JOHN
The Curious Eat Themselves
New York: SOHO, 1993. 093914994X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 093914994X. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. The second Alaska mystery..
Book number: 33385
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 093914994x Younger Cecil Fictitious Character Fiction Alaska Mystery Detective General
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN STRALEY
The Curious Eat Themselves
Vista 1997 Paperback, 264pp. (ISBN: 9780575601352). Good.
Book number: 786711
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780575601352 9780575601352
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN
The Curious Eat Themselves
NY: Bantam, 1995. mass market PB. ISBN: 0553568051. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 134800
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0553568051 Mystery Mystery 0-553-56805-1
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN,
The Curious Eat Themselves: an Alaskan mystery.
NY, Soho, (1993). 1st ptg. VG PB. Ft botton corner creased.
Book number: BOOKS023750I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN
The Curious Eat Themselves
New York: SOHO Press, 1993. 1st. hardcover. 8vo. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Author's second book.
Book number: BOOKS003821I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN
The Curious Eat Themselves.
New York, Soho, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Review copy with publicity material laid in. Second mystery by the author of THE WOMAN WHO MARRIED A BEAR.
Book number: 2336
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN,
THE CURIOUS EAT THEMSELVES.
Straley, John. THE CURIOUS EAT THEMSELVES. NY: Soho Press, Inc., c1993. First printing. 264pp, 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w,.
Book number: 42615
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN
Curious Eat Themselves : An Alaskan Mystery
Toronto, ON, Canada: General Publishing Company, Limited, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 093914994x. New book, unmarked and unread.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5593
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 093914994x Younger Cecil Fictitious Character Fiction Alaska Mystery Detective General
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN
The Curious Eat Themselves.
New York, Soho, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. The second Alaska mystery by the author of The Woman Who Married a Bear.
Book number: 3012
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN,
THE CURIOUS EAT THEMSELVES.
Straley, John. THE CURIOUS EAT THEMSELVES. NY: Bantam Books, c1995. First printing. 219pp. Fine bright mass market paperback copy
Book number: 73736
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN
The Curious Eat Themselves.
New York, Soho, 1993. First edition. . A fine copy in wrappers. Advance reading copy of his second Alaska mystery.
Book number: 3011
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN.,
The Curious Eat Themselves.
New York:, Soho Books, 1993. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 093914994X. Signed By Author. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 3014
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 093914994x
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN.
THE CURIOUS EAT THEMSELVES.
New York: SOHO Press, 1993. First printing. Author's second Alaskan mystery, featuring investigator Cecil Younger. Near fine in a very near fine dust jacket (appears unread, monogram stamp to half title page, light crease to flap of dj.) ISBN: 0-939149-94x
Book number: 35853
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: alaska setting, 093914994x
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN
The Curious Eat Themselves
New York: Soho, 1993. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. ISBN: 093914994x. Advance reading copy. A fine copy. ; Octavo. Fine .
Book number: 4012
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Mystery 093914994x Mystery Younger Cecil Fictitious Character Alaska
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STRALEY, JOHN
The Curious Eat Themselves
New York: Soho Press, 1993. 093914994X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 093914994X. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Signed by Author; Signed by Author.
Book number: 31106
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 093914994x Younger Cecil Fictitious Character Fiction Alaska Mystery Detective General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

STRALEY, JOHN,
The Curious Eat Themselves - an Alaskan Mystery.
New York, Soho Press, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Edgeworn, Lightly Sunned at Spine. Pages: 264.
Book number: MASTER136775I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search