| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Casting shadows. Babylon 5 Del Rey, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 336. The spectacular space epic continues, as the techno-mages face the growing threat of the Shadows. As Elric and his student Galen watch with taut anticipation, dragons, angels, and shooting stars rain from the sky, heralding the arrival of the techno-mages on the planet Soom. It's the first time Elric-a member of the ruling Circle-has hosted such a gathering, and if all goes well, Galen and the other apprentices will emerge triumphant from the grueling initiation rites, ready to embrace their roles as full mages among the most powerful beings in the known universe. But rumors fly of approaching danger and Galen and his young lover, Isabelle, are chosen to investigate the dark tidings. An ancient race has awakened after a thousand years, thirsty for war, slaughter, and annihilation. Will the techno-mages be the deciding factor in the war ahead? Or the first casualties?. ISBN: 9780345427212. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2094460 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345427212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Beginning 1998. Paperback. Pp: 255. ISBN: 9780752224848. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U662468 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780752224848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Day of the Dead: A Babylon 5 Script Minneapolis: Dreamhaven, 1998. 1892058022. Softcover. ISBN: 1892058022. Square, sound binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing with overall light shelf wear. Signed by author on title page. ; Screenplay for episode of science fiction fantasy television show "Babylon 5" written with annotation by best-selling Britsh author Neil Gaiman (1960- ) , whose work encompasses graphic novels and comics, fiction, juvenile and young adult books, film, television, audio and other media.; 10.5" tall; 56 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1810052 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3977]
Keywords: 1892058022 Media Television Screenplay All | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnight Nation. SEMIC COMICS, 2001. Environ 50 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. In-8 Broché. Trčs bon état. Couv. fraīche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.067-Comics. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80122968 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1976] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Relations. Bester Ascendant 1999. Paperback. Pp: 266. ISBN: 9780752221137. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U662292 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780752221137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrayals Great Britain, Boxtree, 1989. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752201638 Paperback paperback old bookstore stamp inside . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 063902 GBP 2.32 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.64 | JP„ 289] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction TV Tie In | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Spider-Man No. 501 New York: Marvel Comics, 2004. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A fine copy. ; 17 x 26 cm. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 20653 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Spider-Man Marvel Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Spider-Man No. 503 New York: Marvel Comics, 2004. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A fine copy. ; 17 x 26 cm. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 20654 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Spider-Man Marvel Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Spider-Man No. 504 New York: Marvel Comics, 2004. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Two faint creases along the spine. A near fine copy. ; 17 x 26 cm. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 20656 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Spider-Man Marvel Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Spider-man: Revelations and Until the Stars Turn Cold VGC. Marvel Characters/Panini, 2002. First edition. Paperback with protected cover(tear on the edge of the front cover, creases and small nicks on the cover) in VGC. Illustrated with colour drawings. Ex-Library book with stamps. Nice and clean pages with some creases and nicks on the edges of the pages, mark inside the first page of the book, small tear on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC with light shelf wear. 224pp. Very Good. ISBN: 9781904159094 Book number: 4172 GBP 18.90 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.63 | JP„ 2357] Catalogue: Comics & Graphic Novels
Keywords: JMichael 9781904159094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The amazing Spider-Man. Until the stars turn cold Marvel, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 144. Peter Parker tries to reconcile with the love of his life, Mary Jane Watson, but the duties of his alter-ego Spider-Man continue to threaten any hope for happiness. ISBN: 9780785110750. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1300963 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 694] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9780785110750 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Spider-Man No. 507 New York: Marvel Comics, 2004. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A fine copy. ; 17 x 26 cm. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 20657 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Spider-Man Marvel Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Spider-Man: Coming Home New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises. 2001, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0785108068) Soft Cover. Comic, A very nice copy. Compilation edition including material originally published in Amazing Spider-man, Volume #1 Issues #30-35. Fine. Book number: 019488 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19 | JP„ 2347] Catalogue: Spider-Man
Keywords: Spider Man Fictitious Character Fiction Comic Marvel0785108068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Spider-Man No. 502 New York: Marvel Comics, 2004. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A fine copy. ; 17 x 26 cm. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 20655 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comics Superheroes Spider-Man Marvel Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bullet Points Marvel, 2007. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0785120106. 0.47 x 10 x 6.54 Inches; 120 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 272371 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 0785120106 Comics Graphic Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Civil War: The Amazing Spider-Man New York, Marvel. 2007. (ISBN: 0785123370) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Extremely light/almost no shelfwear. Pages clean, bright. Sound binding. Very Good+. Book number: 059297 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 955] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: 0785123370 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clark's Law (Babylon 5, Book 4) Dell, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 044022229X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7244784 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314]
Keywords: 044022229x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Book Of Scriptwriting Writer's Digest Books. Ohio. 1982. Cl.w.dj.. (ISBN: 0898790786) , A book on how to write for films, tv, radio and the stage. Illus. Fold to front flap & very minute dj. wear. Vg. Book number: 3305 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591] Catalogue: Screenplays
Keywords: Screenwriting Screenplays How to Books Technical Books Radio Television Theatre | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Book of Scriptwriting Writer's Digest Books, 1987. Paperback. 089879272X very good spine a little sunned -used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7494050 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 553]
Keywords: 089879272x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Book of Scriptwriting London, Titan Books, 1997, First UK Edition September 1997. (ISBN: 1852868821) Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. "The all in one guide to writing & selling screenplays, teleplays, theatrical plays, radio & animation scripts". PAPERBACK, 424 pages, "includes the complete script of 'The Coming of Shadows' from Babylon 5", spine un-creased, light spotting to covers & edges. Good. Book number: 028343 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1247] Catalogue: Theatre, Film, T.V. , Entertainment
Keywords: Writing for Tv, Films, Scripts 1852868821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Complete Book of Scriptwriting, The London, United Kingdom, Titan Books Ltd. 1997, 2nd Printing. 1852868821 424 pages, appendices, index, light creasing to the covers. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 83836 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP„ 873] Catalogue: Cinema/Film/Movies
Keywords: Literature Language Arts Disciplines Linguistics 1852868821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Delicate Creatures. Los Angeles:: Top Cow Productions, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 1582402256. Illustrated by Michael Zulli and Steve Firchow. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 52896 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 1582402256 Fantasy Comics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demon Night iBooks. 2003. (ISBN: 0743475224). Paperback. Has a little light general reading/shelfwear, but otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 025519 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP„ 617]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0743475224 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demon Night. New York, E.P. Dutton, 1998. Hardcover. Small 4to. Red cloth spine and orange paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 340pp. Near fine/near fine. Handsome first edition of this highly-regarded horror novel, nicely inscribed and signed by the author in black ballpoint on the title page: "For the Barbara who doesn't know / the other Barbara! / All Best... Book number: 23187 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3580] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Modern Fiction Mystery & Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Demon Night E. P. Dutton, New York, 1988. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Quayle -- Jacket. Good/Good. 700 g; X, 342 pages, last two pages blank, with photographic illustrated dust jacket. Slight dustiness to the top and front edges of the text block. Otherwise in very clean copy this is a genuinely frightening tale of death and daemons, love and possession, by a rising star of the genre. -- front fold over blurb. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Quayle -- Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0217224 AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | £UK 15 | JP„ 1869] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Horror Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |