| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Curtains for the Cardinal New York, Harcourt Brace & Company. (ISBN: 0-15-123682-8) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. 260p. Joint pseudonym of Jill Staynes, and Margaret Storey. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 257998 USD 17.18 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1367] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0151236828 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curtains for the Cardinal Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14126-8) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Jill Staynes, and Margaret Storey. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 401763 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0425141268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curtains for the Cardinal Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-4109-0) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Jill Staynes, and Margaret Storey. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 155969 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0747241090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CURTAINS FOR THE CARDINAL. New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, (1993.) First US printing. Second mystery set in Renaissance Italy, featuring Sigismondo, courtier, mercenary and sleuth. 260 pp. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-151236828 Book number: 40555 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: italy, renaissance, 0151236828 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curtains for the Cardinal Book Club. [1993]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Smells faintly of smoke, slightly cocked. Joint pseudonym of Jill Staynes, and Margaret Storey. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 379556 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH OF THE DUCHESS. New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1992. First US printing. Mystery set in Renaissance Italy and introducing Sigismondo, courtier, mercenary and sleuth. First book written by Staynes and Storey using this pseudonym. Near fine in a good dust jacket (remainder mark, long tear on back cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-15-1241023 Book number: 21750 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: historical mystery, italian renaissance, 0151241023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of the Duchess Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (ISBN: 0-15-124102-3) . 1992, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Joint pseudonym of Jill Staynes, and Margaret Storey. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 155150 USD 14.61 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0151241023 | In shopping cart More information div> |
POISON FOR THE PRINCE, an Italian Renaissance Mystery. New York: Harcourt Brace & Company, (1994.) First US printing. Third mystery set in Renaissance Italy, featuring Sigismondo, courtier, mercenary and sleuth. 309 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-151725403 Book number: 40181 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mysteries: historical
Keywords: italy, renaissance, 0151725403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body of Opinion The Bodley Head 1st edn 1988 159p, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper [0370312406] Book number: 73009 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
GRAVE RESPONSIBILITY. New York: Summit Books, (1990.) First US printing. The fourth Superindent Bone mystery by these authors who also write historical mysteries under the pseudonym of Elizabeth Eyre. 202 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7126-38482 Book number: 36395 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0712638482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GRAVE RESPONSIBILITY. London: Barrie and Jenkins, 1990. First printing. The fourth Superindent Bone mystery by these authors who also write historical mysteries under the pseudonym of Elizabeth Eyre. Near fine in fine dust jacket (slight spine slant.) ISBN: 0-7126-38482 Book number: 19989 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0712638482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grave Responsibility. New York. Summit Books / Simon & Schuster. 1990. First American Edition. 8vo. 202 pp. Hardcover in red quarter cloth & gray paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. Price intact on front flap. ¶ Superintendent Robert Bone investigates the series of sudden deaths in an extraordinarily eccentric family. Book number: 16340 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Knife at the Opera. New York. Summit Books. 1988. First U.S. Edition. 8vo. 165 pp. Hardcover in cloth & paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. ¶ Originally published in England by The Bodley Head Ltd. This is the 2nd novel to feature series character Superintendent Bone. Set in England's academia. Book number: 15577 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
KNIFE AT THE OPERA. New York: Simon & Schuster, 1988. First US printing. Second Superintendent Bone mystery. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-671-657801 Book number: 21763 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0671657801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body of opinion London, The Bodley Head, 1988. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0370312406 Book number: BOOKS128716I GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 0370312406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body of Opinion UK: The Bodley Head, 1988, 1988. 0370312406. First Edition; First Printing. ISBN: 0370312406. 1st edition hbk in d/w; vg+/Vg; + no inscriptions; not price clipped; Superintendent Bone; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 80052 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Crime Fiction: : Staynes & Storey
Keywords: 0370312406 Superintendent Bone | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body of Opinion Corgi 1989 paperback ex-library . This item is post free in the UK. Book number: 62777 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body of opinion London, The Bodley Head , 1988. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0370312406 Book number: BOOKS136678I GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 0370312406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone idle London, Century, 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket Signed copy 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Signed by both authors on title page, with inscrip signed 'Jill' and 'Margaret' on front free end paper.. ISBN: 0712657770 Book number: BOOKS136221I GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2806]
Keywords: 0712657770 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone idle London, Century, 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed.. A clean copy in tight binding; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0712657770 Book number: BOOKS113078I GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1434]
Keywords: 0712657770 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Idle London: Century, 1993. 0712657770. First Edition; First Printing. Hardback. ISBN: 0712657770. 1st edition hbk in d/w; vg/Vg; no inscriptions; not price clipped; pp lightly browning; Superintendent Bone mystery; ; Superintendent Bone; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 82652 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Crime Fiction: : Staynes & Storey
Keywords: 0712657770 Superintendent Bone | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faule Haut. "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442058902. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU372400 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Faule Haut. "Staynes&Storey; Faule Haut; Verlag: Goldmann; Bindung: Hardcover; Auflagejahr: 1995; Seitenanzahl: 320; Bibo Exemplar; , Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3442058902. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU075352 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodbye, Nanny Gray a Superintendent Bone Mystery London: Bodley Head, 1987. 0370310527. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0370310527. 1st edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; F/F-; 1st in the superintendent Bone series; ; Superintendent Bone; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 157 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 80751 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Crime Fiction: : Staynes & Storey
Keywords: 0370310527 Superintendent Bone Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Goodbye, Nanny Gray (Also released as: Goodbye, Nanny Gray (as by Susannah Stacey).) Corgi 134686. 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Goodbye, Nanny Gray (as by Susannah Stacey). (Mystery). Book number: 932882 USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |