ascending
descending
found: 203 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
DAVID STOREY. [LINDSAY ANDERSON]
Storey's Lives. Poems 1951-1991. (INSCRIBED)
"Jonathan Cape, London", 1992. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Inscribed by Author(s). "First Edition, first printing - this copy warmly inscribed by the author to Andrew Speed, stage manager of the National Theatre who was heavily involved with the initial production of Storey's play Stages at the Cottesloe Theatre in 1992; and additionally inscribed by the play's director Lindsay Anderson. 279pp. Blue boards lettered in gold at spine. In fine state with virtually fine price-clipped dust wrapper with just a tiny hint of rubbing to top edge. One hundred and fifty-four poems. A super association copy.". Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: BC10361
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.75 US$ 148.93 | JP¥ 11847]
In shopping cart

More information

BOSWELL, DAVID; STOREY, JOHN MICHAEL
Grimsby As It Was..vol. II
Nelson, Hendon Publishing Company. 1976, First Edition. 0902907883 44 pages, illustrated, foxing to inside covers. Good.
Book number: 138941
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Local History
Keywords: Great Britain_history 0902907883
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY DAVID
Flight Into Camden
Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1964, 1st Paperback. Paperback, An unread copy - inevitable browning to the pages and sunning to spine. Near Fine/Wrappers.
Book number: 016658
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID STOREY
Home
Penguin, 1972, 88 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 287766&TSE
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Theater en Toneel
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY DAVID
A Prodigal Son
London, Jonathan Cape. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224020277) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Near Fine throughout, in like dust jacket. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 007380
AUD 25.94 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.4 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2020]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 20th Century, English Literature, Novel, Fiction, Contemporary General Modern Narrative 0224020277
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID STOREY
RADCLIFFE
SEUIL. 1967. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 380 pages. Couverture et tampon de bibliothèque.
Book number: RO30097482
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: XX ème siècle
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDITED BY A E B OWEN. CONTRIBUTORS: DAVID M SMITH; DOROTHY M OWEN & R L STOREY; E L G STONES & I J E KEIL;; CHRISTOPHER ELRINGTON AND SUSAN REYNOLDS, DOROTHY M OWEN
Archives, the Journal of the British Records Association, Vol XII No. 56, Autumn 1976
The British Records Association, London. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Clean crisp grey card covers with red lettering, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. Contents include: Report and Comment; The Archivist's Personal Involvement in Historical Research; the Canterbury and York Society; Edward II and the Abbot of Glastonbury, a New Case of Historical Evidence Solicited from Monasteries; Obituary - Kathleen Edwards; Review Article - The Central records of the Church of England, a Report and Survey. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500g. Inventory No: 42011010267.
Book number: 42011010267
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: , archives, records History; British History; Britain/UK; Books, printing & Publishing. British History Books, printing & Publishing
In shopping cart

More information

GIAOUTZI, MARIA, NIJKAMP, PETER & STOREY, DAVID J. EDS.
Small and Medium Size Enterprises and Regional Development.
Routledge, 1990 (1988). Reprint. Hardcover. Previous owner's stamp to titlepage, otherwise good condition. No dust jacket. 314pp. ISBN 0415004152.
Book number: 70909
AUD 138.00 [Appr.: EURO 107.75 US$ 135.1 | £UK 86.25 | JP¥ 10747]
Keywords: economy economic business small medium enterprise sme regional development
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID
As It Happened
Vintage, 2003. First Edition, Paperback. Fine. FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 2003 VINTAGE PB WITH ORIGINAL COVER ARTWORK DETAIL FROM PIERO DELLA FRANCESCA. MORE BY DAVID STOREY AVAILABLE. LOVELY COPY. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0099437120.
Book number: 014014
GBP 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.94 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: FICTION_GENERAL Fiction 20th Century;
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY DAVID -
Il campione.
Milano, Garzanti, 1966, 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 261
Book number: 4-75006
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: (Narrativa)
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID (ESSAY)
CARL JACOBSON: Paintings and Drawings 1982-1989
1st. Soft Cover, 4to. Stapled oblong 4to. wrappers. No publisher, no place, no date. 9" x 10 1/2." Unpaginated, [20 pp.] 15 illus. 12 full page color, 3 b/w. Essay by Davis Storey. A near fine copy. Near Fine/No Jacket, As Issued.
Book number: 002670
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Jacobson Carl Art
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STOREY, DAVID
The Changing Room
New York: Random House 1972. 1st Edition. Description: 90 p. 22 cm. A play. Subjects: David Storey - The Changing Room. Booker Prize winning author. Fine cloth copy in a very good. spine sunned and slightly edge nicked dw. Remains particularly well preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 8590
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STOREY, DAVID
The Changing Room
London, Jonathan Cape. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224007505) Hardcover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Hard Cover in a near very good general condition, in a near very good dust jacket. Solid, clean and tight copy with a hint of foxing on endpapers & edges. Dust jacket has lightly sunned spine, has light general edgewear & some rubbing, and is protected with clear removable sleeve. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 120160
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Theatre Drama Stage Play Performing Arts Comedy Tragedy 0224007505
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY,DAVID
The Changing Room
Random House. 1972, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's black and yellow coloured cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,which has no chips or tears to the outer edges.but just a little sunning to spine.Not price clipped and this copy has been signed by the Author on the front free endpaper.This Play won the New York Drama Critic's Circle Award for Best Play,and is a an uncommon title particularly signed,8vo 92pp First Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 11373
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4988]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID
The changing room
London, Jonathan Cape, 1972. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket (not price-clipped). 1st ed.. Dust jacket a little worn at edges. ISBN: 0224007505
Book number: BOOKS028498I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0224007505
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID,
The Changing Room
Jonathan Cape, 1972. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0224007505. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.No inscription.Well bound.EK.
Book number: kb31
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Plays
Keywords: 0224007505
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID
The Changing Room, Home, The Contractor: Three Plays By David Storey.
, Avon Books 1975, First Printing Thus., Paperback. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 0380003015 The text block of this book is lightly and evenly age toned. Apart from this the book is in fine, unread condition. Very Good Plus.
Book number: 035573
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID.
The Changing Room. A Play.
London. Jonathan Cape. 1972. 1st edn. Cloth. DW. 91pp. Very good.
Book number: 25803
€  29.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.01 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2944]
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID
The Changing Room
GB, Penguin Plays. 1973, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: pPL125
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID
The Changing Room A Play.
Jonathan Cape, 1972. First British Edition. Hardcover. Cleanbright tight w black boards, DJ shows shelf and edgwear w small chips and closed tears and some light rubbing. UK Price on inside front flap.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 6264
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030]
Catalogue: Drama
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID
The Changing Room
Penguin. 1973. (ISBN: 0140481257) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Light cover wear. Lightly tanned pages. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 5331
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: American Drama (Dramatic Works By_penguin Plays_play_theatre U500 0140481257
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID,
THE CONTRACTOR.
Storey, David. THE CONTRACTOR. NY: Random House, c1970. 108pp. 8vo. b/c edition. fine in b/c d/w
Book number: 28362
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STOREY, DAVID
The Contractor
Random House, 1970, First edition. Hardback with paper jacket. VERY GOOD, No ISBN. Library stamps, otherwise looks unused with very slight cover marks and very slight edge tanning. Unclipped dustjacket with slight marks. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 255g..
Book number: 25229
GBP 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.34 | JP¥ 2493]
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY,DAVID
The Contractor: A Random House Play
, Random House/Book Club 1970, Hardcover. Hardcover.Small octavo.108 pages.Very good in jacket. Ink name on flyleaf,otherwise clean and tight.Probable Book Club edition.Front jacket flap clipped at bottom corner.
Book number: 026297
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Drama Plays
In shopping cart

More information

STOREY, DAVID
The Contractor (Theatre Programme)
London, Fortune Theatre. 1970. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. THEATRE PROGRAMME. Directed by Lindsay Anderson. Cast includes T P McKenna, Bill Owen, Susan Glanville, Constance Chapman. Cast, author & director biogs, with 1 production photo. 16pp. Lightweight item. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 002303
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search