| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Le Collier de Saphirs Paris, France Loisirs. 1997. (ISBN: 2744106690). Couverture Rigide, 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 334 pages. Excellent/Excellent. Book number: 041354 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 557]
Keywords: 2744106690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hearts Divided 5-B Poppy Lanethe Apple Orchardliberty Hall Mira, 2009. Paperback. ISBN: 9780778322122. 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.3 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good . Book number: 741 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP„ 1]
Keywords: 9780778322122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Short Stories of 1930. No. I1: American. Edited by Edward J.OÆBrien. "Jonathan Cape, London", 1930. 1st Edition. Hardcover. "First Edition. 320pp. Red cloth, gilt lettered at spine. Endpapers browned and with some foxing to top- and fore edge. A very good, copy in foxed and tanned dust wrapper, lightly rubbed at head of spine panel. From the library of H.E.Bates, ęThe GranaryĘ, Little Chart, and with contributions from Dorothy Parker, William March, Katherine Anne Porter, Ellen Bishop, Clifford Bragdon, Grace Stone Coates, Harry Hartwick, Janet Lewis &c. Volume ten in this annual collection. Bates did not use a bookplate or any other means to identify his personal books, but this volume was purchased from the Bates estate following the death of his wife Madge in 2004.". Good/Good. Book number: BC100810004 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP„ 3741]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Man's Son New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0778321029. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 46735 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0778321029 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Man's Son Can: MIRA, 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 077832009X. 298 pages; Fine/Fine. Full number sequence. Fine, two-tone white and light blue boards with bright gilt lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine! In protective sleeve. An Excellent gift! If Sam Colllier's life has taught him anything, it's that promises can't be trusted. Sam was a wanderer for years. Now he's finally settled down in small-town Oregon, where he's bought himself an apple ochard and is living a quiet life.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 11614 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: 077832009x Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Man's Son Mira. 2004. (ISBN: 9780778321026) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011827 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 501] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778321026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Man's Son Don Mills, On, Canada: Mira, 2004. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780778320098. Remainder. Stated first printing. DJ shows light edgewear. Initials on ffep, else clean. Binding is tight. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 298 pp; If Sam Collier's life has taught him anything, it's that promises can't be trusted..... Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 21851 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP„ 473] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 9780778320098 Fiction Romance Contemporary Katherine Stone 077832009x 9780778320098 Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bed of Roses Warner Books. 1998. (ISBN: 9780446521796) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0070840 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 763] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446521796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bed of Roses New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446606227. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at upper spine,spine label; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 45369 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0446606227 Fiction Romance Contemporary Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bel Air New York NY: Zebra Books, 1990. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0821729799. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 446 pages. Book number: 23999 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Contemporary Romance
Keywords: 0821729799 Fiction Romance Stone, Katherine | In shopping cart More information div> |
BEL AIR. Stone, Katherine. BEL AIR. NY: Kensington Publishing, c1990. sixth printing 1993. 446pp. As new uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback copy Book number: 54655 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bel Air Zebra Books: Zebra Books, 1990. . B013621; 446 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 13621 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP„ 597] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Stone | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bel Air Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1993. (ISBN: 9780821729793) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0002258 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780821729793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Carlton Club New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821722964. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower front,chipping spots on upper front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 40254 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0821722964 California Fiction San Francisco Calif Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caroline's Journal MIRA Books, 2006. Paperback. ISBN: 9780778324768. 1 x 6.6 x 3.9 Inches. New . Book number: 7543 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 239]
Keywords: 9780778324768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE COLLIER DE SAPHIRS ISBN : 2258001331. Presses de la Cité. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 334 pages. ¶ Traduit par Hubert Tézenas. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160034368 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook for OCAW Women Denver: Oil, Chemical and Atomic Workers, (1973). Preface by A. F. Grospiron. Foreword by Bella Abzug. Wraps. xii, 82 p.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 29421 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Women's Studies
Keywords: Labor Trade Unions Oil, Chemical and Atomoc Workers O.C.A.W. Bella Abzug | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Endings New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corp, 1996. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821752502. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 382 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41839 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0821752502 Fiction Romance Contemporary Los Angeles Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Endings New York, N. Y. Kensington Pub Corp. 1994, First Printing. (ISBN: 0-8217-4646-4) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 084857 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 517]
Keywords: 0821746464 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Endings NY: Zebra Books/Kensington Publishing Corp, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 0821748564. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 382 pages. Good+ . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 39919 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314]
Keywords: 0821748564 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home at Last NY: Warner Books, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: 0446606774. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 345 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 53687 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 381]
Keywords: 0446606774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Home at Last Warner Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780446606776) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0009231 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 525] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446606776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ILLUSIONS. Stone, Katherine. ILLUSIONS. NY: Zebra Books, c1996. third paperback printing. 418pp. Fine bright uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback copy Book number: 54468 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Illusions Kensington Books, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by the author, first edition, nice bright copy with very minimal tone/foxing to page ridges in a very lightly toned mylar-protected dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 1994 Hard Cover. 364 pp. "Suspected of murdering her husband, who has mysteriously disappeared, Jillian Montgomery falls in love with the identical twin whom her husband never knew he had.". Book number: 1523616 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP„ 1432] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance
Keywords: Signed Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
ILLUSIONS. Stone, Katherine. ILLUSIONS. NY: Kensington Publishing Corp., c1994. third printing 1996. 418pp. Fine bright uncreased, looks unread mass market paperback copy Book number: 54396 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page