ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

STONE, DAVID LEE
De Barrevener Kronieken / II Yankergeklungel
Uitgever: Luitingh Jaar: 2005. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024547074
Book number: 2233
€  8.47 [Appr.: US$ 10.63 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845]
Keywords: 9789024547074
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID LEE STONE
Le Cronache Di Illmoor, la Catastrofe Rattastrofica
Buena Vista, 2004. Condizioni:nuovo.copertina rigida illustrata a colori, con sovraccoperta con la stessa illustrazione a colori, pagine 256.traduzione di alessandra osti.prezzo di copertina euro 15,00. ISBN: 9788884371942.
Book number: D1551-3253
€  11.89 [Appr.: US$ 14.92 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1187]
Catalogue: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID LEE STONE
The Illmoor Chronicles The Shadewell Shenanigans
Hodder & Stoughton 2005 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. Signed by the Author on the Title Page and with special bookmark.
¶ "Groan Teethgrit and Gordo Goldaxe have looted one village too many, and now the Lords of Illmoor are baying for their blood. Can Duke Modeset, exiled Lord of Dullitch, devise a plan clever enough to topple the duo AND Groan's equally reckless half-brother?... ""
Book number: 86108
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

STONE, DAVID LEE
Illmoor Chronicles 2 - the Yowler Foul-Up
Hodder Children's Books, 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340873981) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 00050443
GBP 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.37 | JP¥ 904]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Children's Fiction Modern First Edition0340873981
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID LEE STONE
The Illmoor Chronicles: The Ratastrophe Catastrophe
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340873426) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 6¾ Tall. This is a Mint Hardcover Copy of this Book in a Mint Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) Signed By The Author 8vo. As New/As New.
Book number: 53077
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0340873426
In shopping cart

More information

STONE,DAVID LEE
The Illmoor Chronicles: Volume Two the Yowder Foul-Up
London, Hodder Children's Books. 2004, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0340873981) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 021996
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Children's Fiction Children Suspense Thriller0340873981
In shopping cart

More information

STONE, DAVID LEE
The Illmoor Chronicles Volume 2 : The Yowder Foul-Up
London, Hodder Children's Books, 2004. (ISBN: 0340873981) Hard Cover. with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. HARDCOVER with dust jacket, the Second book in the Illmoor Chronicles, 260 pages, clean & firm, minor shelf/edge wear to the dust jacket, prompt dispatch. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 027954
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Children's Book 0340873981
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID LEE STONE
The Illmoor Chronicles. The Yonder Foul-Up
London England, Hodders Childrens Books, 2004. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0340873981 Hardback Hardback. First Edition. A terrible seet has arisen in - Illmoor- they're dark, they're deadly and they're even more hellbent on the destruction of the city than the citizens themselves. All that stands between totla chaos and the return of the dark gods are Duke Modeset (who doesn't like the place anyway), Jareth Obegarde (a vampire on his mother's side) and Jimmy Quickstint (who is about to do the wrong favour for the wrong man). A thrilling story of darkness and destiny, where the brave step forward..and fall over. 260 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 082544
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Childrens Book
In shopping cart

More information

STONE, DAVID LEE
The Illmoor Chronicles: The Ratastrophe Catastrophe
London, Hodder & Stoughton Children's Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0340873973) Paperback, 12mo - 7.75" Tall. Light bumps to covers. Horizontal score mark to the head of the front cover. No names or inscriptions, no spine creases. 258pp. Very Good.
Book number: 025835
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction Science 0340873973
In shopping cart

More information

STONE DAVID LEE
The Illmoor Chronicles - The ratastrophe Catastrophe
Hodder, 2003. 1st printing. paperback. 0340873973. fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: FJ04003/010
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0340873973
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID LEE STONE
The Illmoor Chronicles The Ratastrophe Catatstrophe
London, Hodder Children's Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340873426) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's original cloth,in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped and the book has no previous inscriptions present.Clean copy internally with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Clean copy internally,8vo 258pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 26598
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0340873426
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID LEE STONE
Illmoor Chronicles, the: The Ratastrophe Catastrophe - Book One
Hyperion, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786851287. American first edition, first printing. Published by Hyperion in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8506455
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0786851287
In shopping cart

More information

LEE STONE, DAVID
The Ilmoor Chronicles: The Ratastrophe Catastrophe - Uncorrected P[Roof
London: Hodder Children's Books. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1840326859) Soft cover. First Printing, softcover. A Very Fine copy of the Advance Super Proof of this excellent first novel. Signed at the title page by the author. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 1206044
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Ilmoor Chronicles, David Lee Stone, Ratastrophe Catastrophe, Uncorrected Pr Oof Copy, Avance Reading Super Proof, Signed Children's Literature Author-S Igned First Editions Uncorrected Proof Copies 1840326859
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STONE, DAVID LEE
De Rampzalige Ratzooi (De barrevener Kronieken Boek 1) :
Luitingh 2004 (1e dr. NL) paperback, in nieuwstaat, porto 2,50 euro. . ISBN 9024546974
Book number: D62/2163
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Catalogue: Sprookjes
In shopping cart

More information

STONE DAVID LEE
THE RATASTROPHE CATASTROPHE
Hodder, 2004. 1st printing, Take a bucketful of Blackadder, mix in a dollop of Harry Potter, add a splash of Lord of the Rings, shake vigorously and you end up with this hilarious cocktail. Paperback. 0340873973. new trade paperback.
Book number: FT08/437
GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.9 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 0340873973
In shopping cart

More information

STONE, DAVID LEE,
THE RATASTROPHE CATASTROPHE.
Stone, David Lee. THE RATASTROPHE CATASTROPHE. NY: Hyperion Books for Children, c2004. first printing. 273pp. illus. Bob Lea. 8vo. fine hardcover in near fine d/j
Book number: 80937
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

STONE, DAVID LEE
The Ratastrophe Catastrophe
New York: Hyperion, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786851287. Illustrated by Lea, Bob. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The first volume in the Illmoor Chronicles. ; Octavo.
Book number: 16820
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Fantasy 0786851287 Fantasy Young Adults the Illmoor Chronicles
In shopping cart

More information

STONE, DAVID LEE
The Ratastrophe Catastrophe (Illmoor Chronicles)
Great Britain, Hodder & Stoughton Children's Books, 2003. 2nd Inpression, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0340873426 Hardback Illmoor: a country of contradictions, conflict and chicanery. A country riddled with magic and a capital city overun with rats! The nice young man Duke Modeset hired to rid the city of its plague has run off with its children, and unless he can track him down and bring the children back, he's dead. .
Book number: 045042
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDREN BOOKS JUVENILE FICTION SCIENCE
In shopping cart

More information

STONE, DAVID LEE,
The Ratastrophe Catastrophe.
Hyperion: NY, 2004. First American edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0786851287. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. The Illmoor Chronicles Book One: young adult fantasy novel.
Book number: 15618
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0786851287
In shopping cart

More information

STONE, DAVID LEE,
The Ratastrophe Catastrophe: The Illmoor Chronicles Book One.
Hodder & Stoughton: London, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0340873426. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Young adult fantasy novel: the author's first book. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 11121
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058]
Keywords: 0340873426
In shopping cart

More information

STONE, DAVID LEE
Ratastrophe Catastrophe - the Illmoor Chronicles
Hodder & Stoughton. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340873426) Hardcover. Book, 1st printing with full number line. First book in the Illmoor Series. Both book and jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. Not price clipped. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 16666
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0340873426 Children Books Juvenile Fiction Science, Fantasy, Illmoor
In shopping cart

More information

STONE DAVID LEE
THE RATASTROPHE CATASTROPHE
Hodder, 2003. 1st edition, The Duke of Dullitch is in distress - several reports are coming in that the city is beginning to be over-run by a plague of rats. Hardback. 0340873426. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FF09/560
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0340873426
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID LEE STONE
Ratastrophe Catastrophe (Illmoor Chronicles)
Hodder Childrens. 2003-06-12, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340873426) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. 258 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 067271
GBP 3.97 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 495]
Keywords: 0340873426
In shopping cart

More information

STONE, DAVID LEE
The Ratastrophe Catastrophe (The Humour Chronicles)
London, Hodder & Stoughton Children's Books. 2003, Uncorrected Book Proof. (ISBN: 0340873426) Paperback, 8vo - 8.5" Tall. Mint condition, unread. 258pp. Photographs available on request. NEW.
Book number: 008762
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Proof Copies
Keywords: Children Books Juvenile Fiction Science 0340873426
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID LEE STONE
The Ratastrophe Catastrophe - the Illmoor Chronicles
Hodder 2003 Paperback. (ISBN: 0340881488). Near Mint.
Book number: 300689
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction"0340881488 0340881488
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search