| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 342 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dracula London England, Hutchinson, 1986. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 009134011X Paperback school stamp insideSome parts of this book are true. There really was a Count Dracula. He lived in a castle in Transylvania over five hundred years ago. He really did kill thousands of victims in horrible ways. The legend was written down in this original story, and has been made into so many films that now everyone knows about Count Dracula and the curse of the vampires. . Book number: 024136 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Childrens Books & Young Adults
Keywords: Childrens Book/Vampires/Dracula | In shopping cart More information div> |
ramsj Dracula. A Classic Pop-Up Tale Universe, 2009. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 16. In this lavish version of Bram Stoker's Gothic tale, contemporary language and illustrations, similar to those found in graphic novels, transport readers back to Transylvania's Carpathian Mountains, where young Jonathan Harker first meets the Count, then on to Victorian London where Dracula unleashes his reign of terror on Harker's fiancee, Mina. Brooding images and dramatic 3-D scenes rise from the pages as the evil Count Dracula works his sinister spells on a new generation. Reluctant readers, horror fans, and pop-up collectors will marvel as Dracula, the world's most popular and feared vampire, literally jumps off the page in search of victims. With multiple interactive elements on every page, readers will undoubtedly shriek as they watch a cemetery's mist inch toward them, and, just when they've caught their breath, try to keep in the sunlight as a stake is finally plunged into the heart of the villain. A superb example of paper engineering, this classic pop-up tale offers an interactive, blood-curdling experience while remaining true to the author's original version. ISBN: 9780789320506. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw. Book number: B772263 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.3 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: ramsj 9780789320506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula - Grafische Pop-up. Alphen aan den Rijn, Atrium, 2009. ill. Anthony Williams, ingenaaid, karton, goede staat. Book number: 9789059472808 € 14.99 [Appr.: US$ 18.81 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Uitgeversrestanten Algemene Voorraad
Keywords: Speciale Aanbieding; Grafic Novel; Pop-up | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula London: Corgi Childrens, 1976. First Edition Thus; First Printing. 0.5 x 9.9 x 7.5 Inches. Colour pictorial wrappers; Horror classics library; 96 pages. Very Good;. Book number: 2488 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula (Horror Classics Library) paperback pub. by Corgi in 1976, illustrations by Tom Barling, v good condition, small crease to front cover. Book number: I8-0SLO-7PIB GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CLASSIC EROTIC TALES Michael O'Mara Books Limited. 1994. (ISBN: 1854799983). Hard Cover. Collection of the writings of classical authors. Very good/Very Good. Book number: 009176 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Boswell, Casanova, Voltaire, Stoker Bram, Updike John, Reyes Alina, French Marilyn 1854799983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spookverhalen. Prisma pocket 1030 187 blz. Pocketboek. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 21816 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Doppelgänger- Das Geheimnis des wachsenden Goldes Menden Kibu-Verlag 1984. "74 Seiten; " Hardcover gut - gebraucht Book number: BU093165 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula Vintage Books. 2007. (ISBN: 9780099511229). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.421 Collected inside this book are diary entries, letters and newspaper clippings that piece together the depraved storyof the ultilmate predator. clean tight copy. Fine. Book number: 014410 CAD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.74 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 9780099511229 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula & the Lair of the White Worm (original unabridged versions) London, Guild Publishing. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 057201385X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. complete and unabridged reprints from the 1897 (Dracula) and 1911 (White Worm) editions, Guild reprint from Foulsham edition, introduction by Richard Dalby, 511pp includes first English translation of Stoker's preface to the Icelandic edition of Dracula 'Makt Myrkanna, the Power of Darkness'. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003021 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Dracula Stoker Vampire Victorian Horror Ghost Lair White Worm Unabridged Original Gothic Makt Myrkanna, the Power of Darkness 057201385x | In shopping cart More information div> |
DRACULA ISBN : 8401492009. PLAZ & JANES. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 452 pages Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en espagnol. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Mario Montalban. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60090340 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula and Frankenstein Garden City, NY, International Collectors Library. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 655 pp. Light scuffing to the head and foot of the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 036018 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Literature - English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dracula London: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1993. 185326086X. Paperback. ISBN: 185326086X. Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1993; 8vo paperback, good to very good; 315 pages. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 19789 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 185326086x English | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ENTERREMENT DES RATS ET AUTRES NOUVELLES ISBN : 2277301256. Librio, N°125. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 88 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Texte intégral. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60036925 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gothic Treasury of the Supernatural Leopard Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0752902458) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A compilation of stories by well known writers. Near fine in fine D/J. Previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Very Good - Fine/Fine. Book number: 003495 AUD 19.44 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.03 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1514] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Magic, Sorcery, Supernatural 0752902458 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Tales of Horror and Suspense (Includes Ghost Ship and Dracula ) NY: Galahad, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. CJ602361. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 602361 USD 23.43 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: Ny: Galahad, 1974 Nodel, Norman Borgman, Harry Children Grades 7-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'INVITE DE DRACULA. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2291, 1992. 250 Pages. Nouvelles traduites de l'anglais par Francoise Martenon, Roland Stragliati et Jean pierre Kremer.Préface de Alain Pozzuoli.Domaine Etranger dirigé par Jean claude Zylberstei. In-16 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264017015. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002291 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640170151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jewel of Seven Stars Leicester, Ulverscroft. 0. Hardcover. Book, 4to.234pp. Fine copy in Fine dust jacket. Large print edition of this classic novel. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003762 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Novels
Keywords: Bram Stoker Jewel Seven Stars Large Print Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
PERSONAL REMINISCENCES OF HENRY IRVING. New York, MacMillan, 1906. In-8 p. 2 volumi, tela editoriale con decorazioni oro al piatto, taglio superiore dorato, pp. XIII,372; VII,385; con 36 tavole fuori testo. Prima edizione americana. In buono stato (good copy). Book number: 47783 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: LETTERATURA TEATRO INGHILTERRA 1800/1900
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Classic Erotic Tales London, Michael O'Mara. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1854799983) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Contains uninhibited writing about sexual encounters by writers such as Casanova, Voltaire, John Updike, Marilyn French and Bram Stoker. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 039762 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245] Catalogue: Literature and Poetry
Keywords: Erotica Pornography Anthology Fiction Sexology English Literature Sexuality 1854799983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Ghost Reader No. 90 USA, Avon. Paperback. Copyright date 1946. Fairly clean tight text, some cover wear. G+. Book number: Avon_0090 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Avon Ghost Reader No. 90 USA, Avon. Paperback. Copyright date 1946. Fairly clean tight text, some cover wear. G+. Book number: Avon 0090 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
65 Great Tales of Horror. St Michael 1981 First thus. 690pp. Imitation blue morocco gilt in dust jacket. Near mint. Book number: 64358 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: fiction novels horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bram Stoker: A Bibliography of First Editions. London: Dracula Press, 1983. - Small 8vo, pictorial wraps. Slightly rubbed & bumped. xii & 81 pp. Illustrated with facsimiles. Near fine. First edition. Book number: 6771 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Books-on-Books; Reference; Art of the Book; Bibliography; (Literature). Bram Stoker: A Bibliography of First Editions. (Stoker, Bram). Dalby, Richard. | In shopping cart More information div> |
65 Great Tales of Horror (Isbn: 0862730244 / 0-86273-024-4 Sundial 1982. AS New IN D/W. Thick 8vo hardback., Includes stories by Agatha Christie, Wilkie Collins, Roald Dahl, Arthur Conan Doyle, Henry James, Edgar Alan Poe, Bram Stoker etc Book number: 106904 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Agatha Christie, Wilkie Collins, Roald Dahl, Arthur Conan Doyle, Henry James, Edgar Alan Poe, Bram Stoker | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page