ascending
descending
found: 22 books

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; STOCKENSTROM, WILMA (EDITED BY),
IZWI Vol. 1 No.4
Johannesburg, Izwi Publishing, 1972. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original pictorial deep yellow ochre card wrappers by H M Ferguson. Contains a limited edition (one of 250) signed graphic by Ferguson. One of the quintessential literary small magazines of its period.
Book number: 55113
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; STOCKENSTROM, WILMA (EDITED B,
Izwi Vol.1 #3 April 1st 1972
Izwi Publishing, 1972. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in the original thin card opictorial wrappers as issued. Contains an original graphic (one of 250 signed copies) by Christo Coetzee.
Book number: 63403
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Keywords: Christo Coetzee
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; STOCKENSTROM, WILMA (EDITED BY),
IZWI Vol. 2 No.7
Johannesburg, Izwi Publishing, 1972. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original pictorial card wrappers by Francois Pietersen. Contains a limited edition (one of 280) signed graphic by Johan van Heerden. One of the quintessential literary small magazines of its period.
Book number: 55117
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660]
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; STOCKENSTROM, WILMA; PRETORIUS, WESSEL; ROBERTS, SHEILA (EDITED BY),
IZWI Vol. 3 No.14
Johannesburg, Izwi Publishing, 1974. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original pictorial card wrappers by Cecil Skotnes. Contains a limited edition (one of 350) signed graphic by Bernice Michelow, and a pull-out poster by Sipho Magudulela. One of the quintessential literary small magazines of its period.
Book number: 55115
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660]
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTROM, WILMA,
Abjater Wat So Lag
Human & Rousseau, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0798127740. Very Good. Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: kv79
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: 0798127740
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTRÖM, WILMA:
Denn der siebte Sinn ist der Schlaf -
Berlin : Verlag Volk und Welt 1988, guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, , Denn der siebte Sinn ist der Schlaf -, Stockenström, Wilma: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU392039
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.86 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 921]
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTRÖM, WILMA
Denn der siebte Sinn ist der Schlaf
Zürich . Arche Sauberes Exemplar
Book number: BU213671
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.54 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 818]
In shopping cart

More information

WILMA STOCKENSTRÖM
Denn der siebte Sinn ist der Schlaf. - Kurzroman.
Berlin: Volk u. Welt Verl., 1988, 1. Aufl., 154 S., brosch. mit SU (Reihe: Spektrum, Bd. 240) (3-353-00371-1) Aus dem Englischen von Renate Stendhal. Mit einer Nachbemerkung von Andre Brink, übersetzt von Regina Lienhard. Einbandentwurf: Lothar Reher. ISBN/ISSN 3-353-00371-1. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 11835
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Südafrika 3353003711
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTRÖM, WILMA.
Denn der siebte Sinn ist der Schlaf
Zürich, Arche Verlag Raabe + Vitali, 1987. Nachwort von André Brink. Aus dem Englischen von Renate Stendhal. Das Nachwort wurde von Regina Lienhard übersetzt - dt. EA., OPp. m. OU., 200 S. - PayPal und Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Sehr gut erhalten. Hardcover with dustjacket.
Book number: 40953
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: Erstausgaben/ First editions | Literatur, englische, 20.Jh./ Literature, english, 20th century
In shopping cart

More information

WILMA STOCKENSTRÖM
Denn der siebte Sinn ist der Schlaf. - Kurzroman.
Berlin: Volk u. Welt Verl., 1988, 1. Aufl., 154 S., brosch. mit SU (Reihe: Spektrum, Bd. 240) (3-353-00371-1) Aus dem Englischen von Renate Stendhal. Mit einer Nachbemerkung von Andre Brink, übersetzt von Regina Lienhard. Einbandentwurf: Lothar Reher. ISBN/ISSN 3-353-00371-1. (Sehr gut erhalten.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 44560
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Südafrika 3353003711
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STOCKENSTROM, WILMA
De expeditie naar de baobab
Weesp, Het Wereldvenster 1985 (eerste druk NL) Paperback, 128 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL ISBN 9029299155 Rug verkleurd, stempel op schutblad, verder in uitstekende staat. Vertaald uit het Afrikaans..
Book number: KMD108/22632
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTRÖM, WILMA.
De expeditie naar de baobab.
Weesp, Het Wereldvenster 1985. 128p.
Book number: 2953
€  3.40 [Appr.: US$ 4.48 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 348]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STOCKENSTROM, WILMA
The Expedition to the Baobab Tree
Faber, 1983. First Edition, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; South Africa; ISBN: 0571131123. ISBN/EAN: 9780571131129. Inventory No: 23780.
Book number: 23780
AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 29.03 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2254]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; South Africa;
In shopping cart

More information

WILMA STOCKENSTROM
The Expedition to the Baobab Tree
Faber & Faber, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000082710 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082710
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: General, German, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTROM, WILMA
The Expedition to the Baobab Tree
Faber & Faber, London, 1983. Paperback, owner's name on endpaper. Page edges foxed. Cover worn along edges and corners. Good.
Book number: 37510
AUD 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 608]
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTROM, WILMA
The Expedition to the Baobab Tree
London, Faber & Faber. 1983, First. (ISBN: 0571131123). Paperback. Translated from the Afrikaans by J. M. Coetzee. Pages age darkened. Very Good.
Book number: 002744
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1655]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0571131123
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTROM, WILMA
The Expedition to the Baobab Tree
GB, Faber. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0571131123)). Paperback. Text block shows signs of browning mostly at edges. VG+.
Book number: ks.sh723.083
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0571131123
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTROM, WILMA,
Die Heengaanrefrein
Human & Roussouw, 1988. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0798122404. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. One rubber stamp.
Book number: 519g
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 0798122404
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTROM, WILMA,
Laaste Middagmaal
Taurus, 1978. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0620033029. Fine. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: id31
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 0620033029
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTROM, WILMA,
Spesmase
Human & Rousseau, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780798139670. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Afrikaans.EK.
Book number: lv7
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: 9780798139670
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTROM, WILMA,
Die Stomme Aarde;'N Keur
Human & Rosseau, 2007. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780798147484. Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Book is in afrikaands.EK.
Book number: gy96
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 9780798147484
In shopping cart

More information

STOCKENSTRÖM, WILMA.
Vir die bysiende leser//Voor de bijziende lezer.
Amsterdam, Atlas, 2000, 1e, ingenaaid met flappen, 157p. Bezorgd door Robert Dorsman.
Book number: 14296
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Keywords: Nederlandse poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search