| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Reel Future: stories that inspired 16 classic science fiction movies. NY, Barnes & Noble, (1994). VG in VG DJ. Book number: BOOKS012800I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reel Future Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-56619-450-4) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Sixteen stories that inspired classic science fiction movies. (Science Fiction, Books About Movies). Book number: 388705 USD 39.21 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3119] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Books About Movies 1566194504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
REEL FUTURE. New York: Barnes & Noble, (1994.) First edition. The Stories that Inspired 16 Classic Science Fiction Movies including Arthur C. Clarke's The Sentinal (2001), The Fly, Lovecrafts's Re-Animator, P.K. Dick's We Can Remember It for You Wholesale (Total Recall), John W. Campbell's Who Goes There (The Thing), and more SIGNED on the title page by Ackerman. Illustrated with photographs from the films. 538 pp Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket. (some rubbing to the corners of the dj.). Laid in is Ackerman's business card with a mention of his weekly open houses at the Acker-mini-mansion. ISBN: 1566194504 Book number: 47451 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: movie tie-in 1566194504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
NEW EVES: Science Fiction about the Extraordinary Women of Today and Tomorrow. Stamford, Connecticut: Longmeadow Press, (1994.) First printing. An anthology spanning seven decades, from the 1920's to the 1980's and beyond. Collects thirty-two stories by Francis Stevens, Leigh Brackett, Andre Norton, Zenna Henderson, Judith Merril, Anne McCaffrey, Ursula K. Le Guin, Octavia E. Butler, Karen Joy Fowler,Nancy Kress, and others. Introduction, authors' note. 427 pp. Cover art by Laura Freas. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-681-005254 Book number: 48024 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0681005254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Eves: Science Fiction about the Extraordinary Women of Today and Tomorrow Longmeadow Press, 1994. F First Edition. Hardcover, Cloth, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0681005254. Near Fine/Near Fine. Includes Leigh Brackett, Andre Norton, Zenna Henderson, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Anne McCaffrey, Ursula K. LeGuin and many more. Book number: E11178 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Women 0681005254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Eves: Science Fiction About the Extraordinary Women of Today and Tomorrow Stamford, CT: Longmeadow Press, 1994. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780681005259. Stated first Longmeadow Press edition. DJ shows minor corner wear, crease to rear inner flap. Book is very clean and binding is solid. Slight spine twist. ; 427 pp; Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method.. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 19994 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 9780681005259 Fiction Fantasy Janrae Frank Jean Stine Forrest Ackerman Short Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Your Brainpower: Increase Your Memory By Using All Of Your Brain All The Time. Prentice-Hall, Inc., Paramus: 1997. Softcover. reading copy. ¶ 216 pages. Book number: 40970X1 USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: SELF-HELP
Keywords: (Self Help Intellect ). 0131867016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Your Brain Power Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1997. trade PB. ISBN: 0131867199. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 118566 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0131867199 Self-Help | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Your Brain Power: How to Use All of Your Brain All of the Time Prentice Hall, 1997. Library Binding. 0131867199 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING85812709 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0131867199 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EMPOWERING YOUR LIFE WITH RUNES Alpha Books, 2004 286pp. Soft covers. Fine -- Magis BooksBook number: 40340 GBP 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.18 | JP¥ 491]
Keywords: 1592571654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Empowering Your Life with Runes United States of America, Alpha, 2004. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 1592571654 Paperback . Book number: 059278 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: RUNES | In shopping cart More information div> |
It's All in Your Head: Remarkable Facts About the Human Mind New York, Prentice Hall General Reference, 1994. First printing. Paperback. Small remainder mark bottom edge. Appears unread (no read crease). NEAR FINE IN WRAPS . Book number: 56465 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Daydreams; Mind-Body Connection; Marriage; Human Mating Behavior Psychology the Human Brain Human Cognition Gender and Sexuality | In shopping cart More information div> |
Season of the Witch New York, Masquerade Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 156333268X) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Tear to front cover. Good. Book number: 034808 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Pornography Sexuality Adult Fiction 156333268X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tussen je oren 1995. Paperback. Pp: 255. Beknopte informatie over aspecten van de menselijke geest en de psychologie. ISBN: 9789032505042. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U289891 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: 9789032505042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tussen je oren Baarn, De Kern. 1995, 1e druk. (ISBN: 9789032505042). Paperback, 22x14x2,2. Goed. Book number: 001210 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Geest Psyche 9789032505042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I, Vampire New York: Longmeadow Press, 1995. 0681007982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0681007982. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 25825 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0681007982 American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
I, VAMPIRE. Stine, Jean Marie and Forrest J. Ackerman, ed. I, VAMPIRE. Stamford, CT: Longmeadow Press, c1995. first printing. 235pp. 8vo. Inscribed by David N. Wilson, one of the authors included in the anthology. Fine bright copy in d/w Book number: 41809 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |