| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83297-2) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. (Star Trek). Book number: 819390 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671832972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-66149-3) . 1987 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. (Star Trek). Book number: 174500 USD 7.84 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671661493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83297-2) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. (Star Trek). Book number: 601900 USD 10.85 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 863] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671832972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83297-2) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. (Star Trek). Book number: 392553 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671832972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manna DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-896-1) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate. DAW Collector # 561. (Science Fiction). Book number: 600630 USD 10.19 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879978961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manna DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-896-1) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate. DAW Collector # 561. (Science Fiction). Book number: 673710 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879978961 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Model Rocketry: The Journal of Miniature Astronautics: Incorporating the Model Rocketeer: Volume II (Two,2), No. 4 (Four): January (Jan) 1970 (Rocket,Magazine) Cambridge, MA: Model Rocketry. 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. 48 pages, full of great old illustrations and pictures, includes an article by G. Harry Stine: "The Old Rocketeer: Return to Green Mountain" and other useful articles. Nice copy but covers have come loose from staples and Estes coupon on rear cover has been cut-out. Otherwise it's in very nice condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Good to Very Good. Good to Very Good. Book number: 005683 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307] Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Non-Fiction Model Rocket Early Rocketry Hobby Toys Hobbies Space Age Centuri Estes History Fly Cone Engine Launch Launching Kits Fins Parachute Ephemera Flying Scale Design Plans Vintage Nose News | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pennsylvania Germans Princenton, Princeton University Press, 1942. Second printing. 299pp. Essays on the Pennsylvania "Dutch" as farmers and soldiers, their literature, dialect, and education. Green cloth a little sunned to spine. Otherwise VG. -- Pend BooksBook number: 5729 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Travel
Keywords: Amish, Pennsylvania, Religious Sects, Minorities, Protestantism, German American, Immigrants Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing and Wonderful Mind Machines You Can Build Top of the Mountain Publishing 1994 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Amazing and Wonderful Mind Machines You Can Build, Stine, G. Harry gut - gebraucht Book number: BU398995 € 149.99 [Appr.: US$ 188.18 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14969] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing and Wonderful Mind Machines You Can Build Top of the Mountain Publishing 1994 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Amazing and Wonderful Mind Machines You Can Build, Stine, G. Harry gut - gebraucht Book number: BU398994 € 149.99 [Appr.: US$ 188.18 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14969] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BASTAARD REBELLION - Warbots 3 Pinnacle, 1988. 1st printing. Half-human, half-machine, they are the high-tech soldiers of America's volatile tomorrow. Paperback. 1558170898. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.722 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 1558170898 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Corporate Survivors . NY American Management Assn. C 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 0814458319. Binding is clean, sound and unworn as is the DJ. Contents are almost as new. ; First Printing . 230pp. Index. Bibliography. Graphs. 9-1/4" Tall. Blue spine, white boards with blue threads, bright silver lettering . Business. Reviews lists of top-100 corporations in six keystone years. Some have gone the way of the dinosaur while a few corporations have managed to maintain their ascendancy despite far-reaching changes. Stine's analysis of the stories behind this elite group of corporate survivors makes invaluable reading for all executives. NF/NF . Book number: 8053 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0814458319 General Business | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Satellites: And the Race for Space Superiority Ace D-239. [1958], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Rocketry and Space Travel). Book number: 350892 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Astronomy & Outer Space
Keywords: Rocketry and Space Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Satellites Ace. 1957, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight carefully read copy. Moderate wear, #D239. Very Good +. Book number: 021178 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Space Exploration
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Satellites: And the Race for Space Superiority Ace D-239. [1957], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Rocketry and Space Travel). Book number: 280485 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Astronomy & Outer Space
Keywords: Rocketry and Space Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Satellites and the Race for Space Superiority U.S. Ace D-239. 1957, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 192 pages. Square solid copy with a 2" corner crease on front cover and covers show light wear from rubbing. Very Good. Book number: 13077 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.84 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Sciences
Keywords: Rockets Nasa History Orbit Moon Vintage Paperbacks Vintage Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Satellites: And the Race for Space Superiority Ace D-239. [1957], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Rocketry and Space Travel). Book number: 280484 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Astronomy & Outer Space
Keywords: Rocketry and Space Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Satellites: And the Race for Space Superiority Ace D-239. [1958], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Rocketry and Space Travel). Book number: 400358 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Astronomy & Outer Space
Keywords: Rocketry and Space Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
FORCE OF ARMS - Warbots 8 Pinnacle, 1990. 1st printing. Half-human, half-machine, they are the high-tech soldiers of America's volatile tomorrow. Paperback. 1558173242. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.718 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 1558173242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Halfway to Anywhere; Achieving America's Destiny in Space.. New York, M. Evans and Company, 1996. 1st Edition. xiv, 304p., b/w illus., dj. Book number: 020785 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Americana Technology Space | In shopping cart More information div> |
Halfway to Anywhere; Achieving America's Destiny in Space.. New York, M. Evans and Company, 1996. 1st Edition. xiv, 304p., b/w illus., dj. Book number: 016765 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Americana Technology Space Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of Model Rocketry Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1994, Eighth Printing. Soft Cover. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Fine. Book number: 043753 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Rockets
Keywords: Model Rockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook for Space Colonists. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1985. First Edition (ISBN: 0030707412) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Everything you need to know to prepare for your first trip beyong the earth's stratosphere. .All information from current scientific research. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Book number: 107826 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of Model Rocketry Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Follett Pub Co. 1976. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+ ion VG+ dj with tiny closed dj edge tear. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. Very Good +/Very Good +. Book number: 032636 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750] Catalogue: Rocketry
Keywords: Model Rocketry | In shopping cart More information div> |