ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CORREY, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF G. HARRY STINE)
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83297-2) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. (Star Trek).
Book number: 819390
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671832972
In shopping cart

More information

CORREY, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF G. HARRY STINE)
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-66149-3) . 1987 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. (Star Trek).
Book number: 174500
USD 7.84 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671661493
In shopping cart

More information

CORREY, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF G. HARRY STINE)
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83297-2) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. (Star Trek).
Book number: 601900
USD 10.85 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 863]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671832972
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CORREY, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF G. HARRY STINE)
The Abode of Life (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83297-2) . 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 6. (Star Trek).
Book number: 392553
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671832972
In shopping cart

More information

CORREY, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF G. HARRY STINE) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY VINCENT DIFATE.)
Manna
DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-896-1) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate. DAW Collector # 561. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 600630
USD 10.19 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879978961
In shopping cart

More information

CORREY, LEE (PSEUDONYM OF G. HARRY STINE) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY VINCENT DIFATE.)
Manna
DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-896-1) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of G. Harry Stine. Cover illustration by Vincent DiFate. DAW Collector # 561. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 673710
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879978961
In shopping cart

More information

MODEL ROCKETRY MAGAZINE: ROCKET/HISTORY/EPHEMERA: GEORGE J. FLYNN: EDITOR AND PUBLISHER (G. HARRY STINE)
Model Rocketry: The Journal of Miniature Astronautics: Incorporating the Model Rocketeer: Volume II (Two,2), No. 4 (Four): January (Jan) 1970 (Rocket,Magazine)
Cambridge, MA: Model Rocketry. 1969, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. 48 pages, full of great old illustrations and pictures, includes an article by G. Harry Stine: "The Old Rocketeer: Return to Green Mountain" and other useful articles. Nice copy but covers have come loose from staples and Estes coupon on rear cover has been cut-out. Otherwise it's in very nice condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Good to Very Good. Good to Very Good.
Book number: 005683
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2307]
Catalogue: Non-fiction
Keywords: Non-Fiction Model Rocket Early Rocketry Hobby Toys Hobbies Space Age Centuri Estes History Fly Cone Engine Launch Launching Kits Fins Parachute Ephemera Flying Scale Design Plans Vintage Nose News
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR D. GRAEFF, WALTER M. KOLLMORGEN, CLYDE S. STINE, RALPH WOOD, RICHARD H. SHYROCK , ALBERT FRANKLIN BUFFINGTON, G. PAUL MUSSELMAN, HARRY HESS REICHARD:
The Pennsylvania Germans
Princenton, Princeton University Press, 1942. Second printing. 299pp. Essays on the Pennsylvania "Dutch" as farmers and soldiers, their literature, dialect, and education. Green cloth a little sunned to spine. Otherwise VG.
Book number: 5729
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Travel
Keywords: Amish, Pennsylvania, Religious Sects, Minorities, Protestantism, German American, Immigrants Travel
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G. HARRY
Amazing and Wonderful Mind Machines You Can Build
Top of the Mountain Publishing 1994 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Amazing and Wonderful Mind Machines You Can Build, Stine, G. Harry gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU398995
€  149.99 [Appr.: US$ 188.18 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14969]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G. HARRY
Amazing and Wonderful Mind Machines You Can Build
Top of the Mountain Publishing 1994 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Amazing and Wonderful Mind Machines You Can Build, Stine, G. Harry gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU398994
€  149.99 [Appr.: US$ 188.18 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 14969]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

STINE G HARRY
THE BASTAARD REBELLION - Warbots 3
Pinnacle, 1988. 1st printing. Half-human, half-machine, they are the high-tech soldiers of America's volatile tomorrow. Paperback. 1558170898. very good paperback.
Book number: FX10.722
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 1558170898
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G. HARRY
The Corporate Survivors .
NY American Management Assn. C 1986. Hardcover. ISBN: 0814458319. Binding is clean, sound and unworn as is the DJ. Contents are almost as new. ; First Printing . 230pp. Index. Bibliography. Graphs. 9-1/4" Tall. Blue spine, white boards with blue threads, bright silver lettering . Business. Reviews lists of top-100 corporations in six keystone years. Some have gone the way of the dinosaur while a few corporations have managed to maintain their ascendancy despite far-reaching changes. Stine's analysis of the stories behind this elite group of corporate survivors makes invaluable reading for all executives. NF/NF .
Book number: 8053
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0814458319 General Business
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STINE, G. HARRY
Earth Satellites: And the Race for Space Superiority
Ace D-239. [1958], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Rocketry and Space Travel).
Book number: 350892
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828]
Keywords: Rocketry and Space Travel
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G. HARRY
Earth Satellites
Ace. 1957, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight carefully read copy. Moderate wear, #D239. Very Good +.
Book number: 021178
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835]
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G. HARRY
Earth Satellites: And the Race for Space Superiority
Ace D-239. [1957], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Rocketry and Space Travel).
Book number: 280485
USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825]
Keywords: Rocketry and Space Travel
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G.HARRY
Earth Satellites and the Race for Space Superiority
U.S. Ace D-239. 1957, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 192 pages. Square solid copy with a 2" corner crease on front cover and covers show light wear from rubbing. Very Good.
Book number: 13077
CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.84 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Catalogue: Sciences
Keywords: Rockets Nasa History Orbit Moon Vintage Paperbacks Vintage Paperbacks
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STINE, G. HARRY
Earth Satellites: And the Race for Space Superiority
Ace D-239. [1957], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Rocketry and Space Travel).
Book number: 280484
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828]
Keywords: Rocketry and Space Travel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STINE, G. HARRY
Earth Satellites: And the Race for Space Superiority
Ace D-239. [1958], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Rocketry and Space Travel).
Book number: 400358
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Keywords: Rocketry and Space Travel
In shopping cart

More information

STINE G HARRY
FORCE OF ARMS - Warbots 8
Pinnacle, 1990. 1st printing. Half-human, half-machine, they are the high-tech soldiers of America's volatile tomorrow. Paperback. 1558173242. very good paperback.
Book number: FX10.718
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: 1558173242
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G. HARRY,
Halfway to Anywhere; Achieving America's Destiny in Space..
New York, M. Evans and Company, 1996. 1st Edition. xiv, 304p., b/w illus., dj.
Book number: 020785
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Americana Technology Space
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G. HARRY,
Halfway to Anywhere; Achieving America's Destiny in Space..
New York, M. Evans and Company, 1996. 1st Edition. xiv, 304p., b/w illus., dj.
Book number: 016765
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Americana Technology Space Science
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G. HARRY
Handbook of Model Rocketry
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1994, Eighth Printing. Soft Cover. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Fine.
Book number: 043753
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Rockets
Keywords: Model Rockets
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G. HARRY,
Handbook for Space Colonists.
New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1985. First Edition (ISBN: 0030707412) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Soft Cover Good/. Everything you need to know to prepare for your first trip beyong the earth's stratosphere. .All information from current scientific research. Wraps have rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text.
Book number: 107826
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STINE, G. HARRY; NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF ROCKETRY (U.S.)
Handbook of Model Rocketry
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Follett Pub Co. 1976. Hard Cover Cloth. VG+ ion VG+ dj with tiny closed dj edge tear. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 032636
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
Catalogue: Rocketry
Keywords: Model Rocketry
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search