| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 59 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ireland's Histories: Aspects of State, Society and Ideology (Routledge, 1991) Paperback. Very good. 265pp. ISBN: 0415053358 Book number: A1574 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Keywords: 0415053358, Ireland, Irish, Eire, Irish history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cathy's Book: If Found Call 650-266-8233 Philadelphia, Running Press. 2006, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 076242656x) Hard Cover. Veryyyyyyyyyyyy light rubbing wear to boards else fine. N-Fine/None,As Issued. Book number: 022182 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Adventure and Adventurers_fiction Children's Fiction Contemporary Fiction076242656x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ireland's Histories: Aspects of state, society and ideology Routledge (History Workshop Series) 1991 265p paperback Book number: 42270 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology Social History* Irish History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cathy's Book: If Found Call (650) 266-8233 Running Press Kids, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good Paperback Previous Owner's name on front free endpaper, scuffing and creasing to extremities otherwise a nice clean copy -ss ID: mon0000148343 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000148343 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Teens Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cathy's Book If Found Call (650) 266-8233 Running Press Kids, 2008. trade paperback. ISBN: 9780762433469. 0.7 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 176 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 243247 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780762433469 Teen Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cathy's Book Bloomsbury - 2007. 2007. (ISBN: 0747588627). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine. New copy of the first edition / first printing - fine condition book - no dust jacket as issued - lovely first edition collector's copy with pack of unopened doodles and drawings. Book number: CH2506 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Collectable
Keywords: 0747588627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cathy's Book: If Found Call (650) 266-8283 Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A., Running Pr Book Pub, 2008. Softcover, Trade Paperback, New. new book, signed by the author Signed: I Signed by Author -- Book CrazyBook number: 73580 USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 668] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: 0762433469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cathy's Key: If Found, Call (650) 266-8202 Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A., Running Pr Book Pub, 2008. Hardcover, Hard Cover, No Dustjacket, Very Good. book slight bumped at corners, signed by the author Signed: I Signed by Author -- Book CrazyBook number: 73579 USD 13.65 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1086] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: 0762430850 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clouds End Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00332-X) . 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 601203 USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1336] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 044100332x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clouds End (Signed). Toronto, ON, Canada, Anson-Cartwright Editions, 1999. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. SIGNED by Stewart on title page. Dust jacket mildly soiled with faint edgewear. Stamped with a "B" on top page block edge. Book number: 3650 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
CLOUDS END. Stewart, Sean. CLOUDS END. NY: Ace Books, c1996. first printing. 388pp. tall 8vo. As new in d/w with publisher's promotional newsletter laid-in Book number: 20348 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CLOUDS END Ace, 1998. 1st print. Brook is a young island orphan of Clouds End, which lies dangerously near the fearful Mist. Paperback. 044100525X. fine paperback. Book number: FG10.066 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1116]
Keywords: 044100525X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clouds End New York: Ace Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441003478. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13388 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441003478 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firecracker London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297848267). hardcover. Used, First UK edition. Jacket a little rubbed, otherwise in very good clean condition throughout. Binding is tight and square. Very Good/Good. Book number: 146172 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Texas_fiction Fiction_general 0297848267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firecracker London England, Pheonix, 2005. 2nd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0753820595 Paperback When William Kennedy is six years old he sees his uncle billy at a family reunion the only problem is his uncle died three days ago? ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci fi fantasy and horror, The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 068378 GBP 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.96 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: FICTION_ROMANCE_GENERAL GHOSTS MYSTERY HORROR | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firecracker Weidenfeld & Nicolson. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0297848267. First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1008367 USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: 0297848267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firecracker (Perfect Circle) Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2005 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "William 'Dead' Kennedy has problems. He's haunted by family, by dead people with unfinished business... He's a 32-year-old Texan still in love with his ex-wife... just lost his job... air-conditioning is broken... been dreaming about ghost roads... Will's cousin calls... about a dead girl haunting his garage... seems like an easy way for Will to make a thousand dollars... "" Book number: 107442 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FIRECRACKER Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 2005. 1st UK edition. Hardback. 0297848267. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FG0517/371 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0297848267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Firecracker London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297848267) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Mint Copy of this book in Soft Cover Wraps.(AS NEW)This is an Uncorrected Proof Copy.8vo 227pp First Edition. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 21247 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0297848267 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GALVESTON. Stewart, Sean. GALVESTON. NY: Ace Fantasy, c2002. First mass market edition. 454pp. Near fine mass market paperback with some minor wear Book number: 63787 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Galveston. New York: Ace Books 2000. 2nd Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 454 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Victor Stabin. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-441-00686-8 -- The BookwormBook number: 045478 USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 378] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0441006868 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galveston New York: Ace Books, 2000, 2000. Trade Paperback. New York: Ace Books, 2000, 2000. Trade Paperback. G. Trade Paperback. No Jacket. clean, cover worn slightly on the edges, remainder mark on bottom edge . G . Book number: 011328 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Galveston Ace Books, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Spine faintly creased. 2002 Mass Market Paperback. "Sean Stewart's previous novel, Mockingbird, was selected as a Notable Book of the Year by the New York Times and San Francisco Chronicle, and one of the Best Fantasy Novels of the Year by Locus. Now in his most stunning novel yet, one of the most critically acclaimed fantasy writers of our time takes readers to Galveston--an island uprooted, and uplifted, by magic.. Galveston had been baptized twice. Once by water in the fall of 1900. Again by magic during Mardi Gras, 2004. Creatures were born of survivors' joy and sufferers' pain: scorpions the size of dogs, the Crying Clown, the Widow who ate her victims. And the Island of Galveston would forever be divided--between the real city and a city locked in a sort of constant Carnival, an endless Mardi Gras..". Book number: 1527644 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galveston Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001. First Printing, Trade Paperback. Fine new unread trade size soft cover clean tight and square no names. 454pp fine/-- . Book number: 35274 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galveston Ace Fantasy, 2000. F First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 020023 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page