ascending
descending
found: 144 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
FRED MUSTARD STEWART.
AMERICA.
Hachette.. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 628 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Ecriture au stylo sur la page de garde.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Martine Leroy.
Book number: RO20079460
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MUSTARD STEWART FRED
AMERICA
ISBN : 2010084039. Hachette. 1982. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 628 pages.
¶ Roman. Trad. de l'am. par M. Leroy.
Book number: RO40097743
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MUSTARD STEWART, FRED,
Century.
Corgi, 1982. 555 pp. Softcover.
Book number: 16159
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
In shopping cart

More information

MUSTARD STEWART, FRED
L'enziama matusalemme
Milano, garzanti, 1971. 8°: pp. 280. cart edit. Usure al dorso
Book number: 50617
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MUSTARD STEWART, FRED
L'enziama matusalemme
Milano, garzanti, 1971. 8°: pp. 280. cart edit. Usure al dorso
Book number: 50617
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

MUSTARD STEWART, FRED
De Mefisto wals.
Utrecht, Bruna, 1970. Paperback, 216 pp, 20 cm. Folie iets lossig. Goed / good.
Book number: 15517
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
In shopping cart

More information

MUSTARD STEWART FRED
THE MEPHISTO WALTZ
ISBN : 0552098167. Corgi Books. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 188 pages. 1er plat illustré en couleur.
¶ Novel. Thriller.
Book number: RO60007351
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

MUSTARD STEWART FRED
THE METHUSELAH ENZYME
ISBN : 0552098175. Corgi Books. 1975. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Intérieur bon état. 274 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleur.
¶ Novel. An experiment, the eternal youth...
Book number: RO60007344
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

MUSTARD STEWART FRED
The methuselah enzyme
New York, 1972, 274 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 104347&305G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

MUSTARD STEWART FRED
A rage against heaven
New York, 1978, 665 .pp, paperback, 10 x 18 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, A novel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 162047&376F
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART FRED MUSTARD
Star Child
London, W H Allen. 197, First Edition. Hardback, one small closed tear with a little rubbing. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 003466
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART FRED MUSTARD, GANSTEL MICHEL
Le Temps d'apprendre a Vivre
Paris France, Pierre Belfond. 1979. (ISBN: 2714412114). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Couverture souple grand format. Texte francais, french edition. 535 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 083257
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145]
Catalogue: Francais::Roman
Keywords: 2714412114
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MUSTARD STEWART FRED
LA VALSE DE MEPHISTO
Service Culturel de France. 1971. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 266 pages.
¶ Roman, Trad. de l'américain par Gloria de Cherisey.
Book number: RO40151609
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, FRED MUSTARD,
Century.
NY, William Morrow & Co., Inc., 1981. First Edition (ISBN: 0688003982) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 031283
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FRED MUSTARD STEWART
Century
London England, Corgi, 1982. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 055212060X Paperback SOFTCOVER. A spectacular saga that teems with the lives and violent passions of a turbulent family. The story of two Sicilian brothers who were to found a dynasty spanning four generations and two world wars. 556 pp. Foxing to end pages and edge. Old bookstore stamp to inside front cover. Wear and some creases to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 030099
GBP 2.10 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.29 | JP¥ 262]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga/Turbulent Family/Two Sicilian Brothers/Dynasty/Two World Wars
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, FRED MUSTARD
Century
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1982. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451114078. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 16912
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451114078 Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, FRED MUSTARD
Century
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co. 1981. (ISBN: 0688003982). Hard Bound. The book is in perfect cond. the DJ has very light shelf wear and a 1/2 incch repaired tear to front cover at spine. This book covers 100 years of 2 families 1 american 1 Italian, from a love brtween 2 unsuited people a Princess and a gardner, through a banking family, it covers everything from Hollywood in the 20s to the Vatican, covering 2 wolrd wars it will sweep you away. A page turner. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 011927
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction;Generational Fiction 0688003982
In shopping cart

More information

FRED MUSTARD STEWART
Century
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, 1981. Hardcover. 0688003982 Dust jacket little edgenicked and chipped. Later printing.. Very Good .
Book number: LD1079
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0688003982 Novel
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, FRED MUSTARD,
Century.
NY, William Morrow & Co., Inc., 1981. (ISBN: 0688003982) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. DJ is scuffed and chipped with edgewear. Cover is lightly rubbed. Pgs. are clean & tight. Printed nameplate inside front.
Book number: 039594
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, FRED MUSTARD
Century
Morrow. 1981, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0688003982) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. price-clipped dustjacket, FC06317. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000961
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0688003982 0688003982
In shopping cart

More information

FRED MUSTARD STEWART
Century
Signet 1982 Paperback, 560pp. (ISBN: 9780552120609). Good.
Book number: 723995
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780552120609 9780552120609
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, FRED MUSTARD,
Century.
New York, William Morrow & Company, INc., 1981. First Edition - First Printing (ISBN: 0688003982) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Black boards have light wear, sunned strip along top edge. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 053825
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FRED MUSTARD STEWART
Century
N A LDutton. 1982. (ISBN: 9780451164230) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001704
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780451164230
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, FRED MUSTARD
Ellis Island.
Utrecht, Kadmos, 1983. wt., 1ste druk, 288blz., formaat 14-22cm. - goed
Book number: 93012
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Ellis Island.
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, FRED MUSTARD,
Ellis Island.
NY, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1983. (ISBN: 0688016227) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover is lightly rubbed and scuffed. Pgs. are clean & tight.
Book number: 037282
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search