ascending
descending
found: 187 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

STEWART CHRIS
Driving Over Lemons
London, Sort of Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0953522709) . Paperback Original, True 1st that includes epilogue. Fine/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 001945
GBP 19.96 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.29 | JP¥ 2489]
Keywords: 0953522709
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART. CHRIS,
DRIVING OVER LEMONS An Optimist in Andalucia.
New York: Pantheon Books, 1999. First Edition. Uncorrected Proof, Advance Readers Edition. TIght, bright, clean softcover. Appears to be unread. Sparkles. 8vo. Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 2448
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1352]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Fiction Uncorrected Proof Advance Readers Edition
In shopping cart

More information

DINGWALL-MAIN, CHRIS STEWART, ANNIE HAWES, ALEX
Een nieuw leven. Wonen in Frankrijk, Italië en Spanje.
Leeuwarden, Company of Books, 2004. Paperback, 278 + 328 + 272 pp, 21 x 14 cm. Drie auteurs beschrijven hun belevenissen wanneer zij een drastisch besluit nemen om in een ander land te gaan wonen. Pakketpost Goed / good.
Book number: 14087
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

HABECKER, DANA ; JESS HEINIG ; JAMES STEWART ; CHRIS TANG ; JIM MOORE.
Dead Magic.
Stone Mountain, GA, White Wolf Publishing, July 2000, First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated). Medium quarto on glossy color-illus wrappers; 144 pages; numerous illus in b/w.. Paperback. ISBN: 1565044088. As New / Mint (an unread copy), A Mint copy.
Book number: 12537
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188]
Keywords: 1565044088
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JACOBS-STEWART, THERESE; MOUWEN, CHRIS (VERTALING NL)
Een Pad ontstaat door lopen
Amsterdam, Forum 2003 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 215 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9789022533352 naam op schutblad verder in goede staat..
Book number: MP1047/66102
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

KRAMER, ED; CROWTHER, PETER (EDITORS); BEN BOVA, IAN WATSON, KATHLEEN ANN GOONAN, MICHAEL BISHOP, MICHAEL MOORCOCK, LISA TUTTLE, LARRY BOND AND CHRIS CARLSON, KATHE KOJA AND BARRY N. MALZBERG, IAN MCDONALD, STEWART VON ALLMEN, JERREMY DYSON, S.P. SOMTOW
Tombs - Signed by 9 Contributors
NY: White wolf Publishing, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Edition, 1st State. SIGNED on dedication page by 9 contributors including both editors (Kramer and Crowther), Neil Gaiman, Storm Constantine, Ben Bova, Nancy A. Collins, Brad Linweaver, Michael Bishop and one signature which is illegible but likely recognizable by someone who knows. Book appears unread, white, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) (pages 243-249 wrong story title in side margins; corrected in later printings). Opaque dustjacket shows very slight rub/faint soil, now in mylar protective sleeve. Introduction by Forrest J. Ackerman, cover design by Michelle Prahler. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good - in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 096102
USD 92.00 [Appr.: EURO 73.5 | £UK 58.75 | JP¥ 7318]
Keywords: Horror Tales Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL STEWART; CHRIS RIDDELL; CLIVE MANTLE (NARR.)
Muddle Earth Book Three: Doctor Cuddles of Giggle Glade (Read Along - Complete & Unabridged Audiobook)
Chivers Audio Books. 2007. (ISBN: 1405675470). Audio Cassette. Complete & unabridged read along audiobook, narrated by Clive Mantle on 3 cassettes and a large print book. Former library copy but, as such, in very good condition. Has usual labels/stamps etc, but otherwise case, book and tapes are all in good order. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 023576
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
Keywords: 1405675470
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL STEWART; CHRIS RIDDELL; CLIVE MANTLE (NARR.)
Muddle Earth Book Two: Here Be Dragons (Read Along - Complete & Unabridged Audiobook)
Chivers Audio Books. 2007. (ISBN: 1405675306). Audio Cassette. Complete & unabridged read along audiobook, narrated by Clive Mantle on 3 CDs and a large print book. Former library copy but, as such, in very good condition. Has usual labels/stamps etc, but otherwise case, book and discs are all in good order. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 023577
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
Keywords: 1405675306
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAUL STEWART, CHRIS RIDDELL
Barnaby Grimes: Curse of the Night Wolf (Barnaby Grimes)
David Fickling Books, 2008. Hardcover. Like New. ADVANCE READER'S COPY. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine creases: cover has some edgewear, wrinkling and chipping.() BARNABY GRIMES IS a tick-tock lad, running errands in his city, day and night, and ID: mon0000009271 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000009271
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Action & Adventure, Mysteries, Espionage, & Detectives, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Spine-Chilling Horror, Edge Chronicles, Hardcover, Printed Books, Ages 9-12 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAUL STEWART, CHRIS RIDDELL
Lake of Skulls (Knight's Story, A)
Atheneum, 2004. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked() Behind me, a loud, beastlike roar went up. I turned to see a great hulk of a man -- all hairy jowls and heaving gut -- lumbering from leg to leg in a slow battle-jig. I recognized him at once. His fists were clenched. His bloodshot eyes were wild. ID: mon0000066215 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000066215
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, Stewart, Paul, Medieval, Action & Adventure, Humorous, Princesses, Royalty, Edge Chronicles, Hardcover, Printed Books, Fiction, Ages 9-12 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
The Curse of the Gloamglozer Book 4 of The Edge Chronicles
London, Doubleday. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385602014) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's Blue Cloth with silver lettered title to spine in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.The book is not price clipped and has no previous ownership inscriptions present.This is the fourth title in this popular and well collected series.With illustrated endpapers and superbly illustrated throughout by Chris Riddell,8vo 380pp First Edition 1st Impression. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 58612
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0385602014
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
The Curse of the Gloamglozer Book 4 of The Edge Chronicles
London, Doubleday. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385602014) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's Blue Cloth with silver lettered title to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.The book is not price clipped and has no previous ownership inscriptions present.This is the fourth title in this popular and well collected series.With illustrated endpapers and superbly illustrated throughout by Chris Riddell,8vo 380pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 49569
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0385602014
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
Fergus Crane
London, Doubleday. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385607199) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.The book is not price clipped and has no previous ownership inscriptions present.This copy has been SIGNED by Both Authors on the Title Page.Illustrated throughout by Chris Riddell,8vo 214pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Authors.
Book number: 58254
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Signed 0385607199
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
Freegladerr Book 7 of The Edge Chronicles
London, Doubleday. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385604629) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's mauve cloth with silver lettered title to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.The book is not price clipped and has no previous ownership inscriptions present.This is the seventh title in this popular and well collected series.With illustrated endpapers and superbly illustrated throughout by Chris Riddell,8vo 412pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 49575
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0385604629
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
The Last of the Sky Pirates Book 5 of The Edge Chronicles
London, Doubleday. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385602006) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's Blue Cloth with silver lettered title to spine in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.The book is not price clipped and has no previous ownership inscriptions present.This is the Fifth title in this popular and well collected series.With illustrated endpapers and superbly illustrated throughout by Chris Riddell,8vo 379pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 58253
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0385602006
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
The Last of the Sky Pirates Book 5 of The Edge Chronicles
London, Doubleday. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385602006) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's Blue Cloth with silver lettered title to spine in a Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.The book is not price clipped and has no previous ownership inscriptions present.This is the Fifth title in this popular and well collected series.With illustrated endpapers and superbly illustrated throughout by Chris Riddell,8vo 379pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 49568
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0385602006
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
The Last of the Sky Pirates Book 5 of The Edge Chronicles
London, Doubleday. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385602006) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's Blue Cloth with silver lettered title to spine in a near Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.The book is not price clipped and has no previous ownership inscriptions present.This is the Fifth title in this popular and well collected series.With illustrated endpapers and superbly illustrated throughout by Chris Riddell.There is some tanning to the page edges,8vo 379pp First Edition 1st Impression. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 58611
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0385602006
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
Muddle Earth
Macmillan Children's Books. 2003. (ISBN: 0333947991) Cloth Hardback, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's green cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Fine Dust-Jacket that has no chips or tears present to the outer edges.Not Price clipped and this copy contains no previous ownership inscriptions.Firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.The Copyright page on this book has been removed,as this was a sales rep's pre publication copy handed out to one of the major book retailing outlets for review and prior to an order for copies being established,8vo 279pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 20909
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0333947991
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
Muddle Earth
London, Macmillan Children's Books. 2003, First Edition 3rd Impression. (ISBN: 0333947991) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's green cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Fine Dust-Jacket that has no chips or tears present to the outer edges.Not Price clipped and this copy contains no previous ownership inscriptions.Firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine,8vo 279pp First Edition 3rd Impression. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 20357
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0333947991
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
Vox Book 6 of The Edge Chronicles
London, Doubleday. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385604610) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's green Cloth with gilt lettered title to spine in a near Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.The book is not price clipped and has no previous ownership inscriptions present.This is the sixth title in this popular and well collected series.With illustrated endpapers and superbly illustrated throughout by Chris Riddell.There is some tanning to the page edges,8vo 395pp First Edition 1st Impression. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 58615
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0385604610
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART,PAUL AND CHRIS RIDDELL
The Winter Knights
London, Doubleday. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385607202) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's blue cloth with gold lettered title to spine in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket,with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Slight rubbing to head of spine.The book is not price clipped and has no previous ownership inscriptions present.With illustrated endpapers and superbly illustrated throughout by Chris Riddell,8vo 394pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 50023
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0385607202
In shopping cart

More information

ROJEK CHRIS, PEACOCK GERALDINE & COLLINS STEWART (EDS)
The Haunt of Misery: Critical essays in social work and helping
Routledge 1989 195p paperback
Book number: 12559
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
Catalogue: Welfare
Keywords: Welfare
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SANDERS, CATHARINE; STEWART, CHRIS; EVANS, RHONDA; JONES, JACKIE; MARLES, KAY
The Rough Guide to China
London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 071020423X) Soft Cover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with some age tan, light creasing to covers and spine, some edge wear and scribble on title page. Most complete handbook available. Illustrated with maps and street. directories with chapters on Tibet and Hong Kong. Good-very Good.
Book number: 102672
AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662]
Keywords: China Guidebooks Travel Asia, Tibet, Hong Kong, Travel; Geography; Survival Kit; Foreign Countries; Tourism; Exotic; Different Cultures; Society; Folklore; Tradition; General Non-Fiction 071020423x
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, PAUL; RIDDELL, CHRIS (ILLUS.)
Barnaby Grimes : Legion of the Dead
New York : David Fickling Books. 2010. 1st American Edition. Description: 224 p. : ill. map ; 22 cm. Subject: Great Britain -- History -- 19th century -- Juvenile fiction. Messengers -- Juvenile fiction. Supernatural -- Juvenile fiction. Summary: Barnaby Grimes is pitted against an army of Victorian-era zombies. The funeral of a master criminal brings a dozen squabbling gangs together for a moment of peace. but when Barnaby shortcuts through the graveyard and sees the body rise from the earth. a terrifying mystery is born. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 9780385751315. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 186763
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 9780385751315
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART CAROLE & CHRIS
Basisreisgids Turkije
Mingus, 1988, 243 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 256064&397A
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Landen en Volkeren
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search