ascending
descending
found: 15 books

FRANKLIN, JOE WITH STEVENSON, FLORENCE.
Joe Franklin's Memory Lane Cookbook.
NY: Lion Books, 1974. Hardcover. ISBN: 0874602424. Black and white stills throughout. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 23997
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 68 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6762]
Catalogue: Cookery and Food
Keywords: 0874602424 Cookery Film,
In shopping cart

More information

FRANKLIN, JOE;STEVENSON, FLORENCE
Joe Franklin's Memory Lane Cookbook
Scarsdale, New York, U.S.A. Lion. 1974. (ISBN: 0874602424). Hard Cover. Good/Poor.
Book number: 33473
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: A List 0874602424
In shopping cart

More information

FRANKLIN, JOE AND FLORENCE STEVENSON
Joe Franklin's Memory Lane Cookbook
New York, Lion Books. 1974. Linen. Many pictures of Hollywoodstars in bl/white and their culinary secrets. 148 p. Very Good/Little Damage.
Book number: 5221
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098]
Catalogue: Kookboeken
Keywords: Kookboeken
In shopping cart

More information

FRANKLIN, JOE WITH FLORENCE STEVENSON
Joe Franklin's Memory Lane Cookbook
NY, Lion Books. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0874602424). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (USA) Owner's inscription, no other markings, Fine (-) in unclipped Near Fine Dj in mylar sleeve. Ochre coloured cloth, 150pp, index. B&W photos of movie stars or of movie stills. This is a collection of anecdotes about movie stars of the 20's and 30's with a sampling of some of their favourite recipes: Greta garbo's Swedish meatballs; Rudolph Valentino's Shrimp and Yellow Rice Jambalaya; John Barrymore's Absinthe Cocktail; Custard Pie a la Mack Sennett. (2.0 JM FO 36/3. Fine -/Near Fine.
Book number: 49685
USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1869]
Keywords: Hollywood Actors Recipes American Cookbook Celebrity Cookery American Cookery and Cookbooks 0874602424
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS. ILLUSTRATED BY FLORENCE EDITH STORER,
A Child's Garden of Verses
New York Charles Scribner's Sons, 1913. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Good. Lightly worn copy of this children's classic from 1913, this edition with the illustrations by Storer. Includes eight full color plates and nine in black and white, as well as additional black and white illustrations throughout the text. Green pictorial cloth printed in pink and lighter green, 116 pages. Covers heavily rubbed with only the light pink areas readily discernible, good hinges (possible rebound in same covers), tight text block, pages generally very clean with a couple of minor instances of finger soil in the margins, three leaves with old tape repairs in the outer margins, no names or other markings.
Book number: 027365
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Childrens Color Illustrated Books Nursery Rhymes
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, FLORENCE
The Curse of the Concullens
Signet T4903. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Gothic).
Book number: 168914
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, FLORENCE
The Golden Galatea (Jove Historical Romance Ser. )
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Jove Publications, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0546043380. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower corners,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 27998
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0546043380 Fiction Romance Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, FLORENCE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ELAINE DUILLO.)
The Golden Galatea
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-04338-9) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Elaine Duillo. (Historical Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 086667
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Mystery 0515043389
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, FLORENCE,
Household.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., Leisure Books, 1989. (ISBN: 0843927348) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Good Wraps scuffed with rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text.
Book number: 217249C
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, FLORENCE
The Ides of November
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-06370-8) . 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Gothic).
Book number: 904570
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic 0451063708
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, FLORENCE
Moonlight Variations.
Jove Books. 1st Jove edition. Paperback; First Printing. Very good plus condition with light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. All edge yellow. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 213+ads pages. VG+.
Book number: 22282
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, FLORENCE
The Sisterhood
1989. Paperback. Pp: 352. As Judith began settling her parents' estate in California, an old friend of theirs asks Judith to join "The Circle". Curious, Judith soon learned they were dabbling in the occult and had released an evil spirit. Using various guises, it tormented Judith until she realized she must break "The Circle" or die by the forces of Hell. ISBN: 9780843928495. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U573218
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780843928495
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEVENSON, FLORENCE
The Sisterhood
BMI. [1994]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 700015
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

STEVENSON, ROBERT LOUIS; EDITED BY FLORENCE L TUCKER.
The Stevenson Birthday Book.
New York: Thomas Y Crowell Company 1909. Hardbound 16mo (a bit over 6.5 inches tall) 120 pages. Description: Includes a frontis portrait plate with tissue guard. The title page is printed in red and black. This is a collection of short extracts from the various writings of Robert Louis Stevenson, one for each day of the year. Spread throughout the book are bound-in blank sheets with a printed border and the month name at top; these sheets were to be used for recording birthdays for friends and family. BINDING/CONDITION: dark green cloth with gilt text; the spine text is rubbed; the front panel text is good; the cloth shows much handling wear; still reasonably attractive; rubbed at the spine ends and corners; owner's name and address on both front endpapers; both the front and rear free endpapers are darkened; the hinges are sound; the text is clean and unmarked; the birthday notes pages have no markings; the spine is slanted; Fair condition. ISBN: B000JD7T9I
Book number: 055037
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

FLORENCE OF WORCESTER (STEVENSON, JOSEPH, TRANS.):
A History of the Kings of England.
Lampeter: Llanerch Enterprises, 1988. Facsimile reprint of c.1860. 8vo., pp. 210. Paperback; a little dusty, minor bumping to head and tail. Very good.
Book number: 42800
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: History: Britain & Ireland
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search