| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
DANCE THE LINE: PAINTINGS BY KARL BENJAMIN West Hollywood, CA, Louis Stern Galleries., 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-9749421-7-0) Illustrated Boards, 4to, 124pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. With an exhibition history and collection listing. Published in conjunction with a 2007 gallery exhibition of fifty-one abstract works spanning the years 1954 to 1995, this beautifully designed and illustrated catalogue is the most comprehensive document to date on Karl Benjamin - who along with John McLaughlin, Frederick Hammersley, and Lorser Feitelson comprised the "Four Abstract Classicists" featured in the ground-breaking 1959 Los Angeles County Museum of Art exhibition of the same name. A most handsome copy with the gallery's opening announcement laid in. Fine/No Jacket - As Issued. Book number: 017969 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: Karl Benjamin, Dave Hickey, Louis Stern Gallery, Artist Monograph, Modern California Artists & And Arts, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, "Four Abstract Classicists", Abstraction, 0974942170 - BENJAMIN, KARL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Probe (Star Trek Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671724207. hbdj,mylar covered light wear/soil,spine label,ffep excised w/card pocket,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 33634 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0671724207 Fiction General Kirk James Fictitious Character Spock Scott Montgomery Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Probe (Star Trek Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-671-72420-7) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Here now is Probe - an epic-length novel that at last picks up the story of the USS Enterprise and her crew where Star Trek IV left off. Fine/Fine. Book number: 032674 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: Kirk James T Fictitious Character Fiction Scott Montgomery Spock General 0671724207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Probe (Star Trek Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0671724207. hbdj,light wear/soil,spine tight,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 49734 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0671724207 Fiction General Kirk James Fictitious Character Spock Scott Montgomery Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey into darkness : the unauthorized history of Kane Pocket, New York,, 2005. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 17 cm. 315 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1416507477. -- Random BooksBook number: 11922 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Kane Fiction, Wrestlers United States Fiction, Biographical fiction Fiction Classic & Modern; Kane Fiction; Kane Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journey into darkness : the unauthorized history of Kane Pocket, New York,, 2005. Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Size: 17 cm. 315 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 1416507477. -- Random BooksBook number: 12755 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Kane Fiction, Wrestlers United States Fiction, Biographical fiction Fiction Classic & Modern; Kane Fiction; Kane Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imzadi : Star Trek the Next Generation Pocket Books, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 076667 USD 4.14 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 329] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Space Opera Riker William Thomas Fictitious Character Troi Deanna | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imzadi (Star Trek: The Next Generation Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671791974. hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/bright,First Pocket Books Edition; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 16153 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0671791974 Science Fiction Space Opera Riker William Thomas Fictitious Character Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imzadi (Star Trek Ser. : The Next Generation) NY: Pocket Books, 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671791974. Illustrated by Keith Birdsong. 342 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Name, very neatly, on half title page. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fine! In protective sleeve. Another great Star Trek adventure! Great reading!. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 1581 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671791974 Fiction Science Space Opera Riker William Thomas F | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Rock and a Hard Place (Star Trek: The Next Generation Ser. , No. 10) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671693646. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15001 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671693646 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strike Zone (Star Trek, the Next Generation Ser. , No. 5) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1991. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671746472. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 25742 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671746472 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek the Next Generation Picard Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Worf's First Adventure (Star Trek: The Next Generation Ser. ) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1993. Softcover. ISBN: 067187084X. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,front cover rumpled,pgs clean/white; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 4147 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 067187084x Science Fiction Children Worf Fictitious Character Juvenile Fantasy Magic Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Renegade New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 067165814X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nicks at spine ends; (Star Trek Ser, No. 55) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 4027 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Star Trek
Keywords: 067165814x Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek James T Kirk Fictitious Character Character Fiction Leonard Mccoy Spock Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Volk van het Boek Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1e druk, 1979; Gideon; 128pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 021248 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Maatschappij/Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Faces of Fire (Star Trek Ser. , No. 58) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671749927. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,phone nbr on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15035 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671749927 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boogeymen (Star Trek: The Next Generation Ser. , No. 17) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671709704. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57123 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671709704 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home; Star Trek V: The Final Frontier; Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1986. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; VI) upper spine re-inforced,wear along spine,stamp on 1st pg; VI) crease at front cover,upper spine re-inforced,stamp/nbrs/price on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41793 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Star Trek
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Secrets Are My Business: An Expert in Identity Theft Reveals How Your Trash, License Plate, Credit Cards... NY: Plume, 2000. trade PB. ISBN: 0452282047. in softcover (title cont.)... Computer, and Even Your Mail Make You an Easy Target. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 6339 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0452282047 Personal Finance Crime 0-452-28204-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Secrets Are My Business: A Security Expert Reveals How Your Trash, License Plate, Credit Cards, Computer, and Even Your Mail Make You an Easy Target for Today's Information th Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Longstreet Pr. 1999, First Printing. (ISBN: 1-56352-577-1) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 082457 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: 1563525771 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Your Secrets Are My Business New York: Plume Books, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0452282047. Stated first Plume printing. Light edgewear, slight corner chipping. Owner crimp on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight and spine is unbroken. ; 261 pp; A security expert reveals how your trash, license plate, credit cards, computer, and even your mail make you an easy target for today's information thieves.. Very Good . Book number: 16775 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394] Catalogue: Legal, Jurisprudence, Government
Keywords: 0452282047 Law Legal Private Investigation Investigators Kevin Mckeown Dave Stern Legal, Jurisprudence, Government | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imbalance (Star Trek: The Next Generation Ser. , No. 22) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671775715. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,rear cover cut wide,nbr/price/initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15021 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671775715 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daedalus Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 352. Thirteen years after the fatal disaster that claimed the lives of all those aboard the Daedalus , Earth's first warp 5 vessel, Enterprise Chief Engineer Charles "Trip" Tucker, III, is confronted by a mysterious explosion that cripples the Enterprise and forces him to abandon his ship and crewmates. Original. ISBN: 9780743471183. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1918939 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780743471183 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daedalus's Children Star Trek, 2004. Pp: 384. Crippled by a freak accident, Enterprise has crossed over into an alternate universe - and into the middle of a civil war set off by a brutal warlord who has used technology stolen from the Daedalus to enslave his people. Forcibly removed from their ship, imprisoned and brutalized by their captors, Captain Archer and crew soon find themselves confronting an even more immediate challenge than escape - subtle biochemical differences in this universe that make their continued survival an impossibility. Every hour they spend in this parallel continuum brings them closer to death. Yet Archer discovers that in order to recapture Enterprise, he may have to cripple his ship once again. And even if he manages to find a solution to that dilemma, one last survivor of the doomed flight of the Daedalus stands between Enterprise and her safe return home. Crippled by a freak accident, Enterprise has crossed over into an alternate universe - and into the middle of a civil war set off by a brutal warlord who has used technology stolen from the Daedalus to enslave his people. Forcibly removed from their ship, imprisoned and brutalized by their captors, Captain Archer and crew soon find themselves confronting an even more immediate challenge than escape - subtle biochemical differences in this universe that make their continued survival an impossibility. Every hour they spend in this parallel continuum brings them closer to death. Yet Archer discovers that in order to recapture Enterprise, he may have to cripple his ship once again. And even if he manages to find a solution to that dilemma, one last survivor of the doomed flight of the Daedalus stands between Enterprise and her safe return home.. ISBN: 9780743476461. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1918800 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780743476461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DANCE THE LINE: PAINTINGS BY KARL BENJAMIN. West Hollywood, CA, Louis Stern Galleries, 2007. Hardbound. ISBN: 0974942170. As New. Vibrant color boards. 124pp, profusely illustrated with 51 color and many bw plates. Book number: 104712 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: American Artists
Keywords: 0974942170 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jossi Stern's Jerusalem Jerusalem, Keter Publishing House, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover, Fine/Near Fine. 9650700005 Book unpaginated. decorative endpapers. color and black and white illustrations throughout. Pictorial jacket, except for a few minor scratches, is in fine condition. in fresh mylar. Book number: 101952 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Jerusalem Art Judaica | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page