ascending
descending
found: 218 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALBRECHT, KATHERINE & LIZ MCINTYRE, FOREWORD BY BRUCE STERLING, WIRED.COM,
Spychips: how major coporations and government plan to track your every purchase and watch your every move.
NY, Plume, (2006). 1st ptg. VG PB. A frightening world where everything you own contains a tiny microchip that can transmit private information about you to. marketers, criminals, or government agents. Radio Frequency Identification (RFID), tiny computer chips may someday replace the bar code, allowing strangers to study your purchasing habits, peek at your medical history, and pinpoint your physical location.
Book number: BOOKS042122I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Business
In shopping cart

More information

BEAR, GREG & GIBSON, WILLIAM & STERLING, BRUCE E.A.
Cyberpunk sf
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. ISBN: 9789029040471. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U972530
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029040471
In shopping cart

More information

BETSKY, AARON / BURUMA, IAN / ENWEZOR, OKWUI / STERLING, BRUCE / KOOLHAAS, REM
Qu'est-ce que l'OMA. A propos de Rem Koolhaas et de l'Office for Metropolitan Architecture,
Paris, Editions du Moniteur, 2004, 1e druk, 182 blz., paperback met flappen; 8vo Boekgrootte tot 247 mm. Staat: Als nieuw; isbn: 2281192318; . illustrations,.
Book number: 16518
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: TECHNIEK Architectuur / Bouwkunde
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STERLING BRUCE
Cristal express.
DENOEL, 1991. 315 pages. Nouvelles traduites de l'américain par Jean Bonnefoy. Collection "Présence du Futur". In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2207305244.
Book number: RO80122268
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22073052441
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRUCE STERLING
LE FEU SACRE
ISBN : 2266083562. RENDEZ-VOUS AILLEURS. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 416 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Maryvonne Ssossé.
Book number: RO20135268
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRUCE STERLING
THE HACKER CRACKDOWN - LAW AND DISORDER ON THE ELECTRONIC FRONTIER
ISBN : 055308058X. BANTAM. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 328 pages. Jaquette illustrée
¶ Ouvrage en Anglais.
Book number: R160110749
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (PAT CADIGAN, BRUCE STERLING, AVRAM DAVIDSON, CHARLES SHEFFIELD)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 14 No. 2 (#153) February (Feb) 1990 (Fool to Believe, the Sword of Damocles)
NY: Davis Publications. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Hisaki Yasuda. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases/tiny bit of wear at head, covers have a TINY bit of corner/edge creasing else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004551
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

[ANTHOLOGY ] CARR, TERRY, EDITOR (MICHAEL BISHOP, IAN WATSON, BRUCE STERLING AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.)
UNIVERSE 13.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1983. First printing. An anthology of 7 original science fiction stories by Michael Bishop, Ian Watson, Kim Stanley Robinson, Lucius Shepard, Bruce Sterling, and others. Ex-library with the usual markings, but overall tight and clean in a near fine unmarked dj. ISBN: 0-385-182880
Book number: 23355
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: anthology 0385182880
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) GREGORY BENFORD AND MICHAEL SWANWICK, SIGNED; NANCY KRESS, ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, GENE WOLFE, JONATHAN LETHEM, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fourteenth (14th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1997.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Included in this volume are stories by Gregory Benford, Michael Swanwick, Nancy Kress, Tony Daniel, James P. Blaylock, Bud Sparhawk, John Kessel, Paul Park, Ian McDonald, Robert Silverberg, Jim Cowan, Maureen F. McHugh, Bruce Sterling, Gregory Feeley, Michael Cassutt, Mike Resnick, Gwyneth Jones, Charles Sheffield, Robert Reed, Steven Utley, William Barton, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, Cherry Wilder, Damien Broderick, Walter Jon Williams, Stephen Baxter, and Tony Daniel, ,along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1996 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Dustjacket advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lxii, 752 pp. SIGNED by Benford at his story Immersion and by Swanwick at his story The Dead. Very good in very good dust jacket (light creasing to the first few pages.) ISBN: 0-312157029
Book number: 32329
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: anthology, 0312157029
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR); JOE HALDEMAN, CONNIE WILLIS, JAMES PATRICK KELLY, AND JOHN KESSEL, SIGNED; NANCY KRESS, URSULA K. LE GUIN, CHARLES SHEFFIELD, LUCIUS SHEPARD, ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, KATE WILHELM,AND OTHERS (CONTRI
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Eighth (8th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1991.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by FOUR authors at their stories - James Patrick Kelly, John Kress, Connie Willis and Terry Bisson at the wonderful Bears Discover Fire and also INSCRIBED by Joe Haldeman at his novella The Hemingway Hoax. Also included in this volume are stories by Greg Egan, Molly Gloss, Michael Moorcock, Jonathan Lethem, Lucius Shepard, John Brunner, Pat McCarthy and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1990 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. xxxii, 624 pp. Near fine in very good dust jacket (table of contents is missing page numbers, tear to dj at top of spine.) ISBN: 0-312060084
Book number: 49170
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: short stories, 0312060084
In shopping cart

More information

[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] DOZOIS, GARDNER, EDITOR. (ORSON SCOTT CARD, URSULA LE GUIN, PAT MURPHY, KIM STANLEY ROBINSON, LUCIUS SHEPARD, ROBERT SILVERBERG, KATE WILHELM, GENE WOLFE, OCTAVIA BUTLER, BRUCE STERLING AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.)
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fifth (5th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1988.) 2nd printing, a large trade paperback. Massive book - on the cover it says more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction. SIGNED by SIX authors: by Dozois on the title page and by Pat Cadigan, William Jon Williams, Susan Palwick, Kim Stanley Robinson and John Patrick Kelly at their stories.Also includes stories by Michael Bishop, Orson Scott Card, Ursula Le Guin, Pat Murphy, Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Kate Wilhelm, Gene Wolfe, Octavia Butler, Bruce Sterling and more. 678 pages. Surprisingly uncommon in any format. Publishing defect - the cover for the 4th book in this series was used - but otherwise the contents are in just about fine condition. ISBN: 0-312-018541
Book number: 46266
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: anthology, 0312018541
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) GREGORY BENFORD, NANCY KRESS, ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, GENE WOLFE, JONATHAN LETHEM, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fourteenth (14th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1997.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by FIVE authors at their stories: Gregory Benford, Mike Resnick, John Kessel, Michael Swanwick and Stephen Baxter. Also included in this volume are stories by Nancy Kress, Tony Daniel, James P. Blaylock, Bud Sparhawk, Paul Park, Ian McDonald, Robert Silverberg, Jim Cowan, Maureen F. McHugh, Bruce Sterling, Gregory Feeley, Michael Cassutt, Gwyneth Jones, Charles Sheffield, Robert Reed, Steven Utley, William Barton, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, Cherry Wilder, Damien Broderick, Walter Jon Williams, and Tony Daniel, ,along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1996 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Dustjacket advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lxii, 752 pp. Fine in a very good- dust jacket.(diagonal tear on back cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-312157029
Book number: 39201
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Keywords: anthology, 0312157029
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(KRESS, NANCY; JOHN KESSEL, MICHAEL SWANWICK, PAUL PARK AND GREGORY BENFORD, SIGNED) DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, GENE WOLFE, JONATHAN LETHEM, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fourteenth (14th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1997.) First thus- a large trade paperback. SIGNED by FIVE authors at their stories: Nancy Kress at The Flowers of Aulit Prison ; Gregory Benford at Immersion; John Kessel at The Miracle of Ivar Avenue; Paul Park at The Last Homosexual and Michael Swanwick at The Dead. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Included in this volume are stories by Gregory Benford, Michael Swanwick, Tony Daniel, James P. Blaylock, Bud Sparhawk, John Kessel, Paul Park, Ian McDonald, Robert Silverberg, Jim Cowan, Maureen F. McHugh, Bruce Sterling, Gregory Feeley, Michael Cassutt, Mike Resnick, Gwyneth Jones, Charles Sheffield, Robert Reed, Steven Utley, William Barton, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, Cherry Wilder, Damien Broderick, Walter Jon Williams, Stephen Baxter, and Tony Daniel, ,along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1996 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lxii, 752 pp. Very good in illustrated wrappers (creasing to the corners of the covers.) ISBN: 0-312157037
Book number: 35078
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: anthology, 0312157037
In shopping cart

More information

DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) GREGORY BENFORD, NANCY KRESS, ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, GENE WOLFE, JONATHAN LETHEM, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fourteenth (14th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1997.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. Included in this volume are stories by Gregory Benford, Mike Resnick, John Kessel, Michael Swanwick, Stephen Baxter, Nancy Kress, Tony Daniel, James P. Blaylock, Bud Sparhawk, Paul Park, Ian McDonald, Robert Silverberg, Jim Cowan, Maureen F. McHugh, Bruce Sterling, Gregory Feeley, Michael Cassutt, Gwyneth Jones, Charles Sheffield, Robert Reed, Steven Utley, William Barton, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, Cherry Wilder, Damien Broderick, Walter Jon Williams, and Tony Daniel, ,along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1996 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Dustjacket advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lxii, 752 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312157029
Book number: 53398
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1313]
Keywords: anthology, 0312157029
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR). BRUCE STERLING, CONNIE WILLIS, BRIAN W. ALDISS, JOE HALDEMAN, DAN SIMMONS, NANCY KRESS, DON WEBB, STEPHEN BAXTER, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.)
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: ELEVENTH (11th) ANNUAL COLLECTION.
New York: Bluejay Books, (1994.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field.SIGNED by SIX authors: by Dozois on the title page and by Joe Haldeman, Robert Reed, Pat Cadigan, Nancy Kress and Connie Willis at their stories. Also included in this volume are 24 stories by Bruce Sterling, Brian W. Aldiss, Mike Resnick, Dan Simmons, Steven Utley, Don Webb, Rebecca Ore, Robert Reed, Walter Jon Williams, Stephen Baxter and others, along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1993 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Cover advertises 'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. 689 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-111045
Book number: 40656
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 0312111045
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOZOIS, GARDNER (EDITOR) GREGORY BENFORD, NANCY KRESS, ROBERT SILVERBERG, BRUCE STERLING, GENE WOLFE, JONATHAN LETHEM, AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fourteenth (14th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, (1997.) Book club edition. One of the best and most significant anthologies of modern science fiction, with works by established prize-winning writers and newcomers to the field. SIGNED by THREE authors at their stories: Michael Swanwick, Nancy Kress and Gregory Benford. Also included in this volume are stories by Tony Daniel, James P. Blaylock, Bud Sparhawk, John Kessel, Paul Park, Ian McDonald, Robert Silverberg, Jim Cowan, Maureen F. McHugh, Bruce Sterling, Gregory Feeley, Michael Cassutt, Mike Resnick, Gwyneth Jones, Charles Sheffield, Robert Reed, Steven Utley, William Barton, Gene Wolfe, Jonathan Lethem, Cherry Wilder, Damien Broderick, Walter Jon Williams, Stephen Baxter, and Tony Daniel, ,along with the editor's annual summary of the year - 1996 - and his list of Honorable Mentions. Dustjacket advertises'more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction'. lxii, 752 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket (small tear at bottom edge.) ISBN: 0-312157029
Book number: 37478
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: anthology, 0312157029
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] DOZOIS, GARDNER, EDITOR. (ORSON SCOTT CARD, URSULA LE GUIN, PAT MURPHY, KIM STANLEY ROBINSON, LUCIUS SHEPARD, ROBERT SILVERBERG, KATE WILHELM, GENE WOLFE, OCTAVIA BUTLER, BRUCE STERLING AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.)
THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Fifth (5th) Annual Collection.
New York: St Martin's, 1988. First printing, a large trade paperback, issued simultaneously with hardcover. Massive book - on the cover it says more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction. SIGNED by both Pat Cadigan and James Patrick Kelly at their stories. Also includes stories by Michael Bishop, Orson Scott Card, Ursula Le Guin, Pat Murphy, Kim Stanley Robinson, Lucius Shepard, Robert Silverberg, Kate Wilhelm, Gene Wolfe, Octavia Butler, Bruce Sterling, Karen Joy Fowler, Walter Jon Williams and more. xxv, 678 pp. Surprisingly uncommon in any format. Very good condition (minor creasing to spine and light soiling to edge of textblock, but overall a tight copy.) ISBN: 0-312-018541
Book number: 40654
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: anthology, 0312018541
In shopping cart

More information

DOZOIS, GARDNER (ED), GWYNETH JONES; GREG EGAN; CORY DOCTOROW; TANITH LEE; BRUCE STERLING; URSULA K. LE GUIN
Year's Best Science Fiction, 16th Annual Collection
New York, St. Martin's Griffin. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-20445-0) Trade Paperback. Collected authors include: Gwyneth Jones; Greg Egan; Cory Doctorow; Tanith Lee; Bruce Sterling; Ursula K. Le Guin and many others. 1st Ed. Crease down length of spine, otherwise Fine. A large and heavy volume which may require additional shipping cost. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 000118
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Anthology, Fiction, Sf, Egan; Doctorow; Lee; Sterling; le Guin, 0312204450
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (BRUCE STERLING, MICHAEL SHEA, GREGORY BENFORD, ANDREW WEINER)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 62 No. 4, #371 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1982 (Swarm, That Frog, Valhalla, Station Gehenna)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Carl Lundgren. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine a little cocked/no creases/tiny bit of wear at heel, covers VERY lightly rubbed/VERY minor edge/corner creasing/one TINY tear at outer edge of rear/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+. Very Good+.
Book number: 005016
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH (EDITOR) (BRUCE STERLING, GEOFFREY A. LANDIS)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 81 No. 2, #483 (F&Sf) August (Aug) 1991 (the Unthinkable, a Long Time Dying)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Tim Gabor. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1991, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005128
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (BRADLEY DENTON, BRUCE STERLING, F. PAUL WILSON)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 74 No. 6, #445 (F&Sf) June (Jun) 1988 (the Calvin Coolidge Home for Dead Comedians, Our Neural Chernobyl, Muscles)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by David A. Hardy. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1988, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005090
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (BRUCE STERLING, CONNIE WILLIS, STEVE PERRY AND GEORGE FLORANCE-GUTHRIDGE, MICHAEL SHEA, LEWIS SHINER)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 63 No. 2, #375 (F&Sf) August (Aug) 1982 (Spider Rose, Mail Order Clone, Champion of the World, the Horror on the #33, Brujo)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1982, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Paul Chadwick. SIGNED and inscribed by Steve Perry on the title page of his story. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine somewhat cocked/no creases/slight wrinkling, covers lightly creased at edges/corners/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good. Very Good.
Book number: 005020
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH (EDITOR) (HARLAN ELLISON, BRUCE STERLING, GREGORY BENFORD AND DAVID BRIN)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 90 No. 3, #538 (F&Sf) March (Mar) 1996 (Midnight in the Sunken Cathedral, the Littlest Jackal, Paris Conquers All)
West Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Barclay Shaw. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1996, never read it, stored it flat over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005189
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (BRUCE STERLING, FREDERIK POHL, LISA TUTTLE)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 67 No. 3, #400 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1984 (Telliamed, the Blister, Redcap)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1984, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Thomas Kidd. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag since publication: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases, covers and a few pages have light creasing/thin scratch and mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Very Good+ to Near Fine.
Book number: 005045
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (GENE WOLFE, BRUCE STERLING, HILBERT SCHENCK)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 64 No. 4, #383 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1983 (a Solar Labyrinth, Spook, Hurricane Claude)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by James Gurney. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine a TINY bit cocked/one VERY faint crease, covers have a TINY bit of edge/corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. Near Fine. Near Fine.
Book number: 005028
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search