ascending
descending
found: 12 books

 -
ABT, C. C. (ED. ) ; CUSACK, FRANK; SEXTON, ANNE; GROSZMANN, LORE; WRIGHT, JAMES; HOUGHTON, FIRMAN; LANGTON, DANIEL; STARBUCK, GEORGE; SANDY, STEPHEN; STAR, MILLIE; LOOFBOUROW, JOHN W. ; WEISBUCH, THOMAS
Audience: A Quarterly Review of Literature and the Arts, Volume V, Number 4 (Autumn 1958)
Cambridge, Mass.: Audience, 1958. Softcover. Jane Nichols; John Wilson; Renzo Grazzini. Square, sound binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps have shelf wear, soiling, age-darkening. Wraps detaching from binding. Portion of first page (order form) torn away. ; Contents: Poetry and prose by emerging authors of the late 1950s. Errata sheet for Cusack laid in.; Drawings; 9.0" tall; 124 pages. Fair with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1770023
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Literature Art Literary Criticism Review Periodical Magazine All Literature Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

LANGTON, STEPHEN, EDITOR
By What Sweet Name? (an Anthology of Poems with Girls' Names)
London: Faber and Dwyer, 1926. Second Edition, Enlarged. hardcover. This anthology was first published in 1910 under the title of For Her Namesake.. Very Good/Good .
Book number: 0810005amz
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Poetry and Verse
In shopping cart

More information

LANGTON, STEPHEN (ED.)
The New Patriot, an international quarterly magazine , March 1966, Vol. 8, No. 1.
Hollywood, Jackson MS: The New Patriot, 1966-1967. 64p, wraps, light toning to back cover, else very good. Single issue of the pseudo-scholarly journal which "conducts a responsible but penetrating enquiry into every aspect of the Jewish Question." Includes ads for publications of the Sons of Liberty, the National Front, Omni Publications, etc. Includes promotional leaflet for the magazine laid in..
Book number: 163336
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: Right-Wing Anti-Semitism Anticommunist Conspiracy 1960s
In shopping cart

More information

LANGTON, STEPHEN P.;
Organizational Behaviour: Concepts, Controversies, Applications
United Kingdom, Pearson Education Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 0130144207). Hardcover, 11 x 8.4 x 1.4 inches. Product Description This book takes a traditional approach to Organizational Behavior beginning with "The Individual", "The Group" and then moving into "The Organization". It covers the cutting-edge topics such as learning and motivation, emotions, trust and group-dynamics. Good.
Book number: 001568
CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306]
Catalogue: Health
Keywords: ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR Self-help 0130144207
In shopping cart

More information

FORWOOD, STEPHEN LANGTON ET AL DE MONTEMORENCY
Roll of the Baronets, As Authorized by Royal Warrant . Together with Its Objects, Rules and Regulations. 29th February 1936
London, Adlard & Son, 1936. First. Cloth HB. 8vo. bookplate of Sir William Geoffrey Bouchard de Montemorency one of the baronets there identified foxed. Very Good .
Book number: 90005162
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960]
Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Genealogy
In shopping cart

More information

LANGTON, STEPHEN. BAUMANN, DANIEL.
Stephen Langton. Erzbischof von Canterbury in England der Magna Carta (1207-1228).
Leiden, Brill, 2009. X,474 pp. Hardcover. (Studies in Medieval and Reformation Traditions, 144).
Book number: 225674
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 65.95 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5122]
Keywords: Theology Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

LANGTON, STEPHEN/ SALTMAN, AVRON [ED.]
Commentary on the Book of Chronicles.
Ramat Gan: Bar-Ilan University Press,1978.175X245 mm. 272 pages. Hardcover in dust jacket. DJ edges slightly bumped. Cover corners and spine slightly bumped. Else in good condition. The book is in : English .
Book number: V_1125_131
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: Judaism - Judaica Bible Jewish History
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBBINS, STEPHEN P.; COULTER, MARY; LANGTON, NANCY
Management: Eighth Canadian Edition
Canada, Pearson/Prentice Hall. 2006, Eighth Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 0131274554) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean, bright and unmarked with negligible wear. Appears unread. An excellent copy. Fine.
Book number: 223c5162
CAD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 US$ 99.68 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 7741]
Catalogue: Text
Keywords: Management 0131274554
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBBINS, STEPHEN P.; COULTER, MARY; LANGTON, NANCY
Management - Ninth Canadian Edition
Newmarket, ON, Canada, Pearson Education Canada. 2009, Ninth Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 0132068737) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 647 pages. Clean, bright and unmarked with light wear. A high-quality copy. Please note: Does not appear to include any extras i.e. Infotrac, DVD, etc. Very Good.
Book number: 157c9780
CAD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 US$ 99.68 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 7741]
Catalogue: Text
Keywords: Management Textbooks Canadian 0132068737
In shopping cart

More information

ROBBINS, STEPHEN P.; LANGTON, NANCY
Organizational Behaviour : Concepts, Controversies, Applications: Second Canadian Edition
Toronto, Prentice Hall. 2000, Second Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 0130144207) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 707 pages including index. Light wear. Clean and unmarked. Excellent copy. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 61400674
CAD 68.78 [Appr.: EURO 52.25 US$ 68.59 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 5327]
Catalogue: Text
Keywords: Organizational Behaviour : Concepts, Controversies, Applications: Second Canadian Edition 0130144207
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBBINS, STEPHEN P.; LANGTON, NANCY
Organizational Behaviour : Concepts, Controversies, Applications THIRD CANADIAN EDITION - Complete with CD
Canada, Pearson/Prentice-Hall. 2003, Third Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 0130393282) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 649 pages. Clean, bright and unmarked with light wear. Unopened CD inside back cover. Nice copy. Very Good+.
Book number: 214a0561
CAD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 US$ 99.68 | £UK 63.25 | JP¥ 7741]
Catalogue: Text
Keywords: Organizational Behaviour : Concepts, Controversies, Applications Third Canadian Edition 0130393282
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN .... WRONG, GEORGE M. & LANGTON, H. H. (EDITORS) LEACOCK
Chronicles Of Canada, Volume 20 .. Adventurers Of The Far North .. A Chronicle of the Arctic Seas
Glasgow, Brook & Co., 1920. Hardcover. Very Good. 'Hardcover, Near Fine, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 5 x 7 1/2, Green cloth, gilt stamped seal on front cover ''Chronicles of Canada Series'' decorative gilt stamped design on spine with volume number and title of this volume on spine, very minimal edge wear to cloth, illustrated, colour frontis, fold out colour map, index, 152 pages.'' ID: mon0000012132 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000012132
USD 9.65 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search