| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Audience: A Quarterly Review of Literature and the Arts, Volume V, Number 4 (Autumn 1958) Cambridge, Mass.: Audience, 1958. Softcover. Jane Nichols; John Wilson; Renzo Grazzini. Square, sound binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps have shelf wear, soiling, age-darkening. Wraps detaching from binding. Portion of first page (order form) torn away. ; Contents: Poetry and prose by emerging authors of the late 1950s. Errata sheet for Cusack laid in.; Drawings; 9.0" tall; 124 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . Book number: 1770023 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Literature Art Literary Criticism Review Periodical Magazine All Literature Literary Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Organizational Behaviour : Concepts, Controversies and Applications, Fifth Canadian Edition Pearson Education Canada. 2010. (ISBN: 9780135033487). Hardcover. Book, Fifth Canadian Edition. Sound reading copy with small amount of notation. bumpted bottom corners. Priced accordingly with secure boxed packaging!. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 007406 USD 43.99 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3499]
Keywords: 9780135033487 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Organizational Behaviour: Concepts, Controversies, Applications United Kingdom, Pearson Education Ltd. 2000. (ISBN: 0130144207). Hardcover, 11 x 8.4 x 1.4 inches. Product Description This book takes a traditional approach to Organizational Behavior beginning with "The Individual", "The Group" and then moving into "The Organization". It covers the cutting-edge topics such as learning and motivation, emotions, trust and group-dynamics. Good. Book number: 001568 CAD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 306] Catalogue: Health
Keywords: ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOUR Self-help 0130144207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Roll of the Baronets, As Authorized by Royal Warrant . Together with Its Objects, Rules and Regulations. 29th February 1936 London, Adlard & Son, 1936. First. Cloth HB. 8vo. bookplate of Sir William Geoffrey Bouchard de Montemorency one of the baronets there identified foxed. Very Good . Book number: 90005162 GBP 16.30 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 25.55 | JP¥ 2033] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Genealogy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stephen Langton. Erzbischof von Canterbury in England der Magna Carta (1207-1228). Leiden, Brill, 2009. X,474 pp. Hardcover. (Studies in Medieval and Reformation Traditions, 144). Book number: 225674 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
Keywords: Theology Theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Commentary on the Book of Chronicles. Ramat Gan: Bar-Ilan University Press,1978.175X245 mm. 272 pages. Hardcover in dust jacket. DJ edges slightly bumped. Cover corners and spine slightly bumped. Else in good condition. The book is in : English . Book number: V_1125_131 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
Keywords: Bible Jewish History Judaism - Judaica | In shopping cart More information div> |
Management: Eighth Canadian Edition Canada, Pearson/Prentice Hall. 2006, Eighth Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 0131274554) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean, bright and unmarked with negligible wear. Appears unread. An excellent copy. Fine. Book number: 223c5162 CAD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 77.75 US$ 97.28 | £UK 62.25 | JP¥ 7739] Catalogue: Text
Keywords: Management 0131274554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Management - Ninth Canadian Edition Newmarket, ON, Canada, Pearson Education Canada. 2009, Ninth Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 0132068737) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 647 pages. Clean, bright and unmarked with light wear. A high-quality copy. Please note: Does not appear to include any extras i.e. Infotrac, DVD, etc. Very Good. Book number: 157c9780 CAD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 77.75 US$ 97.28 | £UK 62.25 | JP¥ 7739] Catalogue: Text
Keywords: Management Textbooks Canadian 0132068737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Organizational Behaviour : Concepts, Controversies, Applications THIRD CANADIAN EDITION - Complete with CD Canada, Pearson/Prentice-Hall. 2003, Third Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 0130393282) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 649 pages. Clean, bright and unmarked with light wear. Unopened CD inside back cover. Nice copy. Very Good+. Book number: 214a0561 CAD 99.95 [Appr.: EURO 77.75 US$ 97.28 | £UK 62.25 | JP¥ 7739] Catalogue: Text
Keywords: Organizational Behaviour : Concepts, Controversies, Applications Third Canadian Edition 0130393282 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Organizational Behaviour : Concepts, Controversies, Applications: Second Canadian Edition Toronto, Prentice Hall. 2000, Second Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 0130144207) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 707 pages including index. Light wear. Clean and unmarked. Excellent copy. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 61400674 CAD 68.78 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 US$ 66.94 | £UK 42.75 | JP¥ 5325] Catalogue: Text
Keywords: Organizational Behaviour : Concepts, Controversies, Applications: Second Canadian Edition 0130144207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chronicles Of Canada, Volume 20 .. Adventurers Of The Far North .. A Chronicle of the Arctic Seas Glasgow, Brook & Co., 1920. Hardcover. Very Good. 'Hardcover, Near Fine, no dj, clean, tight, unmarked, 5 x 7 1/2, Green cloth, gilt stamped seal on front cover ''Chronicles of Canada Series'' decorative gilt stamped design on spine with volume number and title of this volume on spine, very minimal edge wear to cloth, illustrated, colour frontis, fold out colour map, index, 152 pages.'' ID: mon0000012132 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000012132 USD 9.65 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |