ascending
descending
found: 37 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARBARA STEINER - BENJAMIN KNIGHT - LINDA CARGILL
Super Mystery Gruselbox Band 17 Cora - Sind Deine Nerven stark genug? Tödliche Träume - Bestien in der Geisterstadt - Die Hexe von Pungo
CORA 2004. Taschenbuch deutliche Gebrauchsspuren akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU044486
€  17.99 [Appr.: US$ 22.57 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1795]
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA A. STEINER; EILEEN CHRISTELOW
Dolby and the Woof-Off
William Morrow & Co, 1991. Library Binding. 0688084354 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING90614375
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0688084354
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA A. STEINER; EILEEN CHRISTELOW
Dolby and the Woof-Off
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688084354 near Fine. Fine .
Book number: LD3385
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0688084354 Children Fiction Dogs Juvenile Animals
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KLEIN, JEREMY (EDITOR); GROSS, DANIEL D.; WALKOSZ, BARBARA; GROSS, TIMOTHY D.; STEINER, ROBERT A.; JOHNSTON, PAUL DENNITHORNE; FLEEISHMAN, ALFRED; MACNEAL, EDWARD; SEXTON, KJAMES; GOZZI, RAYMOND JR.; DAWES, MILTON; RUSSELL, CHARLES G.; PULA, ROBERT P.
Etc, Et Cetera: A Review of General Semantics. Volume 54, Number 3 (Fall 1997)
Concord, NC: International Society for General Semantics, 1997. Softcover. Square, sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light shelf wear, edge rubbing. ; Contents: Gross, Walkosz, and Gross, "Language Boundaries and Discourse Stability: 'Tagging' as a form of Graffiti Spanning International Borders"; Steiner, "When I Say 'Preposition,' What Do You Think Of?"; Johnston, "To Exercise the Verbals"; Fleishman, "It Ain't Necessarily So"; MacNeal, "Foundations of a Theory of Decision Making"; Sexton, "The Semantics of Death and Dying: Metaphor and Mortality"; Gozzi, "Metaphors by the Seashore"; Dawes, "General Semantics is not 'About' General Semantics"; Russell, "Pain Management"; Pula, "A General Semantics Glossary (Part XIX)"; Martin H. Levinson, Book Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 114 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 2170034
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
Keywords: Language Linguistic Semantic English Communication Writing Periodical Journal Academic All Languages and Linguistics Languages and Linguistics: : English
In shopping cart

More information

SCHAFAFF, JORN, AND STEINER, BARBARA (JOINT EDITORS)
Jorge Pardo
Ostfildern-Ruit, Hatje Cantz. 2000. (ISBN: 3775708472) Hard Cover , Oblong. Collectible, Pictorial boards, 131 pp. illus. (some color), bib. notes; 25 x 30 cm. Text in English and German. BRAND NEW. Shrinkwrapped. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "With a detailed biographical appendix and an interview with Jorge Pardo, the book presents a wealth of concentrated information on the Californian artist. Jorge Pardo is one of the best-known artists in the contemporary art scene. In 1997 at the Sculpture Project in Münster, he presented a pier on the bank of the River Aase; he designed a café for the new building at the Leipzig Trade Fair, and he's currently working on a project for the Museum of Contemporary Art in Los Angeles. His objects alternate between art, design and architecture and raise questions about the effects they have when perceived in the different places where they appear: "What does this object do?" Pardo is so well-known as a 'design artist' that a large number of other aspects of his work tend to be neglected. This monograph examines the variegated nature of his oeuvre: detailed descriptions of various works focus on the different work complexes, and specialist authors contribute illuminating essays on various individual aspects from the viewpoint of art theory, design theory and architectural theory. With a detailed biographical appendix and an interview with Jorge Pardo, the book presents a wealth of concentrated information on the Californian artist." - Publisher. NEW.
Book number: 017263
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 3775708472
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA AND JUN YANG; YANG, JUN
Art Works: Autobiography
STEINER, BARBARA and Jun Yang. Art Works: Autobiography. 208 pp., 200 color and 30 b&w illustrations. 4to, wraps. New York, Thames & bHudson, 2004.
Book number: 113295
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA & YANG, JUN
Autobiography
2004. Paperback. Pp: 207. The first title in a new series presenting art books as 'exhibitions' and authors as the curators. This book looks at contemporary art from a range of artists and media. Each work is accompanied by informative text. ISBN: 9780500930052. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U854098
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780500930052
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA A. (ILLUSTRATED BY KIYO KOMODA)
Biography of a Wolf
NY: Putnam, 1973. 3rd printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0399202943. no dj. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 133647
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0399202943 Illustrated Childrens Signed 0-399-20294-3
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, GEORGE & LANGE, BARBARA DE
De corrector. Verhalen
1992. Paperback. Pp: 127. ISBN: 9789029098397. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1002827
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9789029098397
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA,
THE DARK CHRONICLES, BOOK I: THE DANCE.
Steiner, Barbara. THE DARK CHRONICLES, BOOK I: THE DANCE. NY: Avon Books, c1995. First printing. 229pp, 8vo, New mass market paperback,.
Book number: 55135
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA,
DEATHLINE.
Steiner, Barbara. DEATHLINE. NY: Avon, c1993. First printing. 165pp, 8vo, New mass market paperback,.
Book number: 55132
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA A. ; ILLUSTRATIONS BY HIMLER, RONALD,
Desert Trip.
San Francisco, Ca., Sierra Club Books Children, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg.
Book number: MASTER217490I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Child
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA
Dolby and the Woof-Off
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow Junior Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688084354). Hardcover. Ill.: Christelow, Eileen. Book, The Woofies Dog Food Company is sponsoring a nationwide competition to find its next media star, and Bo Dibbs has just five weeks to train Dolby, the Dibbses' gigantic Great Dane-Laborador mix. Dolby can sit and roll over, and he has a great woof, but Bo knows it will take a very special trick to win the Woof-Off! 117 pages, illustrations in pencil, no marks or tears. Price not clipped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: CH-12088
USD 6.02 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 0688084354 Christelow, Eileendogs, children, contest. training, fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA
DOLBY AND THE WOOF-OFF
William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1991; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+, unmarked condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 05820
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: youth, fiction, dogs, dog training, pets,
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA A. STEINER
Dreamstalker
Flare, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0380766116 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7244923
USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0380766116
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA STEINER
Frissons No 71 : Une Lumière Dans la Nuit
Quebec, Héritage. 1997. (ISBN: 2762584868). Livre De Poche, 11 X 17 Cm. Traduit de l'anglais par Marie-Andrée Warnant-Coté. 154 pages. Excellent.
Book number: 054807
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Frissons Horreur 2762584868
In shopping cart

More information

BARBARA STEINER
Ghost Cave
Minstrel. 1990. (ISBN: 9780671747855) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0086242
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780671747855
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA
A Hat Full of Love (Caprice Romance Ser. , No. 21)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441317871. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 27987
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0441317871 Fiction Juvenile Romance Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA
If You Love Me (Sweet Dreams Romance Ser. , No. 107)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553255355. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,spine label,card pocket on inside cover,libstamp on pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 42399
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553255355 Fiction Juvenile Romance Relationships Schildrens / Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEINER BARBARA
JE NE DIRAI PLUS QUE JE T'AIME
CARRERE. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos frotté. Mouillures. 188 pages.
¶ Série Love.
Book number: RO30029286
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEINER BARBARA.
JE NE DIRAI PLUS JAMAIS JE T'AIME.
CARRERE.. 1985.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 188 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Série love n°9.
Book number: R150023641
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: La sexualité
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA; BISMARK, BEATRICE VON; AL, ET
Jorge Pardo
Uitgever: Gerd Hatje Jaar: 2000. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9783775708470
Book number: 47458
€  28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.13 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2794]
Keywords: 9783775708470
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA
Liebe kommt auf leisen Sohlen, Roman
Franz Schneider Verlag GmbH, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3505085626. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU359792
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER, BARBARA,
THE MUMMY.
Steiner, Barbara. THE MUMMY. NY: Scholastic, c1995. 210 pp. 8vo. Fine mass market paperback..
Book number: 55119
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
In shopping cart

More information

STEINER BARBARA
The Mummy
Scholastic Children, 1996. 1st printing. Paperback. 0590135953. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FC0417/276
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0590135953
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search