| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
Mass Politics - Studies in Political Sociology New York, The Free Press. 1970. Cloth, 8vo. DJ price clipped and rubbed, with chipped edges, particularly head and foot of spine. Some damp damage to leading edge of front board, else clean and tight. Very Good Minus/Good. -- BookcaseBook number: 001229 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Politics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sociological Praxis : Current Roles and Settings London, SAGE Publications Ltd. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803999569). hardcover. Used, Dust jacket worn and torn. Usual library markings. Contents otherwise clean and sound. Good/Good. Book number: 202156 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Culture, Civilization & Society
Keywords: Sociology 0803999569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Party Systems and Voter Alignments (an Offprint from) Chapter 8 Only, Concerning Norway New York: The Free Press, 1967. Soft Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 77 p. Chapter eight only, concering Norway. Paperback with tight binding, no markings, and minimal wear.. Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 302849 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Political Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Democracy in a World of Tensions: A Symposium prepared by UNESCO. Chicago (1951), 8vo., xviii,540 pp., index; FIRST EDITION; VG/Fair; Book number: LR45607 USD 17.49 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Imagination and Precision in the Social Sciences. Essays in Memory of Peter Nettl. Faber 1972 xi, 464pp, dw. Book number: 8849 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: rai sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imagination and Precision in the Social Sciences. New York, Humanities Press 1972. Or.cl. w. dustwr. 464 pp. Book number: 8306 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.35 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096]
Keywords: SOCIOLOGY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imagination And Precision In The Social Sciences - Essays In Memory Of Peter Nettl Faber & Faber, 1972, First Edition. Contributions from Eric Hobsbaum, George Steiner, Hannah Arendt and others. Some shelf wear, notably to wrapper. Hardback with dust wrapper, Very Good or better/Good. Book number: 500066 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 0571095720 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Locational Approaches to Power and Conflict. New York, John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1974. (ISBN: 0470181222). Hard Cover, 6 1/4"X9 1/4". 345pp.. As New/Very Good. Book number: 017593 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0470181222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Democracy in a World of Tensions: A Symposium Prepared by Unesco. Chicago:, University of Chicago Press,, 1951. Hardcover. Clean, tight book. Contributors include (among others) D. Van Dantzig, John Dewey, Henri Lefebvre, Paul M. Sweezy, Eric Weil, and Rudolf Schlesinger. Appendices. Index. 540pp. No dust jacket. Book number: 11494 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Cultures and Countries
Keywords: History Current Affairs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Citizens Elections Parties : Approaches to the Comparative Study of the Processes of Development Oslo, Norway, Universitetsforlaget. 1970, First Edition. hardcover. Ex-Library, Dust jacket looks a little worn with chipped top edge. Lightly grubby top of page block. Brown cover with gilt lettering to spine and contents in very good clean condition. Ex-library stickers to front inside cover and FEP. Ex-library stamp on page block, front inside cove, FEP, BEP and back inside cove. Very Good/Good. Book number: 217295 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Political Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Citizens Elections Parties. APPROACHES TO THE COMPARATIVE STUDY OF THE PROCESSES OF DEVELOPMENT. New York / Oslo: David McKay Co. / Universitetsforlaget, 1970. 1. 469 pp. 8vo, Brown cloth. Hardcover. . Very good/Very good. Edges lightly soiled and foxed, else very good. Book number: 41609 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5568] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: Political Science, Comparative Political Science, Politics, Government | In shopping cart More information div> |
Comparing Nations The Use Of Quantitative Data In Cross-national Research. Yale University Press, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 52283 USD 8.93 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 710]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Data Archives for the Social Sciences Paris: Mouton & Co. 1966. Hard Cover, 6"- 9 1/2". Ex-Library,with usual stamps, [Publications of the International Social Science Council: Tools and. Very Good. Book number: 011093 USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2148]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
International Guide to Electoral Statistics The Hague and Paris, Mouton. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover. From a university library with the usual stamps and labels. Grey cloth covered boards show a little wear and some marks. Heavy book and we will request extra shipping if ordered from overseas. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 233176 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Elections Statistics Voting | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vergleichende Sozialwissenschaft. ISBN: 3548029183. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU088914 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |