| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 260 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Source Paper Chase, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 1879706504. 1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 267 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 271754 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 1879706504 Occult Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Source, Journey Through the Unexplained Paper Chase Press, 1999. First Edition Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 039608 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Non-Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Source: Journey Through the Unexplained New York, New American Library. 2002, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0451205952) Soft Cover, 8vo. 244 pages. Edges slightly tanned. Paperback with a creased loer corner of the front cover. The authors' conclusions and theories about near-death and out-of-body experiences, conspiracies and government cover-ups, the Roswell crash, crop circles, demon possession and poltergeists. Good. Book number: 023996 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Esoterica / New Age
Keywords: Old Testament Predictions Ot out-of-Body Experiences Ufo Sightings Government Conspiracy Ancient Astronomers Paranormal Crop Circles Demon Possession Poltergeists 0451205952 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Source: Journey Through the Unexplained Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A. Paper Chase Pr. 1999. (ISBN: 1879706504). Hb, 8vo. pp. 267, "Nighttime radio talk show host Art Bell and bestselling author Brad Steiger address topics as varied as ghosts, ancient civilizations, and psychic powers in The Source, a tribute to unexplained phenomena. The authors are heavily biased toward UFOs, aliens, and abduction-related material, and other topics such as crop circles and human origins are slanted in this direction as well. The problem with The Source is that it takes on too much, only hinting at the vast realm of unexplained phenomena currently under scrutiny. A deeper exploration in a multi-volume collection would have proven more satisfying. However, The Source remains an easily digestible introduction to the world of high strangeness, and offers multiple starting points for the reader just striking out on an exploration of these fascinating subjects. ". Very Good/Very Good. Book number: U00953 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: New Age/Occult
Keywords: Unexplained Phenomenon 1879706504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels Over Their Shoulders: Children's Encounters with Heavenly Beings Carmel, NY, Guideposts. 1995. (ISBN: 0449909638) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. 87 pages. Very Good +/Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 048685 USD 3.40 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 270] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion, Religious, Belief, Spirituality, Divine, Divinity, Deity, Worship, Prayer, Faith, Peace, Love, Hope, Study, Studies, Reference, Theology, Theological, Monotheism, Monotheistic, Scripture, Academics, Education, Jesus Christ, Christians, Christian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exploring The Power Within West Chester, Whitford Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0914918974) Paperback. 318 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is some light wear to cover. This Compels The Reader To Learn From These Wonderfully Talented Spiritual Guides And Discover His Or Her Own Inner Resources And The Power Within And Without. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 070680 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: New Age
Keywords: 0914918974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Valentino: An Intimate and Shocking Expose New York, Macfadden Books. 1966, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Biography of Rudolph Valentino. Very Good. Book number: 005898 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Cinema, Film, Movies,Television and Media
Keywords: Film Cinema Movies Screen Rudolph Valentino Hollywood Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voices from Beyond, True Incidents Indicative of Life Beyond Death London, Tandem, 1968. 1st. Paperback. Good . Book number: 500022383 GBP 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 524]
Keywords: Reincarnation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Versprechen , Oesch Verlag, 1996. , 20,2 x 12,6 x 1,8 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Das Versprechen von Fred Bell und Brad Steiger ISBN/ISSN 3952080438. Gewicht/weight: 2000 gr. Book number: BN9389 € 219.90 [Appr.: US$ 275.89 | £UK 176 | JP¥ 21946]
Keywords: Das Versprechen von Fred Bell und Brad Steiger 3952080438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saint Mystery Magazine. NY:: Fiction Publishing, 1966. Book. S Binding is Soft cover. . Vol. 23, #6,160pp. Starting in the 1950's and running for several decades, The Saint Mystery Magazine was one of the most enjoyable reading experiences on newstands. A mixture of original and reprint fiction by some of the most talented and famous names in the field, it had a style and tone all its own. Covers slightly worn; spine peeling and chipped a little. Pages naturally yellowed. Binding is Binding is Digest. Good. Book number: sh338 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Magazine. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saint Magazine: Vol. 25, No. 1: April 1967 New York, Fiction Publishing Co, 1967. First Edn. PB. 8vo. 160pp. Covers showing some signs of use, foxed. Contents: The Frightened Innkeeper, by Leslie Charteris; Sydelle, by Brad Steiger; The Third Brother, by Wenzell Brown; Stirred Ashes, by Emile Petaja; Witches! by W.O.G. Lofts; The Lighted Window, by Dorothea Goldfinger; Death of an Asteroid, by Sam Moskowitz; Margie, by Stefan Santesson. Good+ . Book number: 20242 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Crime Science Short Stories Magazines Saint | In shopping cart More information div> |
Worte aus der Quelle, Melsbach /Neuwied, Die Silberschnur. Softcover,21x14,153 pp,2e Auflage. sehr gut. -- BalladeBook number: 7226 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Geisteswissenschaft
Keywords: Spiritismus,Materialisme, Reinkarnation,Gezundheid | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hollywood and the Supernatural New York, St Martin's Press. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312050992) Hard Cover, 8vo. 269 pages, 32 pages of b/w photos, double-page map with locations of Hollywood supernatural phenomena. Or cloth boards in dust-jacket. The book presents dozens of stories about the denizens of Tinseltown and their contact with the occult. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 022720 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Music, Stage and Film
Keywords: Motion Picture Industry California Los Angeles Motion Picture Actors Actresses Biography Hollywood Social Life Customs Supernatural Occult Biography Esoterica / New Age 0312050992 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Life Without Pain Bost Enterprises. 1976, First Edition. Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback, First Edition! Clean, crisp, bright & tight, book is in excellent condition. Cover has bumped corners, spine crease and has some creases/scratches from use; rubbed spot along spine on back cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Book number: 0063509 USD 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223] Catalogue: Holistic Health
Keywords: Pain Control, Metaphysics, Holistic Healing | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Use ESP: The Hidden Power of Your Mind U.S. Lancer 78-625. 1969, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with a crease on spine, a small crease on front cover, and covers show light wear from rubbing. Book store rubber stamp on first inside page. Very Good. Book number: 25690 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.73 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 774] Catalogue: Occult & Supernatural
Keywords: Psychic Parapsychology Telepathy Psychometry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Valentino. San Juan - Puerto Rico, Club de Lectores de Puerto Rico, 1978 8º. 290 páginas; láminas fotográficas en negro fuera del texto. Cartoné editorial. Book number: 35678 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cupid and the Stars U.S. Ace 12680. 1969, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with a crease down center of back cover and covers show light wear. "your amazing blueprint to romance, dating and mating, based on your personal astrological signs.". Very Good -. Book number: 21985 CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.81 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542] Catalogue: Occult & Supernatural
Keywords: Astrology Love Romance Fortune Telling Divination Prediction Occult Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pendragon: A Clairvoyant's Power of Prophecy New York, NY, U.S.A.: Award Books, 1968. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 5920 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: New Age Predictions Paranormal Metaphysical Prophecy New Age / Metaphysical / Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Meetings Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-01571-9) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases, previous owner's signature. (U.F.O's and Alien Contacts). Book number: 905732 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: U.F. O's and Alien Contacts 0441015719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Moms : More Than 50 True Cases of Mother Love That Resulted in Startling Miracles New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1994. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451180372. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on 1st pg,Inscribed/Signed by both authors on title pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Signed by Inscribed/Signed. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 16028 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0451180372 Social Science Motherhood Family Love Non-Fiction Social Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels Around the World New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1996. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 9780449983690. Stated first edition. Light corner wear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean, binding is tight, and spine is unbroken. ; 197 pp; They are everywhere, helping those in need..... Very Good+ . Book number: 31809 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Theology & Religion
Keywords: 9780449983690 9780449983690 0449983692 Religion Theology Inspiration Spirituality Christianity Christian Life Theology & Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal Miracles: Inspirational and Heroic True Stories Holbrook MA: Adams Media Corporation, 1999. Fourth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 1580621228. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 229 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 50114 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 1580621228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AQUARIAN REVELATIONS Chanelling Higher Intelligence Inner Light Publications, 1987 Channel your own hidden power, a how-to metaphysical book that can really change your life. 176pp.with b/w illustrations. A reading copy in soft covers -- Magis BooksBook number: 1721 GBP 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.18 | JP¥ 491]
Keywords: 0938294563 occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aquarian Revelations Dell 0253. 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Occult and Paranormal). Book number: 436667 USD 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 764] Catalogue: Paranormal
Keywords: Occult and Paranormal | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astral Projection 1982 220pp quarto. Card covers. Book number: 45902 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: astral projection spiritual hypnosis mind control extra sensory perception | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page