| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Black Thorn, White Rose. Avonova, New York, 1995, first paperback printing.. 386 pp, mass market paperback. ISBN 0380771292 Cover art by Thomas Canty. Contents: Introduction; Words Like Pale Stones; Stronger Than Time; Somnus's Fair Maid; The Frog King, or Iron Henry; Near-Beauty; Ogre; Can't Catch Me; Journeybread Recip e; The Brown Bear of Norway; The Goose Girl; Tattercoats; Granny Rumple; The Sawing Boys; Godson; Ashputtle; Silver and Gold; Sweet Bruising Skin; The Black Swan; Recommended Reading. "..eighteen wondrous works that cloak the magical ficti o n s w e heard at Grandma's knee in mantles of darkness and dread. From Roger Zelazny's delightful tale of Death's disobedient godson to Peter Straub's blood-chilling examination of a gargantuan Cinderella and her terrible twisted 'art', here ar e st or i es s t range and miraculous - remarkable modern retellings that remold our most cherished childhood fables into things sexier, more sinister..and more appealing to grown-up tastes and sensibilities." Interior - security label on inside o f f ron t cov er, o therwise clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exterior - soft crease at top edge of rear cover, minor edge wear. Very Good+. Book number: 20285 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Howard Waldrop, M.E. Beckett, Michael Kandel, Cadnum, Thomas Canty, Tom, Fairy Tales, Anthologies, Cinderella, Ogres, Gingerbread Man, Myth, Magic, Fables. | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Files Young Adult Series, No. 4 and 5 : Our Town; Empathy New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Illustrated by Nielsen, Cliff (illustrator). (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (X-Files Young Adult Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41764 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy X-Files Xfiles Television Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
LALANDE ENSORCELEE - FANGS OF EVIL ISBN : 2266081780. EDITION POCKET JEUNESSE N° J453. Non daté. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 101 pages. ¶ Pocket Junior. Collection "Frissons". Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc de G. Francescana. Traduit de l'américain par A. Bouin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90057452 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X - Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI, Verwandlungen Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 1998 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426610477. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321626 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X Novels - Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI, Band 2 : Eve. Köln: vgs, 1997, 1. Aufl., 122 S., OPappband / Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. (ProSieben Edition) (3802524756) Auf Basis der gleichnamigen Fernseh-Serie. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Christian Rendel. ISBN/ISSN 3802524756. (Sehr gut erhalten - vermutlich ungelesen). Gewicht/weight: 400 gr. Book number: 127196 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Film/Kino/Fernsehen
Keywords: 3802524756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X. Das Nest. Köln (VGS), 1996. 121 S. OPb. mit OUmschl. Book number: 100430AB € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Literaturvaria
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X. Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI: Das Nest. - Roman auf der Basis der Fernsehserie. Köln: vgs, 1996, 6. Aufl., 121 S., fest geb. mit SU. (The X-Files-Squeeze) (3-8025-2404-7) Aus dem Amerikan.von H. Sommer ISBN/ISSN 3-8025-2404-7. (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr. Book number: 12153 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Film/Kino/Fernsehen
Keywords: 3802524047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X Stories Das Nest, Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., 1998 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426610450. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321624 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Akte X. Blitzschlag. Köln (VGS), 1996. 1. Aufl. 118 S. OPb. mit OUmschl. Book number: 100431AB € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Literaturvaria
| In shopping cart More information div> |
AUX FRONTIERES DU REEL - TOME 4 - "COMPRESSIONS" - ISBN : 2290043478. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4347. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 123 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain pat M.C. Caillava. D'après les séries télévisées créées par C. Carter : "The X-Files". -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065384 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUX FRONTIERES DU REEL - TOME 12- "EVE" - ISBN : 2290046191. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4619. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 125 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par M.C. Caillava. D'après la série télévisée "The X-Files" créée par C. Carter. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065658 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUX FRONTIERES DU REEL - TOME 6 - "METAMORPHOSES" - SHAPES ISBN : 2290043494. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4349. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 121 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain pat M.C. Caillava. D'après les séries télévisées créées par C. Carter : "The X-Files". -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065386 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Empathy (X-Files Young Adult Ser. ) Harpercollins, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 006447173x. Teenager is kidnapped from her bedroom. A former kidnapping victim begins to experience everything that is happening to the young girl. Does the woman have a psychic link or is a kidnapping plot? Never read copy, minor cover scratches. Near Fine . Book number: 2045 USD 0.25 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 20] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 006447173x Science Fiction Children S Juvenile Fantasy Magic X-Files | In shopping cart More information div> |
Empathy (Series: X-Files.) HarperTrophy. (ISBN: 0-06-447173-X) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Series: X-Files. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 903098 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 006447173x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Empathy New York, New York: Harperentertainment, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 006447173X. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, cease at spine, spine label,1st pg excised, libstamp on title pg; (X-Files Young Adult Ser, No. 5) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 205719 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 006447173x Science Fiction Fantasy X-Files Xfiles Television Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eve HarperTrophy. (ISBN: 0-06-447172-1) . 1997, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Kenneth Biller & Chris Brancato. (Science Fiction, Mystery, Teen Novel). Book number: 502064 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery, Teen Novel 0064471721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
X FILES 5 - Empathy Harper, 1997. 1st printing, Mulder tries to take advantage of a psychic link between a former and current kidnapping victim to arrange a rescue. Paperback. 006447173X. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FM08/318 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 006447173X | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Files 4: Squeeze (Series: X-Files 4.) HarperTrophy. (ISBN: 0-06-440621-0) . 1996. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: X-Files 4. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 692747 USD 11.12 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0064406210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Files 4: Squeeze (Series: X-Files 4.) HarperTrophy. (ISBN: 0-06-440621-0) . 1996. (Trade paperback) Very good. Series: X-Files 4. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 242241 USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 883] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0064406210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
X Files [the] - No.8 - Voltage Harper Trophy, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0064406431. (edges "tanned") (No. 8 - VOLTAGE) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover) [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 009075 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0064406431 X-Files | In shopping cart More information div> |
X Files [the] - No.6 - Shapes Harper Trophy, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 0064406334. (minor edge wear) (edges mildly "tanned") (No. 6 - SHAPES) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover) [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 008566 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 0064406334 Sf/Horror & Fantasy X-Files | In shopping cart More information div> |
X Files [the] - No.4 - Squeeze Harper Trophy, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0006482961. (edges mildly "tanned") (No. 4 - SQUEEZE) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover). Very Good . Book number: 005274 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0006482961 Sf/Horror & Fantasy X-Files | In shopping cart More information div> |
The X Files, Empathy 1997 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59466 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels horror crime mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The X Files, Empathy 1997 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59465 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels horror crime mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The X-Files #5: Empathy NY: Harper, 1997. mass-market PB. ISBN: 006447173X. in softcover. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 102084 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 006447173x Tv Tie-in X Files 0-06-447173-X | In shopping cart More information div> |