ascending
descending
found: 2513 books on 101 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DANIELLE STEEL
Accident
bantam press, 1994, 305 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 25 x 16 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 308372&ENGR
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DANIELLE STEEL
Als de cirkel rond is
Poema pocket, 2008. Paperback Goed
Book number: 32495
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
answered Prayers
London, Bantam Press. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593047087) Hard Cover. Book and Jacket are both in Fine condition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 003796
USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 334]
Keywords: 0593047087
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
Bittersweet
Australia, Double Day and Co. 1999, Reprint. Hard Cover. 371 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 013482
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
In shopping cart

More information

STEEL DANIELLE
Bittersweet
Bantam. 1999. Hard Cover. A story of choices and new beginnings.... Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006290
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STEEL DANIELLE
Bittersweet
Bantam. 1999. Hard Cover. A story of choices and new beginnings.... Good/Very Good.
Book number: 012020
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STEEL DANIELLE
Bungalow 2
London, Bantam Press. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 9780593053386) Paperback. 338 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Phone Call Came On A Hot Day-a Day Like Any Other For Marin Country Mom And Freelance Writer Tanya Harris. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 071835
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 9780593053386
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
Bungalow 2
London, Bantam Press. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780593053386) Paperback. 338 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Phone Call Came On A Hot Day-a Day Like Any Other For Marin Country Mom And Freelance Writer Tanya Harris. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 043831
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 9780593053386
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
The Cottage
London, Bantam Press. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593047052) Hard Cover. 304 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. On a sunny day in hollywood, a gleaming Rolls-Royce convertible pulls through the gates of the magnificent estate known as The Cottage. Modeled after the 'cottages' of Newport, Rhode Island, the spacious, elegant property, sitting on fourteen acres of lush Bel Air, fits it owner to a T. As New/As New.
Book number: 023447
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0593047052
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIELLE STEEL
THE COTTAGE
ISBN : 0593047060. BANTAM PRESS. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 304 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Quelques pages se détachant dont certaines scotchée.
Book number: RO60062186
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
The Cottage
London, Bantam Press. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593047052) Hard Cover. 304 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. On A Sunny Day In Hollywood, A Gleaming Rolls-Royce Convertible Pulls Through The Gates Of The Magnificent Estate Known As The Cottage. Modeled After The 'cottages' Of Newport, Rhode Island, The Spacious, Elegant Property, Sitting On Fourteen Acres Of Lush Bel Air, Fits It Owner To A T. As New/As New.
Book number: 043846
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 0593047052
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
The Cottage
London, Doubleday Book Club. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1876590769) Hard Cover. 304 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. On a sunny day in Hollywood, a gleaming Rolls-Royce convertible pulls through the gates of the magnificent estate known as The Cottage. Modeled after the 'cottages' of Newport, Rhode Island, the spacious, elegant propery, sitting on fourteen acres of lush Bel Air, fits its owner to a T. for the man behind the wheel of the Rolls is Hollywood's ageless wonder, Cooper Winslow. As New/As New.
Book number: 022647
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 1876590769
In shopping cart

More information

STEEL DANIELLE
Crossings
NY, Delacort. 1982, BCE. Hard Bound. PON inside. Cover seen better days, chips, tears, repairs. Book is complete and tight. Good/Fair.
Book number: 009820
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIELLE STEEL
CROSSINGS
ISBN : 071009003958. A DELL BOOK. 1982. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 433 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062909
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

STEEL DANIELLE
Daddy
Guild Publishing. 1990. Hard Cover. Some tears & wear to Dw o/w vgc. Very Good/Fair/Good.
Book number: 006303
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
Daddy
London, Guild Publishing. 1990, Reprint. Hard Cover. 255 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Oliver Has Worked Hard To Build A Safe, Predictable World. But Suddenly It Seems To Dissolve Around Him. Suddenly There Is No One For Him To Turn To Or Share His Life With. As New/As New.
Book number: 049912
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
Echoes
London, Bantam Press. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593050193) Hard Cover. Book and Jacket are both in Fine condition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 003797
USD 7.30 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 581]
Keywords: 0593050193
In shopping cart

More information

STEEL DANIELLE
Echoes
Doubleday. 2004. (ISBN: 192079851X) Hard Cover. Pictorial hardcover with no jacket. Three generations of women qw they journey through years of loss and survival.... Near Fine/No Jacket as Supplied.
Book number: 006304
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: Fiction 192079851x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
Fine Things
London, Guild Publishing. 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover. 323 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. The setting is contemporary , its central character a man we come to know and love. Once Bernie Fine's only goal was to be a teacher in a small town. He never dreamed that a temporary job would lead him into a career at Wolff's, the famous chain of department stores. As New/As New.
Book number: 031986
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
Five Days In Paris
London, Corgi Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0552143782) Paperback. 349 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. A Novel About Honour And Commitment, Love And Integrity, And About Finding Hope Again. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 069956
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0552143782
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
The Gift
U.k, Bantam Books. 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover. 216 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 013438
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
The Gift
London, Bantam Press. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0593037081) Hard Cover. 216 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Set In The 1950s When Life Was Simpler, People Still Believed In Dreams, And Family Was, Very Nearly Everything. As New/As New.
Book number: 049909
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 0593037081
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIELLE STEEL
THE GIFT
ISBN : 055214245X. CORGI BOOKS. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 316 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062531
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

STEEL DANIELLE
A Good Woman
Bantam. 2008. (ISBN: 9780593056783) Paperback. From the glittering ballrooms of Manhattan to the fires of World War 1. Good +.
Book number: 011181
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.77 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857]
Keywords: Fiction 9780593056783
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEEL DANIELLE
A Good Woman
London, Bantam Books. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593056783) Paperback. 327 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Annabelle Was Born Into A Life Of Privilege, Was Raised Amid The Glamour Of New York Society. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 070351
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Keywords: 0593056783
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search