| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Most Likely To Die NY: Zebra Books/Kensington Publishing Corp, 2007. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0821775766. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 479 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 34453 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0821775766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on 34th St. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1998. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1575663554. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 288 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 45093 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 1575663554 Fiction Murder Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Most Likely to Die Zebra, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000147256_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000147256_FBA USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Anthologies, Mystery, Suspense, Romantic Suspense Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Way Home Zebra, 2007. Paperback. ISBN: 9781420100389. 1.1 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good . Book number: 2800 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Keywords: 9781420100389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Way Home Pinnacle Books, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 412. ISBN: 9780786010929. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U748842 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780786010929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Way Home. Pinnacle Books/Kensington, 1999. Reprint. Hardcover. Blk boards/gld lettering. ; 8vo; 327 pages. AN/AN. Book number: 11966 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction Suspense
Keywords: Fiction Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Gift (Signet Eclipse) NY: Signet Eclipse/New American Library, 2009. Paperback. ISBN: 0451228448. Looks very good but spine is creased. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 389 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51388 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0451228448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charmed - Voodoo Moon Parachute Press, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0743409299. (crease on cover) (edges mildly "tanned") ("Based on the Hit TV Series") (photos on covers). Good+ . Book number: 21468 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0743409299 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charmed - Voodoo Moon Parachute Press, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0743409299. ("Based on the Hit TV Series") (photos on covers) (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 010344 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0743409299 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - C | In shopping cart More information div> |
College Life 101: Zara: The Roommate Berkley, 2004. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0425199142. SIGNED Soft Covered American first edition first printing. Published by Berkley Books in 2004. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 9508513 USD 17.59 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1399]
Keywords: 0425199142 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dearly Beloved (Large Print) Pinnacle. 1996. (ISBN: 9780739436530) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0079040 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780739436530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Scream ZEBRA, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739482803. 1.4 x 8.1 x 5.8 Inches. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 4295 USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 398.75 | £UK 319 | JP¥ 39774]
Keywords: 9780739482803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Scream. Kensington Publishing Corp., 2007. (ISBN: 9780739482803) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 217896A USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don'T Scream Zebra. 2007. (ISBN: 9780821779729) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0044894 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821779729 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fade to Black New York, Kensington. 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. NF/NF; 298 pages; First edition, first printing; near Fine in black titled in red gilt over blue boards, tiny red dot and line on bottom edge, very light wear to bottom of backstrip; in a near Fine unclipped dustjacket, tiny bit of wear to bottom of spine, tiniest little chip at front fold. Book number: 002929 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hell to Pay Avon, 2011. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED Soft Covered mass market advance reading copy. Published by Avon Books in 2011. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 9508533 USD 23.19 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1845]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Blink of an Eye Pinnacle. (ISBN: 0-7860-1423-7) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 382035 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0786014237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Blink of an Eye. New York, Pinnacle Books, c2002, First printing. Softcover. Very good condition. 446pp. 0786014237. Signed by the author Book number: 25641 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Autographed Books Fiction Horror Fiction 0786014237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kiss Her Goodbye Zebra. 2004. (ISBN: 9781420103441) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0089956 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781420103441 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kiss Her Goodbye - Large Type. New York, Kensington Publishing Corp., 2004. (ISBN: 0739444255) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 112684 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Large Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
The last to know. New York, NY, Kensington Pub. Corp., c2001, 3rd printing. Softcover. Very good condition. 462pp. 18 cm. 0786011963. Signed by the author Book number: 25642 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Autographed Books Fiction 0786011963 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lullaby and Goodnight. New York, Kensington Books, 2005. Large Print. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Large Print Edition. Dj Lightly Creased at Rear. Pages: 601. Book number: MASTER136734I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Large Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lullaby and Goodnight Kensington Mass Market. 2005. (ISBN: 9780786016426) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0018867 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780786016426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lullaby and Goodnight: Large Print. New York, Kensington Publishing Corp., 2005. (ISBN: 0739454811) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 116883 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Large Type | In shopping cart More information div> |
SHE LOVES ME NOT. New York: Kensington Publishing - Pinnacle Books, 2003. Paperback original -2nd printing. Novel of romantic suspense. INSCRIBED on the title page by the author 'with all the best.'Fine in illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-7860-14245 Book number: 32136 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0786014245 | In shopping cart More information div> |