ascending
descending
found: 247 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
STASHEFF CHRISTOPHER; FAWCETT BILL
The Crafters: Blessings And Curses
New York, Ace Books. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0441121314) Paperback. 275 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. In This Second Bewitching Volume, A New Generation Of Crafters Must Come To Terms With Their Talent In An Age Of Science And Reason. Spread Across The Globe, The Descendants Of Amer Crafter Are A Varied Lot, From Proud Young Americans To (dar We Say) Spoiled Young English Gentry. The Crafter Legacy Lives On!. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 047536
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441121314
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (EDITORS) (WITH CHRISTOPHER STASHEFF.)
The Enchanter Reborn
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-72134-8) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Holly Lisle, John Maddox Roberts. (Fantasy).
Book number: 341848
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671721348
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (EDITORS) (WITH CHRISTOPHER STASHEFF.)
The Enchanter Reborn
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-72134-8) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Holly Lisle, John Maddox Roberts. (Fantasy).
Book number: 146240
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671721348
In shopping cart

More information

CAMP, L. SPRAGUE DE, STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER, GREEN, ROLAND J., MURRAY, FRIEDA A., AND WHAM, TOM. COVER ART BY RUTH SANDERSON.
The Exotic Enchanter. (Contains: Enchanter Kiev; Sir Harold and the Hindu King; Sir Harold of Zodanga; Harold Shakespeare. )
Baen, (Riverdale, N.Y. 1995), Ist printing.. 281 pp, mass market paperback. Harold Shea, the Incomplete Enchanter, and his partner, Reed Chalmers, careen through the mythological universe in their 'syllogismobile'..coming up against Prince Igor and the fierce Polovtsi warriors, go through an Arabian Nighmare, travel through the universe of Edgar Rice Burroughs, and on to the land of Shakespeare's 'The Tempest'.."Fortunately, the Incomplete Enchanter's spells always save the day, even if not quite as their caster intended.." I n t e r i o r - pages browning very lightly, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edge wear. VG.
Book number: 11254
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Harold Shea, Enchanters, Reed Chalmers, Interdimensional, Apollo, Myths, Legends, Syllogismobile, Prince Igor, Arabian Nights, Malambroso, Florimel, Edgar Rice Burroughs, Barsoom, William Shakespeare, Tempest, Goblins, Spells, Polovtsi.
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER STASHEFF
A company of stars
Pan SF, 1992, 309 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 249168&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER AND BILL FAWCETT (EDS.)
The Crafters
New York, Ace Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-441-12130-6). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. viii, 246 pp. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. Appears unread. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 005081
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0441121306
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER STASHEFF
Escape Velocity
Ace SF, 1983, 250 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 263003&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER STASHEFF
King Kobold Revived
Ace SF, 1984, 216 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 263005&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STASHEFF CHRISTOPHER
The Star Stone; Book 2, The Sage
Del Ray, New York, 1996. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Stephen Youll -- Cover Art. Good Condition/Good. 378pp. last 4 blank. 1/4 black cloth spine with gilt writing and 3/4 red boards. Front fore edge has been hand cut, last few pages not completely open. Bumping to the bottom spine ends and to the bottom book corners. Shelfwear is evident to the lower book edges and dust marks and other marks to the paper edges. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Stephen Youll, with yellow, green and white writing on the front panel and spine. Very minor creasing to the top and bottom dustwrapper edges. Book 2 of The Star Stone series. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" Tall. Illustrator: Stephen Youll -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0102641
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: Fantasy, The Star Stone -- Series -- Number 2 Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STASHEFF CHRISTOPHER
The Warlock's Night Out
Pan, London, 1991. Reissued, 1st thus, Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Bound in original colour illustrated softcover binding, some creasing and handling of the edges of the cover, darkening of the edges of the pages, but nonetheless a sound clean copy of the 3 books included in this volume – The Warlock Wandering – The Warlock Is Missing & the Warlock Heretical Size: Trade Format Paperback. 576 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0238799
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Keywords: science-fiction fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STASHEFF CHRISTOPHER
The Warlock Enlarged
Pan, London, 1991. reprint, Softcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Bound in original colour illustrated softcover binding, some creasing and handling of the edges of the cover, darkening of the edges of the pages, but nonetheless a sound clean copy of the 2 books included in this volume – The Warlock Unlocked & the Warlock Enraged Size: Trade Format Paperback. 442.4 Slessor. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0238800
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Keywords: science-fiction fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STASHEFF CHRISTOPHER
The Witch Doctor
London, Legend Books. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0099557010) Paperback. 410 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Saul Bremener Didn't Have So Many Friends That He Could Afford To Lose One Without A Fight. So When Matt Mantrell Disappeared From The University One Day With Not A Word To Anybody, Saul Canvassed Students, Family, And Even The Police. Nobody Had Any Leads. Then He Climbed Through A Kitchen Window Into Matt's Apartment, Where He Found Festoons Of Spider Webs And A Scrap Of Parchment Covered In Runes - Magical Runes.. Like Matt Before Him, Saul Was Swept Away Into A World Of Magic - And Into A Maelstrom Of Desperate Danger. For In This World Where Poetry Held The Power Of Enchantment, Saul's Love Of Verse Made Him A Puissant Wizard. And His Search For His Missing Friend Soon Earned Him A Fearsome Foe: A False Monarch Without Peer In The Realms Of Wickedness And Corruption. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 046384
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099557010
In shopping cart

More information

STASHEFF CHRISTOPHER
A Wizard in Bedlam
London: Granada, 1982. Paperback. Granada 1982; Good to very good in paperback; 191 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 13056
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Si-Fi
Keywords: America
In shopping cart

More information

STASHEFF CHRISTOPHER
A Wizard in Bedlam
Daw Books, 1979. . Daw Books 1979; Good plus in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 15768
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: American
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER STASHEFF
A wizard and a warlord
TOR Fantasy, 2000, 218 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 272768&FAN
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SPRAGUE DE CAMP L. - STASHEFF CHRISTOPHER
The enchanter reborn
New York, 1992, 296 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 62161&268D
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

SPRAGUE DE CAMP, L & STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER
The Exotic Enchanter
New York, Baen, 1995. (ISBN: 067187666X) Paperback, 281 pages. Slight browning to page edges. Otherwise very good condition.
Book number: 40607
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 067187666X
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER STASHEFF AND BILL FAWCETT
"Blessings And Curses - The Crafters, Book 2"
Ace Books 1992 Paperback, 275pp. "The descendants of Amer Crafter must come to terms with their Talent as they struggle to survive in an age of science and reason in a collaborative work by such writers as Morgan Llywelyn, Robert Sheckley, and Christopher Stasheff. Original. Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780441121311). Good.
Book number: 548320
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780441121311 9780441121311
In shopping cart

More information

STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER
A Company of Stars
New York, Ballantine Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0345368886). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Black cloth binding. Book One of Starship Troupers. Dust jacket, in fresh mylar, has light shelf wear, no chips or tears. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 014484
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction Science 0345368886
In shopping cart

More information

STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER
A Company of Stars
Del Rey. 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 671034
USD 19.37 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1541]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STASHEFF CHRISTOPHER
A COMPANY OF STARS
Pan, 1991. 1st printing. When ageing actor Horace Burbage decides to set up a troupe of actors to tour from planet to planet, little does he realize what adventures he has in store. Paperback. 0330320432. very good paperback.
Book number: FD09.395
GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0330320432
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER STASHEFF
Company of Stars (Starship Troupers, Book 1)
Del Rey, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0345368894 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6941576
USD 4.14 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 329]
Keywords: 0345368894
In shopping cart

More information

STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER
A Company of Stars (Book 1 of Starship Troupers)
London, Pan Books, 1992. (ISBN: 0330320432) Paperback, 309 pages. Remainder marks on bottom edges. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 41519
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0330320432
In shopping cart

More information

STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER,
A Company of Stars: Book One of Starship Troupers.
New York, Del Rey/Ballantine, 1991. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 309.
Book number: MASTER126639I
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER
A Company of Stars 1st
New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. 0345368886. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345368886. Fine in a Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 006326
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0345368886 Fiction Science General First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search