| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Crime Time Vol 2 No 3 (V. 2, No. 3) Oldcastle, 1999. Paperback. 1902002067 very good-used book. Minor creasing and scratches.. Very Good . Book number: BING7362485 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 1902002067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chill Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 188. It's summertime in New York, but a 'chill' has settled over the city- a serial killer is on the loose, and the ritualized murders are becoming increasingly sadistic. The NYPD and the FBI have a suspect: a gorgeous young woman named Arlana. The only problem is that every witness provides a different description of her. None of this makes any sense. ISBN: 9781401225469. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2020790 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9781401225469 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chill Vertigo, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Vertigo in 2010. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8052914 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chill Vertigo Crime, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Vertigo Crime in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508364 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Caller: A White Collar Noir (Norton Paperback) W. W. Norton & Company, 1998. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0393317676. SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Norton in 1998. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8052922 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
Keywords: 0393317676 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Caller No Exit Press, 1997. Paperback. 1874061823 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING86312590 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 1874061823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Caller : A White Collar Noir no Exit, 1997. First Edition, Paperback. Collectible; Very Good. VG 1ST 1IMPRESSION 1ST 1997 NO EXIT PB WITH SUPERB COVER ARTWORK & 'COLD CALLER' PHONE CARD COVER STICKER/NO EXIT CARD INTACT. CLASSIC, GRITTY NOIR NOVEL, RIGHTLY COMPARED TO CHARLES WILLEFORD. 'NOTHING PERSONAL' BY STARR ALSO AVAILABLE. MINOR COVER WEAR/CORNER CREASE & SINGLE SPINE-CREASE ONLY. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1874061823. Book number: 005918 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction
Keywords: FICTION_PSYCHOLOGICAL FICTION_SUSPENSE jason Starr True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fake I.D. Hard Case Crime, 2009. First Edition. Softcover. SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Hard Case Crime in 2009. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8052921 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Follower Orion, 2008. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. VG 1st impression 2008 Orion paperback, great original cover, Jason Starr's most accomplished cult novel. A little page tanning and faint spine crease, one page corner previously creased else VG. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0752893297. ISBN/EAN: 9780752893297. Book number: 028175 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Follower St Martin's, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502783 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Follower Minotaur Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312359748. First Printing; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 231279 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0312359748 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Feelings: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0375727094 1. Fine . Book number: HD2 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0375727094 Detective Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Feelings: A Novel Vintage, 2002. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0375727094. SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Vintage Books in 2002. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Slight curl to front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8052924 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
Keywords: 0375727094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Feelings: A Novel New York: Vintage, 2002. first edition. paperback. 0375727094 isbn:. Fine . Book number: BOOKS143318I USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0375727094 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Feelings Harpenden, No Exit Press. 2002. (ISBN: 1842430440). Near Fine in wraps. Number 56 of 1000 copies signed by the author. 224 pp. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 086690 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 1842430440 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Feelings. New York:, Vintage Books,, 2002., First printing. 0375727094. An uncorrected proof copy in red and white wrappers. A paperback original of the author's fourth mystery in the hard-boiled tradition. Starr's characters seem to have the propensity to make a bad situation much worse. About fine.. Book number: 2829 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0375727094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Feelings: A Novel Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0375727094 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING46600 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0375727094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hard Feelings New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0375727094). Soft Cover. Book, Uncorrected proof. Unread, as new. 245 pp. As New. Book number: 6299 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Arcs/Proofs - Fiction 0375727094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lights out London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2006. (ISBN: 0752873474) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Unread paperback showing slight signs of storage with faint crease marks to covers. 296 pages. Very Good. Book number: 023487 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction Crime
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Fiction: : Author S0752873474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lights out Those Friday Feelings. . . Jealousy, Revenge, Murder. Orion, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. Signed by Author on Title Page. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. Beautiful scarce collectors grade copy of this book.; 1.26 x 9.21 x 6.3 Inches; 304 pages; p; Signed by Author. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 55589 USD 43.97 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3498] Catalogue: Novel: : Author Signed
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Books Starr, Jason Mystery & Thrillers Mystery General Aas Refinements Printed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lights out (St. Martin's Minotaur Mysteries) Minotaur Books, 2006. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0312359721. SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8052923 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
Keywords: 0312359721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lights Out 2006. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9780752873473. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1153554 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780752873473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lights out Minotaur Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312359721. First Printing; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 258569 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0312359721 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lights out (St. Martin's Minotaur Mysteries) Minotaur Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312359721. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8052909 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: 0312359721 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mauvais karma ISBN : 2268049949. ROCHER. 2004. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 223 pages; couverture bords légèrement frottés; tampon sur tranche. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais (Etats Unis) par Marie Ollivier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160056807 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |